4921 Bonsai Circle 201 Palm Beach Gardens, FL $ 2,789
4921 Bonsai Circle 201
$ 2,789
Share Save

4921 Bonsai Circle 201

Palm Beach Gardens, FL, 33418
$ 2,789
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,421
4921 Bonsai Circle 201, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 1
4921 Bonsai Circle 201, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 2
4921 Bonsai Circle 201, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 3
4921 Bonsai Circle 201, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 4
4921 Bonsai Circle 201, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 5
4921 Bonsai Circle 201, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 6
4921 Bonsai Circle 201, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 7
4921 Bonsai Circle 201, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 8
4921 Bonsai Circle 201, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 9
4921 Bonsai Circle 201, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 10
4921 Bonsai Circle 201, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 11
4921 Bonsai Circle 201, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 12
4921 Bonsai Circle 201, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 13
4921 Bonsai Circle 201, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 14
4921 Bonsai Circle 201, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 15
4921 Bonsai Circle 201, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 16
4921 Bonsai Circle 201, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 17
4921 Bonsai Circle 201, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 18
4921 Bonsai Circle 201, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 19
4921 Bonsai Circle 201, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 20
4921 Bonsai Circle 201, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 21
4921 Bonsai Circle 201, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 22
4921 Bonsai Circle 201, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 23
4921 Bonsai Circle 201, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 24
4921 Bonsai Circle 201, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 25
4921 Bonsai Circle 201, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 26
4921 Bonsai Circle 201, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 27
4921 Bonsai Circle 201, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 28
4921 Bonsai Circle 201, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 29
4921 Bonsai Circle 201, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 30
4921 Bonsai Circle 201, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 31
4921 Bonsai Circle 201, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 32
4921 Bonsai Circle 201, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 33
4921 Bonsai Circle 201, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 34
4921 Bonsai Circle 201, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 35
4921 Bonsai Circle 201, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 36
4921 Bonsai Circle 201, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 37
4921 Bonsai Circle 201, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 38
4921 Bonsai Circle 201, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 39
4921 Bonsai Circle 201, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 40
4921 Bonsai Circle 201, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 41
4921 Bonsai Circle 201, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 42
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Palm Beach Gardens, FL

for $2,789 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,421 square foot property was built in 2005.

Floors replaced. Pics coming! Ideally located with direct lakeside path to Alton & down the street from Abacoa Town Center, this top floor condo (2nd level with stairs) has pristine sunset & water views. This open floor plan has a balcony and has just been repainted and thoroughly cleaned. The condo offers two bedrooms and a full den that can be a third bedroom, two bathrooms, a laundry closet with side-by-side machines and private garage with additional private & guest parking. The gated community has a pool and gives direct pedestrian access to Alton for all the shopping, restaurants, entertainment and gym . Easy access to the beach, I95 and the turnpike, Palm Beach Gardens, Jupiter & Juno Beach. NOTE: All walls have been repainted to light grey and kitchen counter wall to black.

See more

Rental Contingent

Price

$ 2,789

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

2005

Town/City

Palm Beach Gardens

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

B26004633

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Connected Electricity Connected Sewer Connected Water Connected
Roof Tile
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Ice Maker Microwave Range Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
Garage Spaces 1
Patio/Porch Features Covered Balcony
Pool Features Association
Security Features Fire Sprinkler System Gated Community Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Stucco
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 2005
Tenant Pays Electricity
Security Deposit 2875
View Garden Pond Water
Stories Count 2
Levels Two Multi/Split
Unit Number 201
Property Subtype Townhouse
Waterfront Features Pond
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated Street Lights
Accessibility None
County Palm Beach
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Pool Sidewalks Trail(s)
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name LEGENDS AT THE GARDENS CONDO
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 5
Full Baths 2
Status Active Under Contract
High School William T. Dwyer
City Palm Beach Gardens
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5320
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Marsh Pointe
Middle/Junior High School Watson B. Duncan
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/4921-Bonsai-Circle-Unit-201-Palm-Beach-Gardens-FL-33418/unbranded
Availability Date 2021-04-05
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Occupancy Type Call Agent
Property Sub Type Additional Townhouse
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Legal Description LEGENDS AT THE GARDENS CONDOMINIUM UNIT 10204 PH 10
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-in Features High Ceilings Pantry Separate Shower Upper Level Primary Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Laminate Tile Wood
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Electric Dryer Hookup Inside Laundry Closet
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 2
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Main Level Bathrooms 0
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Lighting Outdoor Living Area
Fencing Back Yard Fenced
Parking Features Attached Driveway Garage Garage Door Opener Guest Shared Driveway
Total Parking 2
Building Area Total 1486
Waterfront Y/N true
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Amine Aghzafi

Listing Agent

Nearby
4447634 Elementary School
4447633 Middle School
William T. Dwyer High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/29/2026$2,789 -2.99% Price Down
3/20/2026$2,875 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

4921 Bonsai Circle 201, Palm Beach Gardens, FL, 33418 is a Property for Rent at $2,789 with 1,421 sqft. 4921 Bonsai Circle 201 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2005. The property's zip code is 33418 which is in Palm Beach Gardens, FL