1660 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 2118 Boynton Beach, FL $ 215,000
1660 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 2118
$ 215,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1660 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 2118

Boynton Beach, FL, 33426
$ 215,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,137

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,324

1660 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 2118, Boynton Beach, FL 33426 - Image 1
1660 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 2118, Boynton Beach, FL 33426 - Image 2
1660 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 2118, Boynton Beach, FL 33426 - Image 3
1660 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 2118, Boynton Beach, FL 33426 - Image 4
1660 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 2118, Boynton Beach, FL 33426 - Image 5
1660 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 2118, Boynton Beach, FL 33426 - Image 6
1660 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 2118, Boynton Beach, FL 33426 - Image 7
1660 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 2118, Boynton Beach, FL 33426 - Image 8
1660 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 2118, Boynton Beach, FL 33426 - Image 9
1660 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 2118, Boynton Beach, FL 33426 - Image 10
1660 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 2118, Boynton Beach, FL 33426 - Image 11
1660 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 2118, Boynton Beach, FL 33426 - Image 12
1660 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 2118, Boynton Beach, FL 33426 - Image 13
1660 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 2118, Boynton Beach, FL 33426 - Image 14
1660 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 2118, Boynton Beach, FL 33426 - Image 15
1660 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 2118, Boynton Beach, FL 33426 - Image 16
1660 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 2118, Boynton Beach, FL 33426 - Image 17
1660 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 2118, Boynton Beach, FL 33426 - Image 18
1660 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 2118, Boynton Beach, FL 33426 - Image 19
1660 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 2118, Boynton Beach, FL 33426 - Image 20
1660 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 2118, Boynton Beach, FL 33426 - Image 21
1660 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 2118, Boynton Beach, FL 33426 - Image 22
1660 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 2118, Boynton Beach, FL 33426 - Image 23
1660 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 2118, Boynton Beach, FL 33426 - Image 24
1660 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 2118, Boynton Beach, FL 33426 - Image 25
1660 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 2118, Boynton Beach, FL 33426 - Image 26
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Boynton Beach, FL

for $215,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,137 square foot condo was built in 2007.

Exceptional investment opportunity in highly sought after RENAISSANCE COMMONS community. This well maintained 2-bedroom 2-bath condominium offers immediate rental income with a tenant in place $2100/month until November. Perfectly situated in the heart of Boynton Beach this unit features a desirable split bedroom floor plan, spacious living area and convenient ground floor access perfect for long-term tenant appeal. Residents enjoy a vibrant walkable lifestyle with close proximity to shopping, dining, entertainment and every day conveniences just steps from your door. Whether your expanding your portfolio or seeking a low maintenance income producing property, this is an outstanding opportunity at a fantastic price in the areas most desirable community. HIGHLIGHTS 2 bedroom/ 2 baths First floor unit Tenant in place until November Walkable to shops, dining, and entertainment Located in desirable Renaissance Commons Don't miss your chance to own in this prime location with immediate cash flow.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 215,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 5,906

Style

Year Built

2007

Town/City

Boynton Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

B26004813

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Cable Connected Electricity Connected Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Other
Appliances Cooktop Dryer Dishwasher Electric Water Heater Disposal Microwave Oven Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 907
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Insurance Maintenance Grounds Recreation Facilities Sewer Trash Water Internet
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio
Pool Features Association
Security Features Closed Circuit Camera(s) Gated Community Key Card Entry Phone Entry
Construction Materials Block Concrete
Pets Allowed Pet Restrictions Size Limit Yes
Year Built 2007
Electric 3 Phase
View Garden
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Unit Number 2118
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Gated Property Manager On-Site Street Lights Sidewalks
Building Name 2
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Basketball Court Billiard Room Bike Storage Clubhouse Fitness Center Management Pool Spa/Hot Tub Sidewalks Trail(s) Elevator(s)
Attached Garage false
Subdivision Name VIZCAYA LAKES CONDO
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 8
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions gateway to renaissance commons blvd
High School Boynton Beach
City Boynton Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 4420
Carport Y/N false
Spa Features Gunite Heated In Ground
Elementary School Galaxy E3
Tax Annual Amount 5906.14
Middle/Junior High School Congress
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/1660-Renaissance-Commons-Boulevard-Unit-2118-Boynton-Beach-FL-33426/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description VIZCAYA LAKES CONDO UNIT 2118
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Dual Sinks Entrance Foyer Living/Dining Room Pantry Split Bedrooms Separate Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 6
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds Storm Window(s)
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Assigned Covered Detached Garage Guest On Street
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 0
Spa true
Building Area Total 1241
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
Builder Model Cipriani
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Joseph Sweeney

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$1,816
Per Month
73%
27%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,324
Monthly Property Taxes
$492

Nearby
0 Elementary School
4822324 Middle School
Boynton Beach High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/21/2026$215,000 -0.46% Price Down
5/1/2026$216,000 -0.92% Price Down
4/15/2026$218,000 -3.54% Price Down
4/3/2026$226,000 -0.88% Price Down
3/27/2026$228,000 -0.44% Price Down
3/20/2026$229,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1660 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 2118, Boynton Beach, FL, 33426 is a Condo for sale at $215,000 with 1,137 sqft. 1660 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 2118 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2007. The property's zip code is 33426 which is in Boynton Beach, FL