1853 Shower Tree Way Wellington, FL $ 4,600
1853 Shower Tree Way
$ 4,600
Recently Listed
Share Save

1853 Shower Tree Way

Wellington, FL, 33414
$ 4,600
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 2,032
1853 Shower Tree Way, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 1
1853 Shower Tree Way, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 2
1853 Shower Tree Way, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 3
1853 Shower Tree Way, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 4
1853 Shower Tree Way, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 5
1853 Shower Tree Way, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 6
1853 Shower Tree Way, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 7
1853 Shower Tree Way, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 8
1853 Shower Tree Way, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 9
1853 Shower Tree Way, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 10
1853 Shower Tree Way, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 11
1853 Shower Tree Way, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 12
1853 Shower Tree Way, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 13
1853 Shower Tree Way, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 14
1853 Shower Tree Way, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 15
1853 Shower Tree Way, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 16
1853 Shower Tree Way, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 17
1853 Shower Tree Way, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 18
1853 Shower Tree Way, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 19
1853 Shower Tree Way, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 20
1853 Shower Tree Way, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 21
1853 Shower Tree Way, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 22
1853 Shower Tree Way, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 23
1853 Shower Tree Way, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 24
1853 Shower Tree Way, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 25
1853 Shower Tree Way, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 26
1853 Shower Tree Way, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 27
1853 Shower Tree Way, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 28
1853 Shower Tree Way, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 29
1853 Shower Tree Way, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 30
1853 Shower Tree Way, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 31
1853 Shower Tree Way, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 32
1853 Shower Tree Way, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 33
1853 Shower Tree Way, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 34
1853 Shower Tree Way, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 35
1853 Shower Tree Way, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 36
1853 Shower Tree Way, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 37
1853 Shower Tree Way, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 38
1853 Shower Tree Way, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 39
1853 Shower Tree Way, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 40
1853 Shower Tree Way, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 41
1853 Shower Tree Way, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 42
1853 Shower Tree Way, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 43
1853 Shower Tree Way, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 44
1853 Shower Tree Way, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 45
1853 Shower Tree Way, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 46
1853 Shower Tree Way, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 47
1853 Shower Tree Way, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 48
1853 Shower Tree Way, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 49
1853 Shower Tree Way, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 50
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Wellington, FL

for $4,600 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,032 square foot property was built in 1989.

NON HOA and up to 2 pets welcomed! Zoned for Wellington's A-rated schools and minutes from the Polo Grounds, top restaurants, Wellington Green Mall, shopping, dining, and more. Step into this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom + den, 2 bathroom home with over 2,000 sq. ft. of open living space in the highly desired, NON-HOA Eastwood community. The complete remodel features sleek quartz countertops with waterfall feature, grand cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, new lighting, custom bathrooms, stylish wood tile flooring throughout, and much more! Hurricane impact windows and doors ensure you have a worry free experience during storm season and a quiet, energy-efficient home. The split floor plan with high ceilings also highlights an oversized master retreat that features huge walk-in California closets and a private den-perfect for an office, gym, or lounge. The master bathroom is a dream, with a sleek step-in shower and double vanity. Entertain or unwind on the screened patio overlooking a fully fenced backyard. There's 30x50 ft of available yard space for trailer parking, with privacy clusias. Schedule your showing and bring an offer! This home truly has everything you need in the perfect location. Don't miss this rare chance to experience the best of Wellington.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 4,600

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1989

Town/City

Wellington

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

B26005917

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available Water Available
Roof Composition Shingle
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Water Heater Ice Maker Microwave Range Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio Screened
Pets Allowed Number Limit Pet Fee Yes
Year Built 1989
Tenant Pays Cable TV Electricity Internet Water
Security Deposit 4950
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name EASTWOOD OF WELLINGTON 3
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 5
Full Baths 2
Status Active
High School Wellington
City Wellington
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5520
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Elbridge Gale
Middle/Junior High School Emerald Cove
Virtual Tour https://www.dropbox.com/scl/fi/i7zg0urdtrvqp1dw83122/version-3.mov?rlkey=k5gkznsigmrkmzbbw7j6nm5yd&st=s7qubaor&dl=0
Availability Date 2026-04-15
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Lease Amount Frequency Annually
Legal Description EASTWOOD NO 3 OF WELLINGTON LT 48 BLK 8
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-in Features Dual Sinks Kitchen Island Main Level Primary Pantry Separate Shower
Flooring Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Lighting Outdoor Living Area
Fencing Fenced Wood
Parking Features Attached Driveway Garage
Lot Features Sprinklers Automatic
Total Parking 4
Building Area Total 2683
Waterfront Y/N false
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Kelly Christine Richter

Listing Agent

Nearby
4729805 Elementary School
4817957 Middle School
Wellington High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$4,600 -7.07% Price Down
3/26/2026$4,950 -14.66% Price Down
3/23/2026$5,800 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1853 Shower Tree Way, Wellington, FL, 33414 is a Property for Rent at $4,600 with 2,032 sqft. 1853 Shower Tree Way has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1989. The property's zip code is 33414 which is in Wellington, FL