217 NW 14th Street Belle Glade, FL $ 296,000
217 NW 14th Street
$ 296,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

217 NW 14th Street

Belle Glade, FL, 33430
$ 296,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,192

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,823

217 NW 14th Street, Belle Glade, FL 33430 - Image 1
217 NW 14th Street, Belle Glade, FL 33430 - Image 2
217 NW 14th Street, Belle Glade, FL 33430 - Image 3
217 NW 14th Street, Belle Glade, FL 33430 - Image 4
217 NW 14th Street, Belle Glade, FL 33430 - Image 5
217 NW 14th Street, Belle Glade, FL 33430 - Image 6
217 NW 14th Street, Belle Glade, FL 33430 - Image 7
217 NW 14th Street, Belle Glade, FL 33430 - Image 8
217 NW 14th Street, Belle Glade, FL 33430 - Image 9
217 NW 14th Street, Belle Glade, FL 33430 - Image 10
217 NW 14th Street, Belle Glade, FL 33430 - Image 11
217 NW 14th Street, Belle Glade, FL 33430 - Image 12
217 NW 14th Street, Belle Glade, FL 33430 - Image 13
217 NW 14th Street, Belle Glade, FL 33430 - Image 14
217 NW 14th Street, Belle Glade, FL 33430 - Image 15
217 NW 14th Street, Belle Glade, FL 33430 - Image 16
217 NW 14th Street, Belle Glade, FL 33430 - Image 17
217 NW 14th Street, Belle Glade, FL 33430 - Image 18
217 NW 14th Street, Belle Glade, FL 33430 - Image 19
217 NW 14th Street, Belle Glade, FL 33430 - Image 20
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Belle Glade, FL

for $296,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,192 square foot home was built in 1956 on a lot size of 0.19.

Move-in ready! This beautifully renovated home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, an updated kitchen, remodeled bathrooms, fresh interior and exterior paint, a fenced yard, and a brand-new A/C.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 296,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,725

Style

Lot Size

0.19

Year Built

1956

Town/City

Belle Glade

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

B26005434

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Flat
Appliances Dryer Electric Range Range Refrigerator Washer
Architectural Style Ranch
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Stucco
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1956
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Green Energy Generation Solar
Full Baths 2
Status Active
City Belle Glade
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5560
Carport Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 2725.51
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/217-NW-14th-Street-Belle-Glade-FL-33430/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description OAK PARK SUB LT 9
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities None Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Tile Wood
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Fencing Back Yard Fenced Front Yard Gate
Parking Features Driveway
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 8063
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 1224
Lot Size Acres 0.19
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Leonor Depaz

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$2,050
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,823
Monthly Property Taxes
$227

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$296,000 -0.67% Price Down
4/29/2026$298,000 -0.33% Price Down
4/8/2026$298,999 -0.33% Price Down
3/22/2026$299,999 Listed Price

Map

See all

217 NW 14th Street, Belle Glade, FL, 33430 is a Single Family Home for sale at $296,000 with 1,192 sqft and a lot size of 0.19. 217 NW 14th Street has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1956. The property's zip code is 33430 which is in Belle Glade, FL