2879 SW 58th Court Dania Beach, FL $ 2,350
2879 SW 58th Court
$ 2,350
Share Save

2879 SW 58th Court

Dania Beach, FL, 33312
$ 2,350
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,242
2879 SW 58th Court, Dania Beach, FL 33312 - Image 1
2879 SW 58th Court, Dania Beach, FL 33312 - Image 2
2879 SW 58th Court, Dania Beach, FL 33312 - Image 3
2879 SW 58th Court, Dania Beach, FL 33312 - Image 4
2879 SW 58th Court, Dania Beach, FL 33312 - Image 5
2879 SW 58th Court, Dania Beach, FL 33312 - Image 6
2879 SW 58th Court, Dania Beach, FL 33312 - Image 7
2879 SW 58th Court, Dania Beach, FL 33312 - Image 8
2879 SW 58th Court, Dania Beach, FL 33312 - Image 9
2879 SW 58th Court, Dania Beach, FL 33312 - Image 10
2879 SW 58th Court, Dania Beach, FL 33312 - Image 11
2879 SW 58th Court, Dania Beach, FL 33312 - Image 12
2879 SW 58th Court, Dania Beach, FL 33312 - Image 13
2879 SW 58th Court, Dania Beach, FL 33312 - Image 14
2879 SW 58th Court, Dania Beach, FL 33312 - Image 15
2879 SW 58th Court, Dania Beach, FL 33312 - Image 16
2879 SW 58th Court, Dania Beach, FL 33312 - Image 17
2879 SW 58th Court, Dania Beach, FL 33312 - Image 18
2879 SW 58th Court, Dania Beach, FL 33312 - Image 19
2879 SW 58th Court, Dania Beach, FL 33312 - Image 20
2879 SW 58th Court, Dania Beach, FL 33312 - Image 21
2879 SW 58th Court, Dania Beach, FL 33312 - Image 22
2879 SW 58th Court, Dania Beach, FL 33312 - Image 23
2879 SW 58th Court, Dania Beach, FL 33312 - Image 24
2879 SW 58th Court, Dania Beach, FL 33312 - Image 25
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Dania Beach, FL

for $2,350 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,242 square foot property was built in 1973 on a lot size of 0.07.

Beautifully remodeled 2-bedroom, 2-bath mobile home featuring an additional room ideal for a home office or additional room. The home offers a spacious kitchen with stainless steel appliances, generous counter space, ample cabinetry, and a separate pantry. Enjoy a large driveway with carport, a screened Florida room, and an oversized shed with washer and dryer. Located in a well-maintained all-ages community with outstanding amenities, including an Olympic-size pool, sauna, fitness center, bowling alley, tennis, pickleball, and more. Conveniently close to shopping, the Hard Rock Casino, beach. Minutes to major highways, train and airport.

See more

Rental Pending

Price

$ 2,350

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.07

Year Built

1973

Town/City

Dania Beach

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

B26005006

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Other
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Electricity Connected Sewer Connected Water Connected
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Microwave Oven Refrigerator Washer
Patio/Porch Features Patio Porch
Pool Features Association Heated
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Dogs OK Number Limit Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1973
Tenant Pays Internet Sewer Water
View Garden
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Community Features Home Owners Association Property Manager On-Site
Accessibility None
County Broward
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Clubhouse Fitness Center Management Picnic Area Pickleball Pool Recreation Facilities Shuffleboard Court Spa/Hot Tub Tennis Court(s)
Subdivision Name RAVENSWOOD ESTATES & MARINAS
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 2
Status Pending
High School Hollywood Hills
City Dania Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3070
Carport Spaces 1
Carport Y/N true
Elementary School Mary M. Bethune (Broward)
Middle/Junior High School Attucks
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/2879-SW-58th-Court-Dania-Beach-FL-33312/unbranded
Availability Date 2026-03-23
Standard Status Pending
Occupancy Type Owner
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Legal Description RAVENSWOOD ESTATES & MARINAS 3RD ADD 72-20 B LOT 21 BLK 34
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-in Features Main Level Primary Pantry Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Laminate Other Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features See Remarks
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area Other
Parking Features Attached Carport Carport Driveway
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Total Parking 3
Lot Size Area 3200
Building Area Total 1242
Lot Size Acres 0.07
Waterfront Y/N false
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Manon I Nadeau

Listing Agent

Nearby
4817835 Elementary School
4817722 Middle School
Hollywood Hills High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/8/2026 $2,350 -7.84% Price Down
3/20/2026 $2,550 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

2879 SW 58th Court, Dania Beach, FL, 33312 is a Property for Rent at $2,350 with 1,242 sqft and a lot size of 0.07. 2879 SW 58th Court has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1973. The property's zip code is 33312 which is in Dania Beach, FL