1207 Australian Avenue Fort Pierce, FL $ 5,000
1207 Australian Avenue
$ 5,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1207 Australian Avenue

Fort Pierce, FL, 34982
$ 5,000
Bedrooms5 Baths4.0 Sq 3,636
1207 Australian Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 1
1207 Australian Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 2
1207 Australian Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 3
1207 Australian Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 4
1207 Australian Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 5
1207 Australian Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 6
1207 Australian Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 7
1207 Australian Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 8
1207 Australian Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 9
1207 Australian Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 10
1207 Australian Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 11
1207 Australian Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 12
1207 Australian Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 13
1207 Australian Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 14
1207 Australian Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 15
1207 Australian Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 16
1207 Australian Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 17
1207 Australian Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 18
1207 Australian Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 19
1207 Australian Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 20
1207 Australian Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 21
1207 Australian Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 22
1207 Australian Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 23
1207 Australian Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 24
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Fort Pierce, FL

for $5,000 with 5 bedrooms and 4 full baths. This 3,636 square foot property was built in 2009.

Fully furnished 5BR/4BA home in Fort Pierce, can rent short-term rental for $8,500, corporate housing, or large groups. Features 3 spacious master suites with private en-suite baths, offering comfort and privacy for multiple guests. Open living and dining areas create a welcoming space for relaxing or entertaining. Kitchen is fully equipped with ample cabinetry and essentials for turnkey living. Additional bedrooms are generously sized and tastefully furnished. Conveniently located near beaches, shopping, dining, and major roadways. Move-in ready and perfectly set up for extended stays.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 5,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

4

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

2009

Town/City

Fort Pierce

County/Region

Saint Lucie

MLS | Web ID

B26005207

Features
General
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Water Available
Roof Composition Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Gas Range Gas Water Heater Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater
Garage Spaces 2.5
Patio/Porch Features Covered Open Patio Porch Screened Balcony
Security Features None
Construction Materials Block Frame Concrete
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 2009
Tenant Pays None
Security Deposit 5000
View Garden
Stories Count 2
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 4
Status Active
City Fort Pierce
Disclosures Owner Is Listing Agent
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 7140
Carport Y/N false
Ok to Lease Other
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/1207-Australian-Avenue-Fort-Pierce-FL-34982/unbranded
Availability Date 2026-03-21
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Legal Description THE TROPICS REVISED (PB 6-21) BLK 3 LOTS 23 AND 24 (0.26 AC)
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-in Features Dining Area Separate/Formal Dining Room Family/Dining Room Garden Tub/Roman Tub Kitchen Island Pantry Split Bedrooms Tub Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile Wood
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 5
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bathrooms 4
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Barbecue Outdoor Living Area Porch
Fencing Back Yard
Parking Features Attached Concrete Garage
Total Parking 4
Building Area Total 43339

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$5,000 -41.18% Price Down
4/22/2026$8,500 -15.00% Price Down
3/21/2026$10,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1207 Australian Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL, 34982 is a Property for Rent at $5,000 with 3,636 sqft. 1207 Australian Avenue has 5 bedrooms, 4.0 baths, and was built in 2009. The property's zip code is 34982 which is in Fort Pierce, FL