5138 Woodruff Lane Palm Beach Gardens, FL $ 459,000
5138 Woodruff Lane
$ 459,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

5138 Woodruff Lane

Palm Beach Gardens, FL, 33418
$ 459,000
Bedrooms3 Baths3.1 Sq 1,356

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,826

5138 Woodruff Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 1
5138 Woodruff Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 2
5138 Woodruff Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 3
5138 Woodruff Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 4
5138 Woodruff Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 5
5138 Woodruff Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 6
5138 Woodruff Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 7
5138 Woodruff Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 8
5138 Woodruff Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 9
5138 Woodruff Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 10
5138 Woodruff Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 11
5138 Woodruff Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 12
5138 Woodruff Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 13
5138 Woodruff Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 14
5138 Woodruff Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 15
5138 Woodruff Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 16
5138 Woodruff Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 17
5138 Woodruff Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 18
5138 Woodruff Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 19
5138 Woodruff Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 20
5138 Woodruff Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 21
5138 Woodruff Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 22
5138 Woodruff Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 23
5138 Woodruff Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 24
5138 Woodruff Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 25
5138 Woodruff Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 26
5138 Woodruff Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 27
5138 Woodruff Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 28
5138 Woodruff Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 29
5138 Woodruff Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 30
5138 Woodruff Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 31
View a Virtual Tour

Townhouse for sale in Palm Beach Gardens, FL

for $459,000 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,356 square foot townhouse was built in 1990 on a lot size of 0.06.

Wow! Stunning Townhouse at the heart of Palm Beach Gardens with a pool !! 3 Bedrooms , 3.5 Bathrooms !! open living -kitchen concept area . remodeled bathrooms ,flooring , fresh paint , plumbing and light fixtures . 1 car garage with washer & dryer . roof installed in 2007 ,Water Heater and AC installed in 2019. Newly resurfaced in ground pool with enclosed patio area great for entertaining . The home is walking distance to community amenities - pool, tennis and basketball courts - all with a remarkably low HOA fee of $390/monthly. Come and see this home today ! EVERY OFFER MUST HAVE AT LEAST %2 ESCROW DEPOSIT , FINANCE TAKING BUYERS SHOULD BE PRE-APPROVED (DU) Desktop Underwriter BEFORE SUBMITTING AN OFFER. HOA & SELLER ADDENDUM ATTACHED TO THE LISTING'S DOCUMENTS .

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 459,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 3,855

Style

Lot Size

0.06

Year Built

1990

Town/City

Palm Beach Gardens

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

B26004503

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Electricity Available Sewer Connected
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Tile
Appliances Cooktop Dryer Dishwasher Electric Cooktop Electric Range Electric Water Heater Freezer Disposal Ice Maker Microwave Oven Range Refrigerator Vented Exhaust Fan Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 390
Garage Spaces 1
Association Fee Includes Common Areas
Pool Features In Ground Association
Security Features None
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Call Yes
Year Built 1990
View Pool
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Townhouse
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Home Owners Association
Accessibility Accessibility Features Accessible Doors
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Other Pool
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name WESTWOOD LAKES 4 WESTWOOD GARDENS
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 3
Status Active
City Palm Beach Gardens
Disclosures Owner Is Listing Agent
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5310
Carport Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 3855.09
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/5138-Woodruff-Lane-Palm-Beach-Gardens-FL-33418/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Property Sub Type Additional Townhouse
Legal Description WESTWOOD LAKES PL 4 WESTWOOD GARDENS LT 26-D
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities High Ceilings Kitchen Island Other Separate Shower Vaulted Ceiling(s)
Flooring Tile Vinyl Wood
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Skylight(s)
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features In Garage Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Attached Driveway Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Total Parking 3
Lot Size Area 2400
Building Area Total 1698
Lot Size Acres 0.06
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 1
Door Features French Doors
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Aviram Amir

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$3,147
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,826
Monthly Property Taxes
$321

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/6/2026 $459,000 -1.27% Price Down
4/5/2026 $464,900 -0.87% Price Down
3/19/2026 $469,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

5138 Woodruff Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL, 33418 is a Townhouse for sale at $459,000 with 1,356 sqft and a lot size of 0.06. 5138 Woodruff Lane has 3 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 1990. The property's zip code is 33418 which is in Palm Beach Gardens, FL