2638 Gately Drive E 112 West Palm Beach, FL $ 208,000
2638 Gately Drive E 112
$ 208,000
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

2638 Gately Drive E 112

West Palm Beach, FL, 33415
$ 208,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,425

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,281

2638 Gately Drive E 112, West Palm Beach, FL 33415 - Image 1
2638 Gately Drive E 112, West Palm Beach, FL 33415 - Image 2
2638 Gately Drive E 112, West Palm Beach, FL 33415 - Image 3
2638 Gately Drive E 112, West Palm Beach, FL 33415 - Image 4
2638 Gately Drive E 112, West Palm Beach, FL 33415 - Image 5
2638 Gately Drive E 112, West Palm Beach, FL 33415 - Image 6
2638 Gately Drive E 112, West Palm Beach, FL 33415 - Image 7
2638 Gately Drive E 112, West Palm Beach, FL 33415 - Image 8
2638 Gately Drive E 112, West Palm Beach, FL 33415 - Image 9
2638 Gately Drive E 112, West Palm Beach, FL 33415 - Image 10
2638 Gately Drive E 112, West Palm Beach, FL 33415 - Image 11
2638 Gately Drive E 112, West Palm Beach, FL 33415 - Image 12
2638 Gately Drive E 112, West Palm Beach, FL 33415 - Image 13
2638 Gately Drive E 112, West Palm Beach, FL 33415 - Image 14
2638 Gately Drive E 112, West Palm Beach, FL 33415 - Image 15
2638 Gately Drive E 112, West Palm Beach, FL 33415 - Image 16
2638 Gately Drive E 112, West Palm Beach, FL 33415 - Image 17
2638 Gately Drive E 112, West Palm Beach, FL 33415 - Image 18
2638 Gately Drive E 112, West Palm Beach, FL 33415 - Image 19
2638 Gately Drive E 112, West Palm Beach, FL 33415 - Image 20
2638 Gately Drive E 112, West Palm Beach, FL 33415 - Image 21
2638 Gately Drive E 112, West Palm Beach, FL 33415 - Image 22
2638 Gately Drive E 112, West Palm Beach, FL 33415 - Image 23
2638 Gately Drive E 112, West Palm Beach, FL 33415 - Image 24
2638 Gately Drive E 112, West Palm Beach, FL 33415 - Image 25
2638 Gately Drive E 112, West Palm Beach, FL 33415 - Image 26
2638 Gately Drive E 112, West Palm Beach, FL 33415 - Image 27
View a Virtual Tour

Townhouse for sale in West Palm Beach, FL

for $208,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,425 square foot townhouse was built in 1984.

What a find! Well cared-for two bedroom, two bath townhouse with two parking spaces right outside the front door! Thoughtful updates throughout are a wonderful basis for you to add your special touches. Flexible living spaces make downsizing a breeze, or, if you prefer, the furniture is negotiable. Each bedroom has an en suite and a walk-in closet. The Florida room is enclosed and transformed into a family room, providing extra square footage. The laundry/utility room provides extra storage, too. Gately Townhomes' is a 55+, small pet-friendly community with manicured green spaces. The quiet enclave is convenient to shopping, highways, public transportation and medical facilities. The monthly fee includes water, sewer, cable, recreational facilities, and exterior maintenance. Call today!

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 208,000

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 902

Style

Year Built

1984

Town/City

West Palm Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

B26005557

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Connected Propane Phone Available Sewer Connected Water Connected
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Composition Mansard Shingle
Appliances Cooktop Dryer Dishwasher Electric Cooktop Electric Water Heater Disposal Ice Maker Microwave Oven Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 543
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Insurance Legal/Accounting Maintenance Grounds Reserve Fund Roof Sewer Trash Water
Patio/Porch Features Patio Porch
Pool Features Association
Construction Materials Block Stucco
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Number Limit Size Limit Yes
Year Built 1984
View Garden
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Unit Number 112
Property Subtype Townhouse
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Property Manager On-Site Street Lights Sidewalks
Building Name 112
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Billiard Room Clubhouse Library Management Pool Parking Shuffleboard Court Tennis Court(s)
Subdivision Name CRESTHAVEN TOWNHOMES SEC 5 CONDO
Facing Direction North
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 7
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions JOG ROAD TO CRESTHAVEN GO EAST TO GATELY DR GO LEFT JUST PAST CLUBHOUSE 2ND ENTRANCE GO RIGHT FOLLOW AROUND TO UNIT 112
High School Dr. Joaquin Garcia
City West Palm Beach
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 5720
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Forest Hill
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 902.45
Middle/Junior High School Okeeheelee
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/2638-Gately-Drive-E-Unit-112-West-Palm-Beach-FL-33415/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Property Sub Type Additional Townhouse
Legal Description CRESTHAVEN TOWNHOMES SEC 5 COND UNIT 112
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Dining Area Separate/Formal Dining Room Entrance Foyer Eat-in Kitchen Main Level Primary Storage Stacked Bedrooms Tub Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Ceramic Tile Laminate Tile Wood
Furnished Y/N Negotiable
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds Drapes Metal Single Hung
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Room Laundry Tub Sink Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Assigned Guest
Lot Features Corner Lot Sprinklers Automatic Sprinkler System
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Building Area Total 1425
Road Surface Type Paved
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0

Affordability Calculator

$1,356
Per Month
94%
6%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,281
Monthly Property Taxes
$75

Nearby
0 Elementary School
4354719 Middle School
Dr. Joaquin Garcia High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/3/2026$208,000 -5.45% Price Down
3/23/2026$220,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2638 Gately Drive E 112, West Palm Beach, FL, 33415 is a Townhouse for sale at $208,000 with 1,425 sqft. 2638 Gately Drive E 112 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1984. The property's zip code is 33415 which is in West Palm Beach, FL