3303 Orange Tree Drive Edgewater, FL $ 260,000
3303 Orange Tree Drive
$ 260,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

3303 Orange Tree Drive

Edgewater, FL, 32141
$ 260,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,562

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,601

3303 Orange Tree Drive, Edgewater, FL 32141 - Image 1
3303 Orange Tree Drive, Edgewater, FL 32141 - Image 2
3303 Orange Tree Drive, Edgewater, FL 32141 - Image 3
3303 Orange Tree Drive, Edgewater, FL 32141 - Image 4
3303 Orange Tree Drive, Edgewater, FL 32141 - Image 5
3303 Orange Tree Drive, Edgewater, FL 32141 - Image 6
3303 Orange Tree Drive, Edgewater, FL 32141 - Image 7
3303 Orange Tree Drive, Edgewater, FL 32141 - Image 8
3303 Orange Tree Drive, Edgewater, FL 32141 - Image 9
3303 Orange Tree Drive, Edgewater, FL 32141 - Image 10
3303 Orange Tree Drive, Edgewater, FL 32141 - Image 11
3303 Orange Tree Drive, Edgewater, FL 32141 - Image 12
3303 Orange Tree Drive, Edgewater, FL 32141 - Image 13
3303 Orange Tree Drive, Edgewater, FL 32141 - Image 14
3303 Orange Tree Drive, Edgewater, FL 32141 - Image 15
3303 Orange Tree Drive, Edgewater, FL 32141 - Image 16
3303 Orange Tree Drive, Edgewater, FL 32141 - Image 17
3303 Orange Tree Drive, Edgewater, FL 32141 - Image 18
3303 Orange Tree Drive, Edgewater, FL 32141 - Image 19
3303 Orange Tree Drive, Edgewater, FL 32141 - Image 20
3303 Orange Tree Drive, Edgewater, FL 32141 - Image 21
3303 Orange Tree Drive, Edgewater, FL 32141 - Image 22
3303 Orange Tree Drive, Edgewater, FL 32141 - Image 23
3303 Orange Tree Drive, Edgewater, FL 32141 - Image 24
3303 Orange Tree Drive, Edgewater, FL 32141 - Image 25
3303 Orange Tree Drive, Edgewater, FL 32141 - Image 26
3303 Orange Tree Drive, Edgewater, FL 32141 - Image 27
3303 Orange Tree Drive, Edgewater, FL 32141 - Image 28
3303 Orange Tree Drive, Edgewater, FL 32141 - Image 29
3303 Orange Tree Drive, Edgewater, FL 32141 - Image 30
3303 Orange Tree Drive, Edgewater, FL 32141 - Image 31
3303 Orange Tree Drive, Edgewater, FL 32141 - Image 32
3303 Orange Tree Drive, Edgewater, FL 32141 - Image 33
3303 Orange Tree Drive, Edgewater, FL 32141 - Image 34
3303 Orange Tree Drive, Edgewater, FL 32141 - Image 35
3303 Orange Tree Drive, Edgewater, FL 32141 - Image 36
3303 Orange Tree Drive, Edgewater, FL 32141 - Image 37
3303 Orange Tree Drive, Edgewater, FL 32141 - Image 38
3303 Orange Tree Drive, Edgewater, FL 32141 - Image 39
3303 Orange Tree Drive, Edgewater, FL 32141 - Image 40
3303 Orange Tree Drive, Edgewater, FL 32141 - Image 41
3303 Orange Tree Drive, Edgewater, FL 32141 - Image 42
3303 Orange Tree Drive, Edgewater, FL 32141 - Image 43
3303 Orange Tree Drive, Edgewater, FL 32141 - Image 44
3303 Orange Tree Drive, Edgewater, FL 32141 - Image 45
3303 Orange Tree Drive, Edgewater, FL 32141 - Image 46
3303 Orange Tree Drive, Edgewater, FL 32141 - Image 47
3303 Orange Tree Drive, Edgewater, FL 32141 - Image 48
3303 Orange Tree Drive, Edgewater, FL 32141 - Image 49
3303 Orange Tree Drive, Edgewater, FL 32141 - Image 50
3303 Orange Tree Drive, Edgewater, FL 32141 - Image 51
3303 Orange Tree Drive, Edgewater, FL 32141 - Image 52
3303 Orange Tree Drive, Edgewater, FL 32141 - Image 53
3303 Orange Tree Drive, Edgewater, FL 32141 - Image 54
3303 Orange Tree Drive, Edgewater, FL 32141 - Image 55
3303 Orange Tree Drive, Edgewater, FL 32141 - Image 56
3303 Orange Tree Drive, Edgewater, FL 32141 - Image 57
3303 Orange Tree Drive, Edgewater, FL 32141 - Image 58
3303 Orange Tree Drive, Edgewater, FL 32141 - Image 59
3303 Orange Tree Drive, Edgewater, FL 32141 - Image 60
3303 Orange Tree Drive, Edgewater, FL 32141 - Image 61
3303 Orange Tree Drive, Edgewater, FL 32141 - Image 62
3303 Orange Tree Drive, Edgewater, FL 32141 - Image 63
3303 Orange Tree Drive, Edgewater, FL 32141 - Image 64
3303 Orange Tree Drive, Edgewater, FL 32141 - Image 65
3303 Orange Tree Drive, Edgewater, FL 32141 - Image 66
3303 Orange Tree Drive, Edgewater, FL 32141 - Image 67
3303 Orange Tree Drive, Edgewater, FL 32141 - Image 68
3303 Orange Tree Drive, Edgewater, FL 32141 - Image 69
3303 Orange Tree Drive, Edgewater, FL 32141 - Image 70
3303 Orange Tree Drive, Edgewater, FL 32141 - Image 71
3303 Orange Tree Drive, Edgewater, FL 32141 - Image 72
3303 Orange Tree Drive, Edgewater, FL 32141 - Image 73
3303 Orange Tree Drive, Edgewater, FL 32141 - Image 74
3303 Orange Tree Drive, Edgewater, FL 32141 - Image 75
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Edgewater, FL

for $260,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,562 square foot home was built in 1988 on a lot size of 0.23.

3-bedroom, 2-bath home featuring a desirable open floor plan and split-bedroom layout for added privacy. The updated kitchen boasts modern finishes, stainless steel appliances, and ample cabinet space, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy additional living space in the bright Florida room, ideal for relaxing or hosting guests. This home also includes an inside laundry room for convenience, a 1-car garage with a separate storage room, and a durable metal roof for long-term peace of mind. The full fenced yard offers privacy and plenty of space for outdoor activities, pets, or gardening.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 260,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,399

Style

Lot Size

0.23

Year Built

1988

Town/City

Edgewater

County/Region

Volusia

MLS | Web ID

B26005284

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Electricity Available Sewer Connected Water Connected
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Metal
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Microwave Range Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
Garage Spaces 2
Architectural Style Ranch
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block Concrete Stone Stucco
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1988
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
County Volusia
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name FLORIDA SHORES UNIT 5
Facing Direction North
Garage Y/N true
Other Structures Outbuilding
Total Rooms 8
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From I95 SR 442 East to South on Orange Tree
City Edgewater
Disclosures Special Assessment
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5940 - Other Florida County
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Indian River
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 4399.41
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/3303-Orange-Tree-Drive-Edgewater-FL-32141/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description LOTS 8843 & 8844 BLK 282 FLORIDA SHORES NO 9 MB 23 PG 134 PER OR 3248 PG 1009 PER OR 8297 PG 0081
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities High Ceilings Separate Shower Vaulted Ceiling(s) Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Laminate Tile Vinyl
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds Skylight(s)
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Electric Dryer Hookup Inside In Garage Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Fencing Back Yard Chain Link Fenced Gate Vinyl
Parking Features Attached Covered Driveway Garage Garage Door Opener On Street
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Total Parking 1
Lot Size Area 10018.8
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 1997
Lot Dimensions 80x125
Lot Size Acres 0.23
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
Other Equipment Satellite Dish
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Joanne Dawn Kaiser

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$1,967
Per Month
81%
19%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,601
Monthly Property Taxes
$367

Nearby
4825870 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/25/2026 $260,000 -1.89% Price Down
3/21/2026 $265,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

3303 Orange Tree Drive, Edgewater, FL, 32141 is a Single Family Home for sale at $260,000 with 1,562 sqft and a lot size of 0.23. 3303 Orange Tree Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1988. The property's zip code is 32141 which is in Edgewater, FL