2140 NE 52nd Court Fort Lauderdale, FL $ 719,000
2140 NE 52nd Court
$ 719,000
Share Save

2140 NE 52nd Court

Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33308
$ 719,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,801

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,427

2140 NE 52nd Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 1
2140 NE 52nd Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 2
2140 NE 52nd Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 3
2140 NE 52nd Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 4
2140 NE 52nd Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 5
2140 NE 52nd Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 6
2140 NE 52nd Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 7
2140 NE 52nd Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 8
2140 NE 52nd Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 9
2140 NE 52nd Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 10
2140 NE 52nd Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 11
2140 NE 52nd Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 12
2140 NE 52nd Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 13
2140 NE 52nd Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 14
2140 NE 52nd Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 15
2140 NE 52nd Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 16
2140 NE 52nd Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 17
2140 NE 52nd Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 18
2140 NE 52nd Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 19
2140 NE 52nd Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 20
2140 NE 52nd Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 21
2140 NE 52nd Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 22
2140 NE 52nd Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 23
2140 NE 52nd Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 24
2140 NE 52nd Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 25
2140 NE 52nd Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 26
2140 NE 52nd Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 27
2140 NE 52nd Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 28
2140 NE 52nd Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 29
2140 NE 52nd Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 30
2140 NE 52nd Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 31
2140 NE 52nd Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 32
2140 NE 52nd Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 33
2140 NE 52nd Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 34
2140 NE 52nd Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 35
2140 NE 52nd Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 36
2140 NE 52nd Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 37
2140 NE 52nd Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 38
2140 NE 52nd Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 39
2140 NE 52nd Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 40
2140 NE 52nd Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 41
2140 NE 52nd Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 42
2140 NE 52nd Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 43
2140 NE 52nd Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 44
2140 NE 52nd Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 45
2140 NE 52nd Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 46
2140 NE 52nd Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 47
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Fort Lauderdale, FL

for $719,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,801 square foot home was built in 1957 on a lot size of 0.17.

Here is your opportunity to live in the beautiful east side neighborhood of Mary Knoll. This light filled, move in ready 3 bdedroom, two bath beauty, exudes comfort and convenience of two seating areas, an office, kitchen and bath updates with a spacious laundry room attached. Enjoy peaceful moments of all that South Florida has to offer with this tranquil backyard. Marble flooring runs throughout the entire home giving it flow from room to room. All windows and door have shutters for discounts on your insurance. Certain chandeliers do not convey. Location central to great shopping and restaraunts, and 5 min drive to the beach and Lauderdale-by- the-Sea.

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 719,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 8,496

Style

Lot Size

0.17

Year Built

1957

Town/City

Fort Lauderdale

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

B26005883

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Connected Sewer Available Water Connected
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Spanish Tile
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Oven Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Architectural Style Ranch
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1957
View Garden
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Contingency Backup Contract/Call LA Inspection
Subdivision Name MARY-KNOLL
Facing Direction North
Garage Y/N false
Other Structures Gazebo Shed(s)
Total Rooms 2
Full Baths 2
Status Active Under Contract
Directions federal highway to NE 53 street west to 52 Court
City Fort Lauderdale
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3350
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Floranada
Tax Annual Amount 8496.92
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/2140-NE-52nd-Court-Fort-Lauderdale-FL-33308/unbranded
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Occupancy Type Call Agent
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description MARY-KNOLL 39-48 B LOT 9 BLK 6
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-in Features Bedroom on Main Level Main Level Primary
Flooring Marble
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 3
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 3
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area Room For Pool
Fencing Back Yard Chain Link Fenced
Parking Features Circular Driveway Driveway
Lot Features Sprinklers Automatic < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Total Parking 3
Lot Size Area 7500
Building Area Total 1909
Lot Dimensions 75x100
Lot Size Acres 0.17
Road Surface Type Paved
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
Road Frontage Type City Street
Road Responsibility Public Maintained Road
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Patricia H Echarte

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$5,135
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,427
Monthly Property Taxes
$708

Nearby
4778157 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/17/2026 $719,000 -4.13% Price Down
3/31/2026 $750,000 -6.13% Price Down
3/23/2026 $799,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2140 NE 52nd Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33308 is a Single Family Home for sale at $719,000 with 1,801 sqft and a lot size of 0.17. 2140 NE 52nd Court has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1957. The property's zip code is 33308 which is in Fort Lauderdale, FL