214 SW Fernleaf Trail Port St Lucie, FL $ 524,999
214 SW Fernleaf Trail
$ 524,999
Recently Listed
Share Save

214 SW Fernleaf Trail

Port St Lucie, FL, 34953
$ 524,999
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 2,263

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,233

214 SW Fernleaf Trail, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 1
214 SW Fernleaf Trail, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 2
214 SW Fernleaf Trail, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 3
214 SW Fernleaf Trail, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 4
214 SW Fernleaf Trail, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 5
214 SW Fernleaf Trail, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 6
214 SW Fernleaf Trail, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 7
214 SW Fernleaf Trail, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 8
214 SW Fernleaf Trail, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 9
214 SW Fernleaf Trail, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 10
214 SW Fernleaf Trail, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 11
214 SW Fernleaf Trail, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 12
214 SW Fernleaf Trail, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 13
214 SW Fernleaf Trail, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 14
214 SW Fernleaf Trail, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 15
214 SW Fernleaf Trail, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 16
214 SW Fernleaf Trail, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 17
214 SW Fernleaf Trail, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 18
214 SW Fernleaf Trail, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 19
214 SW Fernleaf Trail, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 20
214 SW Fernleaf Trail, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 21
214 SW Fernleaf Trail, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 22
214 SW Fernleaf Trail, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 23
214 SW Fernleaf Trail, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 24
214 SW Fernleaf Trail, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 25
214 SW Fernleaf Trail, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 26
214 SW Fernleaf Trail, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 27
214 SW Fernleaf Trail, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 28
214 SW Fernleaf Trail, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 29
214 SW Fernleaf Trail, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 30
214 SW Fernleaf Trail, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 31
214 SW Fernleaf Trail, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 32
214 SW Fernleaf Trail, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 33
214 SW Fernleaf Trail, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 34
214 SW Fernleaf Trail, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 35
214 SW Fernleaf Trail, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 36
214 SW Fernleaf Trail, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 37
214 SW Fernleaf Trail, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 38
214 SW Fernleaf Trail, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 39
214 SW Fernleaf Trail, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 40
214 SW Fernleaf Trail, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 41
214 SW Fernleaf Trail, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 42
214 SW Fernleaf Trail, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 43
214 SW Fernleaf Trail, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 44
214 SW Fernleaf Trail, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 45
View a Virtual Tour
Single Family Home for sale in Port St Lucie, FL for $524,999 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,263 square foot home was built in 2001 on a lot size of 0.22.

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the highly sought-after gated community of Sawgrass Lakes. Designed with a functional layout and defined living and dining spaces, this residence offers both comfort and privacy rarely found at this price point. The centrally located kitchen provides ample cabinetry and workspace ideal for everyday living and effortless entertaining, while natural light enhances the home's clean finishes and inviting feel. The sunken family room adds architectural character and creates a cozy distinct space perfect for relaxing or gathering. The spacious primary suite serves as a private retreat, with additional bedrooms ideal for family, guests, or a home office. Step outside to a peaceful, exceptionally private backyard where mature, dense landscaping creates a serene setting for outdoor living. Thoughtfully equipped for both comfort and preparedness, the home features double-pane windows with accordion shutters, hurricane-rated entry doors in the garage and cabana bath, a 250-gallon propane tank with connections at the back patio for a grill and generator, and a portable propane generator included for added convenience and peace of mind.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 524,999

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,684

Style

Lot Size

0.22

Year Built

2001

Town/City

Port St Lucie

County/Region

St Lucie

MLS | Web ID

B26005678

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Composition Shingle
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Ice Maker Microwave Oven Range Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 124
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV
Patio/Porch Features Covered Glass Enclosed Patio Porch Screened
Architectural Style Colonial Ranch
Pool Features Free Form Gunite In Ground Other Pool Equipment Private Screen Enclosure
Security Features Security System Gated Community Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block Stucco
Pets Allowed Number Limit Pet Fee Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 2001
Electric 3 Phase Circuit Breakers Energy Storage Device Generator
View Pool
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Home Owners Association Boat Facilities Gated Street Lights Sidewalks
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Quarterly
County St Lucie
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Boating Sidewalks
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name SAWGRASS LAKES CRANE POINTE
Facing Direction Southwest
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 13
Full Baths 2
Status Active
High School Treasure Coast
City Port St Lucie
Disclosures Deed Restriction
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 7750
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Windmill Point
Tax Annual Amount 5684
Middle/Junior High School Manatee Academy K-8
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/214-SW-Fernleaf-Trail-Port-St-Lucie-FL-34953/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Call Agent
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description SAWGRASS LAKES PHASE TWO- LOT 103 (OR 3654-2536)
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Attic Breakfast Bar Built-in Features Breakfast Area Bathtub Cathedral Ceiling(s) Dual Sinks Entrance Foyer Family/Dining Room Garden Tub/Roman Tub High Ceilings Kitchen Island Main Level Primary Pull Down Attic Stairs Split Bedrooms Soaking Tub Separate Shower Tub Shower Vaulted Ceiling(s) Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile Tile Wood
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds Drapes Metal Single Hung Sliding
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Inside Laundry Room Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Total Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area Porch
Parking Features Attached Concrete Driveway Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s) Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Many Trees Sprinklers Automatic Sprinkler System < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Total Parking 6
Lot Size Area 9562
Building Area Total 3978
Lot Dimensions .22 acres
Lot Size Acres 0.22
Road Surface Type Paved
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2

Affordability Calculator

$3,706
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,233
Monthly Property Taxes
$474

Nearby
4759063 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Treasure Coast High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/2/2026 $524,999 -1.85% Price Down
3/23/2026 $534,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

214 SW Fernleaf Trail, Port St Lucie, FL, 34953 is a Single Family Home for sale at $524,999 with 2,263 sqft and a lot size of 0.22. 214 SW Fernleaf Trail has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2001. The property's zip code is 34953 which is in Port St Lucie, FL