8771 NW 141st Terrace Miami Lakes, FL $ 675,000
8771 NW 141st Terrace
$ 675,000
Share Save

8771 NW 141st Terrace

Miami Lakes, FL, 33018
$ 675,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,878

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,156

8771 NW 141st Terrace, Miami Lakes, FL 33018 - Image 1
8771 NW 141st Terrace, Miami Lakes, FL 33018 - Image 2
8771 NW 141st Terrace, Miami Lakes, FL 33018 - Image 3
8771 NW 141st Terrace, Miami Lakes, FL 33018 - Image 4
8771 NW 141st Terrace, Miami Lakes, FL 33018 - Image 5
8771 NW 141st Terrace, Miami Lakes, FL 33018 - Image 6
8771 NW 141st Terrace, Miami Lakes, FL 33018 - Image 7
8771 NW 141st Terrace, Miami Lakes, FL 33018 - Image 8
8771 NW 141st Terrace, Miami Lakes, FL 33018 - Image 9
8771 NW 141st Terrace, Miami Lakes, FL 33018 - Image 10
8771 NW 141st Terrace, Miami Lakes, FL 33018 - Image 11
8771 NW 141st Terrace, Miami Lakes, FL 33018 - Image 12
8771 NW 141st Terrace, Miami Lakes, FL 33018 - Image 13
8771 NW 141st Terrace, Miami Lakes, FL 33018 - Image 14
8771 NW 141st Terrace, Miami Lakes, FL 33018 - Image 15
8771 NW 141st Terrace, Miami Lakes, FL 33018 - Image 16
8771 NW 141st Terrace, Miami Lakes, FL 33018 - Image 17
8771 NW 141st Terrace, Miami Lakes, FL 33018 - Image 18
8771 NW 141st Terrace, Miami Lakes, FL 33018 - Image 19
8771 NW 141st Terrace, Miami Lakes, FL 33018 - Image 20
8771 NW 141st Terrace, Miami Lakes, FL 33018 - Image 21
8771 NW 141st Terrace, Miami Lakes, FL 33018 - Image 22
8771 NW 141st Terrace, Miami Lakes, FL 33018 - Image 23
8771 NW 141st Terrace, Miami Lakes, FL 33018 - Image 24
8771 NW 141st Terrace, Miami Lakes, FL 33018 - Image 25
8771 NW 141st Terrace, Miami Lakes, FL 33018 - Image 26
8771 NW 141st Terrace, Miami Lakes, FL 33018 - Image 27
8771 NW 141st Terrace, Miami Lakes, FL 33018 - Image 28
8771 NW 141st Terrace, Miami Lakes, FL 33018 - Image 29
8771 NW 141st Terrace, Miami Lakes, FL 33018 - Image 30
8771 NW 141st Terrace, Miami Lakes, FL 33018 - Image 31
8771 NW 141st Terrace, Miami Lakes, FL 33018 - Image 32
8771 NW 141st Terrace, Miami Lakes, FL 33018 - Image 33
8771 NW 141st Terrace, Miami Lakes, FL 33018 - Image 34
8771 NW 141st Terrace, Miami Lakes, FL 33018 - Image 35
8771 NW 141st Terrace, Miami Lakes, FL 33018 - Image 36
8771 NW 141st Terrace, Miami Lakes, FL 33018 - Image 37
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Miami Lakes, FL

for $675,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,878 square foot home was built in 1996 on a lot size of 0.11.

Beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bath home featuring accordion shutters, a large covered patio and an expansive side yard —perfect for parking your toys. This property offers a bright and open layout with a spacious family room, dining room, and living room in a stacked floorplan filled with natural light. The open kitchen includes a sit-down counter overlooking the family room, ideal for entertaining. All bedrooms are generously sized with ample closet space, including a master suite with his-and-hers closets. Bathrooms have been tastefully updated. Additional features include an indoor laundry room, exterior utility room, Titan electric water heater, and plenty of parking. Located in a wonderful neighborhood close to major highways, great schools, and shopping. NO HOA! Ready to show!

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 675,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 8,541

Style

Lot Size

0.11

Year Built

1996

Town/City

Miami Lakes

County/Region

Miami-Dade

MLS | Web ID

B26005922

Roof Barrel
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Gas Range Microwave Oven Refrigerator Tankless Water Heater Water Heater Washer
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio Porch
Security Features None
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1996
Electric Circuit Breakers
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Status Pending
High School Barbara Goleman
City Miami Lakes
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 2200
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Bob Graham Education Center
Tax Annual Amount 8541
Middle/Junior High School Miami Lakes
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://player.vimeo.com/progressive_redirect/playback/1176049821/rendition/2160p/file.mp4?loc=external&log_user=0&signature=38019d424044f64418492382c0e6d29df3379783a7a3d18907c6ca0c4ed50e4e
Standard Status Pending
Occupancy Type Owner
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description AVALON ESTATES PB 146-55 T-18369 LOT 26 BLK 2 LOT SIZE 4765 SQ FT F/A/U 30-2021-001-0540 & 0551 OR 17407-3639 1096 1 F/A/U 30-2021-012-0360
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Bedroom on Main Level Bathtub Living/Dining Room Pantry Storage Soaking Tub Separate Shower Vaulted Ceiling(s) Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Tile
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 3
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Fencing Back Yard Fenced
Parking Features Concrete Driveway
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Total Parking 3
Lot Size Area 4765
Building Area Total 2218
Lot Size Acres 0.11
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Denise Parrish-Gonzalez

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$4,868
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,156
Monthly Property Taxes
$712

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Barbara Goleman High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/17/2026 $675,000 0.75% Price Up
4/17/2026 $670,000 -3.60% Price Down
3/23/2026 $695,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

8771 NW 141st Terrace, Miami Lakes, FL, 33018 is a Single Family Home for sale at $675,000 with 1,878 sqft and a lot size of 0.11. 8771 NW 141st Terrace has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1996. The property's zip code is 33018 which is in Miami Lakes, FL