730 Alabama Avenue Fort Lauderdale, FL $ 599,999
730 Alabama Avenue
$ 599,999
Recently Listed
Share Save

730 Alabama Avenue

Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33312
$ 599,999
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 1,862

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,694

730 Alabama Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 1
730 Alabama Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 2
730 Alabama Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 3
730 Alabama Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 4
730 Alabama Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 5
730 Alabama Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 6
730 Alabama Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 7
730 Alabama Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 8
730 Alabama Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 9
730 Alabama Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 10
730 Alabama Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 11
730 Alabama Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 12
730 Alabama Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 13
730 Alabama Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 14
730 Alabama Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 15
730 Alabama Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 16
730 Alabama Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 17
730 Alabama Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 18
730 Alabama Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 19
730 Alabama Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 20
730 Alabama Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 21
730 Alabama Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 22
730 Alabama Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 23
730 Alabama Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 24
730 Alabama Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 25
730 Alabama Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 26
730 Alabama Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 27
730 Alabama Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 28
730 Alabama Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 29
730 Alabama Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 30
730 Alabama Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 31
730 Alabama Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 32
730 Alabama Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 33
730 Alabama Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 34
730 Alabama Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 35
730 Alabama Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 36
730 Alabama Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 37
730 Alabama Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 38
730 Alabama Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 39
730 Alabama Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 40
730 Alabama Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 41
730 Alabama Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 42
730 Alabama Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 43
730 Alabama Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 44
730 Alabama Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 45
730 Alabama Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 46
730 Alabama Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 47
730 Alabama Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 48
730 Alabama Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 49
730 Alabama Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 50
730 Alabama Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 51
730 Alabama Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 52
730 Alabama Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 53
730 Alabama Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 54
730 Alabama Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 55
730 Alabama Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 56
730 Alabama Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 57
730 Alabama Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 58
730 Alabama Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 59
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Fort Lauderdale, FL

for $599,999 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 1,862 square foot home was built in 2022 on a lot size of 0.2.

Experience modern luxury in this oversized 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home built in 2022, located in a serene Fort Lauderdale neighborhood just minutes from Las Olas Boulevard and major highways. The home boasts a stylish, contemporary kitchen with stainless steel appliances, elegant finishes, and a smart, open layout. Relax in the oversized primary closet and enjoy spa-like walk-in showers. Entertain in the 200 sq ft screened-in sunroom, host guests in the fully fenced backyard with electric gate, or offer privacy in the in-law suite with its own side entrance. Perfect for families or anyone who loves comfort and style.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 599,999

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 10,080

Style

Lot Size

0.2

Year Built

2022

Town/City

Fort Lauderdale

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

B26004823

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available
Possession Other
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Microwave Oven Refrigerator Washer
Patio/Porch Features Porch Screened
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 2022
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Subdivision Name MELROSE PARK SECTION 3
Facing Direction West
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 3
Status Active
High School South Plantation
City Fort Lauderdale
Disclosures Owner Is Listing Agent
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3570
Carport Spaces 4
Carport Y/N true
Elementary School Westwood Heights
Tax Annual Amount 10080.72
Middle/Junior High School Parkway
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/730-Alabama-Avenue-Fort-Lauderdale-FL-33312/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Tenant
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description MELROSE PARK SECTION 3 29-28 B LOT 15 BLK 1
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities None Other
Flooring Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 4
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Main Level Bathrooms 0
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Lighting Outdoor Living Area Porch
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features Carport Detached Carport On Street
Lot Features Fruit Trees < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Total Parking 0
Lot Size Area 8723
Building Area Total 1862
Lot Size Acres 0.2
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 4
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Melissa S Hoff-Roth

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$4,534
Per Month
81%
19%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,694
Monthly Property Taxes
$840

Nearby
4822358 Elementary School
4807141 Middle School
South Plantation High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/1/2026 $599,999 -4.00% Price Down
3/20/2026 $625,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

730 Alabama Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33312 is a Single Family Home for sale at $599,999 with 1,862 sqft and a lot size of 0.2. 730 Alabama Avenue has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2022. The property's zip code is 33312 which is in Fort Lauderdale, FL