1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 1212 Boynton Beach, FL $ 215,000
1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 1212
$ 215,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 1212

Boynton Beach, FL, 33426
$ 215,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,137

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,324

1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 1212, Boynton Beach, FL 33426 - Image 1
1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 1212, Boynton Beach, FL 33426 - Image 2
1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 1212, Boynton Beach, FL 33426 - Image 3
1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 1212, Boynton Beach, FL 33426 - Image 4
1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 1212, Boynton Beach, FL 33426 - Image 5
1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 1212, Boynton Beach, FL 33426 - Image 6
1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 1212, Boynton Beach, FL 33426 - Image 7
1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 1212, Boynton Beach, FL 33426 - Image 8
1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 1212, Boynton Beach, FL 33426 - Image 9
1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 1212, Boynton Beach, FL 33426 - Image 10
1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 1212, Boynton Beach, FL 33426 - Image 11
1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 1212, Boynton Beach, FL 33426 - Image 12
1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 1212, Boynton Beach, FL 33426 - Image 13
1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 1212, Boynton Beach, FL 33426 - Image 14
1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 1212, Boynton Beach, FL 33426 - Image 15
1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 1212, Boynton Beach, FL 33426 - Image 16
1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 1212, Boynton Beach, FL 33426 - Image 17
1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 1212, Boynton Beach, FL 33426 - Image 18
1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 1212, Boynton Beach, FL 33426 - Image 19
1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 1212, Boynton Beach, FL 33426 - Image 20
1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 1212, Boynton Beach, FL 33426 - Image 21
1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 1212, Boynton Beach, FL 33426 - Image 22
1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 1212, Boynton Beach, FL 33426 - Image 23
1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 1212, Boynton Beach, FL 33426 - Image 24
1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 1212, Boynton Beach, FL 33426 - Image 25
1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 1212, Boynton Beach, FL 33426 - Image 26
1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 1212, Boynton Beach, FL 33426 - Image 27
1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 1212, Boynton Beach, FL 33426 - Image 28
1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 1212, Boynton Beach, FL 33426 - Image 29
1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 1212, Boynton Beach, FL 33426 - Image 30
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Boynton Beach, FL

for $215,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,137 square foot condo was built in 2007.

INVESTOR SECIAL-PRIME OPPORTUNITY IN RENAISSANCE COMMONS!! Don't miss this exceptional investment opportunity in the heart of Renaissance Commons in Boynton beach! This beautiful 2-bedroom 2- bath second-floor apartment is ideally situated in one of the most sought after locations in the community. Featuring a spacious layout. This unit is perfect for both comfort and accessibility. Enjoy the vibrant lifestyle with a variety of shops, dining, and entertainment just a short walk from your door step. even better-this property comes with a tenant already in place generating $2100/month in rental income through February offering immediate cash flow for investors. Whether you're expanding your portfolio or looking for a turnkey investment, this is an opportunity you don't want tp pass up!

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 215,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 5,936

Style

Year Built

2007

Town/City

Boynton Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

B26004727

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Electric
Cooling Electric
Utilities Cable Connected Electricity Available Sewer Connected Water Connected
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Other
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Ice Maker Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 907
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Cable TV Pest Control Sewer Trash Water Internet
Patio/Porch Features Covered Balcony
Pool Features Association
Security Features Building Security Fire Alarm Fire Sprinkler System Gated Community Key Card Entry
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 2007
Electric 3 Phase
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Unit Number 1212
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Gated
Building Name 1
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Basketball Court Fitness Center Pool Parking Trash Elevator(s)
Attached Garage false
Subdivision Name VIZCAYA LAKES CONDO
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 5
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions gateway to renaissance commons blvd building 1
High School Boynton Beach
City Boynton Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 4420
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Galaxy E3
Tax Annual Amount 5936.13
Middle/Junior High School Congress
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/1690-Renaissance-Commons-Boulevard-Unit-1212-Boynton-Beach-FL-33426/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description VIZCAYA LAKES CONDO UNIT 1212
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Multiple Primary Suites Split Bedrooms Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 6
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Assigned Detached Garage
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 1241
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Joseph Sweeney

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$1,818
Per Month
73%
27%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,324
Monthly Property Taxes
$495

Nearby
0 Elementary School
4822324 Middle School
Boynton Beach High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/21/2026$215,000 -0.46% Price Down
5/1/2026$216,000 -0.92% Price Down
4/15/2026$218,000 -3.54% Price Down
4/3/2026$226,000 -0.44% Price Down
3/27/2026$227,000 -0.87% Price Down
3/20/2026$229,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 1212, Boynton Beach, FL, 33426 is a Condo for sale at $215,000 with 1,137 sqft. 1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 1212 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2007. The property's zip code is 33426 which is in Boynton Beach, FL