2070 Homewood Boulevard 4140 Delray Beach, FL $ 2,300
2070 Homewood Boulevard 4140
$ 2,300
Share Save

2070 Homewood Boulevard 4140

Delray Beach, FL, 33445
$ 2,300
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,090
2070 Homewood Boulevard 4140, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 1
2070 Homewood Boulevard 4140, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 2
2070 Homewood Boulevard 4140, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 3
2070 Homewood Boulevard 4140, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 4
2070 Homewood Boulevard 4140, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 5
2070 Homewood Boulevard 4140, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 6
2070 Homewood Boulevard 4140, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 7
2070 Homewood Boulevard 4140, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 8
2070 Homewood Boulevard 4140, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 9
2070 Homewood Boulevard 4140, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 10
2070 Homewood Boulevard 4140, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 11
2070 Homewood Boulevard 4140, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 12
2070 Homewood Boulevard 4140, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 13
2070 Homewood Boulevard 4140, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 14
2070 Homewood Boulevard 4140, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 15
2070 Homewood Boulevard 4140, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 16
2070 Homewood Boulevard 4140, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 17
2070 Homewood Boulevard 4140, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 18
2070 Homewood Boulevard 4140, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 19
2070 Homewood Boulevard 4140, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 20
2070 Homewood Boulevard 4140, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 21
2070 Homewood Boulevard 4140, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 22
2070 Homewood Boulevard 4140, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 23
2070 Homewood Boulevard 4140, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 24
2070 Homewood Boulevard 4140, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 25
2070 Homewood Boulevard 4140, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 26
2070 Homewood Boulevard 4140, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 27
2070 Homewood Boulevard 4140, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 28
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Delray Beach, FL

for $2,300 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,090 square foot property was built in 1985.

Rental Contingent

Price

$ 2,300

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1985

Town/City

Delray Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

B26005264

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Microwave Range Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
Patio/Porch Features Screened Balcony
Pool Features Association
Security Features Security System Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Pet Fee Pet Restrictions Size Limit Yes
Year Built 1985
Electric 3 Phase
Tenant Pays Electricity Internet
View Garden
Unit Number 4140
Property Subtype Condominium
Waterfront Features None
Building Name 5
Accessibility None
County Palm Beach
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Fitness Center Library Pool Parking Sauna Tennis Court(s)
Subdivision Name SOUTHWINDS AT CROSSWINDS CONDO
Facing Direction North
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Status Active Under Contract
Directions Google Maps
High School Atlantic
City Delray Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 4550
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Orchard View
Middle/Junior High School Carver Community
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/2070-Homewood-Boulevard-Unit-4140-Delray-Beach-FL-33445--B26005264/unbranded
Availability Date 2026-03-22
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description SOUTHWINDS AT CROSSWINDS COND UNIT 414 BLDG 5
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities None Separate Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Tile Wood
Total Stories 5
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 4
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Lighting Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Assigned Guest
Total Parking 1
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 1233
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N true
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Karli Stefani Henion

Listing Agent

Nearby
738907 Elementary School
739110 Middle School
Atlantic High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$2,300 -34.29% Price Down
4/13/2026$3,500 48.94% Price Up
4/13/2026$2,350 -6.00% Price Down
3/21/2026$2,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

2070 Homewood Boulevard 4140, Delray Beach, FL, 33445 is a Property for Rent at $2,300 with 1,090 sqft. 2070 Homewood Boulevard 4140 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1985. The property's zip code is 33445 which is in Delray Beach, FL