217 NE 11th Street Delray Beach, FL $ 1,190,000
217 NE 11th Street
$ 1,190,000
Share Save

217 NE 11th Street

Delray Beach, FL, 33444
$ 1,190,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,350

Monthly Estimate*

$ 7,327

217 NE 11th Street, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 1
217 NE 11th Street, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 2
217 NE 11th Street, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 3
217 NE 11th Street, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 4
217 NE 11th Street, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 5
217 NE 11th Street, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 6
217 NE 11th Street, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 7
217 NE 11th Street, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 8
217 NE 11th Street, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 9
217 NE 11th Street, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 10
217 NE 11th Street, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 11
217 NE 11th Street, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 12
217 NE 11th Street, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 13
217 NE 11th Street, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 14
217 NE 11th Street, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 15
217 NE 11th Street, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 16
217 NE 11th Street, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 17
217 NE 11th Street, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 18
217 NE 11th Street, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 19
217 NE 11th Street, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 20
217 NE 11th Street, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 21
217 NE 11th Street, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 22
217 NE 11th Street, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 23
217 NE 11th Street, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 24
217 NE 11th Street, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 25
217 NE 11th Street, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 26
217 NE 11th Street, Delray Beach, FL 33444 - Image 27
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Delray Beach, FL

for $1,190,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,350 square foot home was built in 1958 on a lot size of 0.14.

Discover this fully furnished, turn-key residence ideally located just minutes from Pineapple Grove, Atlantic Avenue, and Delray Beach's award-winning beaches. This property is currently set up as a duplex but can be easily converted into a four-bedroom, two bath single family home with all impact windows and doors, newer roof, turnkey ready for your enjoyment. The large swimming pool provides the ultimate spot to unwind after a day at the beach. Whether you're expanding your investment portfolio or seeking a income-producing property in one of Delray's most desirable locations, this opportunity checks every box. Prime location. Endless potential.

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 1,190,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 13,745

Style

Lot Size

0.14

Year Built

1958

Town/City

Delray Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

B26005765

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available Sewer Connected Water Connected
Possession Negotiable
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Freezer Refrigerator Washer
Patio/Porch Features Patio Porch
Pool Features Heated Salt Water
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1958
View Pool
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Guest House
Full Baths 2
Status Active Under Contract
Directions North on SE 2nd Avenue to 11th Street. Thurn right and house is on the lfet.
High School Atlantic
City Delray Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 4360
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Plumosa School of the Arts K-8
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 13745.53
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/217-NE-11th-Street-Delray-Beach-FL-33444/unbranded
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Occupancy Type Call Agent
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description DELL PARK~ LT 26 BLK 5
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities None Split Bedrooms Stacked Bedrooms
Flooring Ceramic Tile
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Outside
Total Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Barbecue Lighting Outdoor Living Area
Fencing Gate Vinyl
Parking Features Driveway On Street
Lot Features Sprinklers Automatic < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Total Parking 4
Lot Size Area 6000
Foundation Details Slab
Spa false
Building Area Total 1350
Lot Dimensions 125 x 50
Lot Size Acres 0.14
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Leanna Joan Fruin

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$8,472
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$7,327
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,145

Nearby
0 Elementary School
4802314 Middle School
Atlantic High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
3/27/2026 $1,190,000 9.17% Price Up
3/25/2026 $1,090,000 -10.66% Price Down
3/23/2026 $1,220,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

217 NE 11th Street, Delray Beach, FL, 33444 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,190,000 with 1,350 sqft and a lot size of 0.14. 217 NE 11th Street has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1958. The property's zip code is 33444 which is in Delray Beach, FL