1283 SW 46th Avenue 2608 Pompano Beach, FL $ 1,995
1283 SW 46th Avenue 2608
$ 1,995
Share Save

1283 SW 46th Avenue 2608

Pompano Beach, FL, 33069
$ 1,995
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,073
1283 SW 46th Avenue 2608, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 1
1283 SW 46th Avenue 2608, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 2
1283 SW 46th Avenue 2608, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 3
1283 SW 46th Avenue 2608, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 4
1283 SW 46th Avenue 2608, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 5
1283 SW 46th Avenue 2608, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 6
1283 SW 46th Avenue 2608, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 7
1283 SW 46th Avenue 2608, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 8
1283 SW 46th Avenue 2608, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 9
1283 SW 46th Avenue 2608, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 10
1283 SW 46th Avenue 2608, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 11
1283 SW 46th Avenue 2608, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 12
1283 SW 46th Avenue 2608, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 13
1283 SW 46th Avenue 2608, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 14
1283 SW 46th Avenue 2608, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 15
1283 SW 46th Avenue 2608, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 16
1283 SW 46th Avenue 2608, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 17
1283 SW 46th Avenue 2608, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 18
1283 SW 46th Avenue 2608, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 19
1283 SW 46th Avenue 2608, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 20
1283 SW 46th Avenue 2608, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 21
1283 SW 46th Avenue 2608, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 22
1283 SW 46th Avenue 2608, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 23
1283 SW 46th Avenue 2608, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 24
1283 SW 46th Avenue 2608, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 25
1283 SW 46th Avenue 2608, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 26
1283 SW 46th Avenue 2608, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 27
1283 SW 46th Avenue 2608, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 28
1283 SW 46th Avenue 2608, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 29
1283 SW 46th Avenue 2608, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 30
1283 SW 46th Avenue 2608, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 31
1283 SW 46th Avenue 2608, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 32
1283 SW 46th Avenue 2608, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 33
1283 SW 46th Avenue 2608, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 34
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Pompano Beach, FL

for $1,995 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,073 square foot property was built in 1986.

Great 2/2 water view with beautiful sunsets. Open kitchen to dinning and living area, screened in patio, split bedroom, community pool, gym. Close to all high ways, restaurants and shopping.

See more

Rental Contingent

Price

$ 1,995

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1986

Town/City

Pompano Beach

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

B26004991

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Roof Barrel
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Microwave Refrigerator Washer
Patio/Porch Features Porch Screened Balcony
Pool Features Association
Security Features Secured Garage/Parking Gated Community Key Card Entry Security Fence Security Guard
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Dogs OK Yes
Year Built 1986
Tenant Pays Cable TV Electricity Hot Water Internet Pest Control
Security Deposit 2075
View Lake Pond
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Unit Number 2608
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Status Active Under Contract
High School Blanche Ely
City Pompano Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3531
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Cypress
Middle/Junior High School Pompano Beach
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/1283-SW-46th-Avenue-Unit-2608-Pompano-Beach-FL-33069/unbranded
Availability Date 2026-03-20
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Occupancy Type Vacant
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Legal Description ROYAL POINCIANA CONDO UNIT 2608 BLDG 26 PER CDO BK/PG: 41388/421
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Entrance Foyer Split Bedrooms Tub Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Laminate Vinyl
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Laundry Closet
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Garden Lighting Outdoor Living Area Porch
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features Assigned
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 1073
Lot Size Acres 0
Frontage Length 100.00

Nearby
4817714 Elementary School
4817724 Middle School
Blanche Ely High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/1/2026$1,995 -3.86% Price Down
3/20/2026$2,075 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1283 SW 46th Avenue 2608, Pompano Beach, FL, 33069 is a Property for Rent at $1,995 with 1,073 sqft. 1283 SW 46th Avenue 2608 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1986. The property's zip code is 33069 which is in Pompano Beach, FL