6595 Parkview Drive D Boca Raton, FL $ 598,000
6595 Parkview Drive D
$ 598,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/24 12pm - 2pm
Share Save

6595 Parkview Drive D

Boca Raton, FL, 33433
$ 598,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,903

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,682

6595 Parkview Drive D, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 1
6595 Parkview Drive D, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 2
6595 Parkview Drive D, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 3
6595 Parkview Drive D, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 4
6595 Parkview Drive D, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 5
6595 Parkview Drive D, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 6
6595 Parkview Drive D, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 7
6595 Parkview Drive D, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 8
6595 Parkview Drive D, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 9
6595 Parkview Drive D, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 10
6595 Parkview Drive D, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 11
6595 Parkview Drive D, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 12
6595 Parkview Drive D, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 13
6595 Parkview Drive D, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 14
6595 Parkview Drive D, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 15
6595 Parkview Drive D, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 16
6595 Parkview Drive D, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 17
6595 Parkview Drive D, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 18
6595 Parkview Drive D, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 19
6595 Parkview Drive D, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 20
6595 Parkview Drive D, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 21
6595 Parkview Drive D, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 22
6595 Parkview Drive D, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 23
6595 Parkview Drive D, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 24
6595 Parkview Drive D, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 25
6595 Parkview Drive D, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 26
6595 Parkview Drive D, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 27
6595 Parkview Drive D, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 28
6595 Parkview Drive D, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 29
6595 Parkview Drive D, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 30
6595 Parkview Drive D, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 31
6595 Parkview Drive D, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 32
6595 Parkview Drive D, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 33
6595 Parkview Drive D, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 34
6595 Parkview Drive D, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 35
6595 Parkview Drive D, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 36
6595 Parkview Drive D, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 37
6595 Parkview Drive D, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 38
6595 Parkview Drive D, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 39
6595 Parkview Drive D, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 40
6595 Parkview Drive D, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 41
6595 Parkview Drive D, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 42
6595 Parkview Drive D, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 43
6595 Parkview Drive D, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 44
6595 Parkview Drive D, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 45
6595 Parkview Drive D, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 46
6595 Parkview Drive D, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 47
6595 Parkview Drive D, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 48
6595 Parkview Drive D, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 49
6595 Parkview Drive D, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 50
6595 Parkview Drive D, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 51
6595 Parkview Drive D, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 52
6595 Parkview Drive D, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 53
6595 Parkview Drive D, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 54
6595 Parkview Drive D, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 55
6595 Parkview Drive D, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 56
6595 Parkview Drive D, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 57
6595 Parkview Drive D, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 58
6595 Parkview Drive D, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 59
View a Virtual Tour

Townhouse for sale in Boca Raton, FL

for $598,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,903 square foot townhouse was built in 1981.

Seller Motivated. INVESTORS WELCOME. New A/C unit (2025). Three miles from the beach, minutes from Mizner. This elegantly appointed townhome with WATERVIEWS sits in the heart of Boca Del Mar. A private courtyard entry welcomes you to the front door. Inside, enjoy a dramatic two-story living room with a fireplace and a wall of glass, creating a bright and open atmosphere. The home features numerous recent upgrades, modern kitchen appliances—refrigerator, microwave, and dishwasher—all replaced in 2024. Outdoor living is enhanced by a refreshed primary bedroom deck (2022) and updated landscaping. Interior highlights include a stylish wet bar (2023), new garage door and flooring (2022). Impact windows (2023) adding storm protection and energy efficiency. Water heater (2016) Boca Del Mar's golf course ambiance and bicycle trail network just steps away. A-rated Palm Beach County schools district. Minutes to I-95, Town Center Mall, FAU, and Delray Beach.

See more

Open House

5/24/2026 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
6595 Parkview Drive D Boca Raton, FL
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 598,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 6,668

Style

Year Built

1981

Town/City

Boca Raton

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

B26005712

Roof Composition Shingle
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Disposal Gas Range Microwave Oven Range Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 220
Garage Spaces 1
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Maintenance Grounds Pool(s)
Patio/Porch Features Open Patio Screened Balcony
Architectural Style Other Traditional
Pool Features Association
Security Features Security System Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block Frame Stucco
Pets Allowed Cats OK Dogs OK Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1981
View Lake Pond Water
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Unit Number D
Property Subtype Townhouse
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features Lake Front None Pond
Community Features Home Owners Association
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Airport/Runway Pool Parking
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name FAIRWAY VILLAGE
Facing Direction Southwest
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 2
Full Baths 2
Status Active
City Boca Raton
Disclosures Owner Is Listing Agent
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 4580
Carport Y/N false
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 6668.9
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.zillow.com/view-imx/e547bfdb-f838-4a87-a62a-cbcad6ed4701?setAttribution=mls&wl=true&initialViewType=pano&utm_source=dashboard
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Property Sub Type Additional Townhouse
Legal Description FAIRWAY VILLAGE LT 4
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Wet Bar Breakfast Area Dual Sinks Entrance Foyer Eat-in Kitchen Family/Dining Room High Ceilings Pantry Sitting Area in Primary Split Bedrooms Storage Tub Shower Upper Level Primary Vaulted Ceiling(s)
Flooring Carpet Tile Wood
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Fireplace Features Wood Burning
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Skylight(s)
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Closet In Hall Lower Level Laundry Tub Sink
Total Bedrooms 3
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Courtyard Outdoor Living Area
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features Attached Driveway Garage
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Building Area Total 2844
Frontage Length 24.00
Frontage Type Waterfront
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 1
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Jory Pauletti

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$4,238
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,682
Monthly Property Taxes
$556

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$598,000 -4.93% Price Down
5/1/2026$629,000 -2.48% Price Down
4/14/2026$645,000 -2.12% Price Down
3/23/2026$659,000 1.54% Price Up
3/23/2026$649,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

6595 Parkview Drive D, Boca Raton, FL, 33433 is a Townhouse for sale at $598,000 with 1,903 sqft. 6595 Parkview Drive D has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1981. The property's zip code is 33433 which is in Boca Raton, FL