10305 Avenida Del Rio Delray Beach, FL $ 1,999,900
10305 Avenida Del Rio
$ 1,999,900
Share Save

10305 Avenida Del Rio

Delray Beach, FL, 33446
$ 1,999,900
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 3,386

Monthly Estimate*

$ 12,314

10305 Avenida Del Rio, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 1
10305 Avenida Del Rio, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 2
10305 Avenida Del Rio, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 3
10305 Avenida Del Rio, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 4
10305 Avenida Del Rio, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 5
10305 Avenida Del Rio, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 6
10305 Avenida Del Rio, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 7
10305 Avenida Del Rio, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 8
10305 Avenida Del Rio, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 9
10305 Avenida Del Rio, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 10
10305 Avenida Del Rio, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 11
10305 Avenida Del Rio, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 12
10305 Avenida Del Rio, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 13
10305 Avenida Del Rio, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 14
10305 Avenida Del Rio, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 15
10305 Avenida Del Rio, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 16
10305 Avenida Del Rio, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 17
10305 Avenida Del Rio, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 18
10305 Avenida Del Rio, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 19
10305 Avenida Del Rio, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 20
10305 Avenida Del Rio, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 21
10305 Avenida Del Rio, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 22
10305 Avenida Del Rio, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 23
10305 Avenida Del Rio, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 24
10305 Avenida Del Rio, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 25
10305 Avenida Del Rio, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 26
10305 Avenida Del Rio, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 27
10305 Avenida Del Rio, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 28
10305 Avenida Del Rio, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 29
10305 Avenida Del Rio, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 30
10305 Avenida Del Rio, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 31
10305 Avenida Del Rio, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 32
10305 Avenida Del Rio, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 33
10305 Avenida Del Rio, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 34
10305 Avenida Del Rio, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 35
10305 Avenida Del Rio, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 36
10305 Avenida Del Rio, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 37
10305 Avenida Del Rio, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 38
10305 Avenida Del Rio, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 39
10305 Avenida Del Rio, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 40
10305 Avenida Del Rio, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 41
10305 Avenida Del Rio, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 42
10305 Avenida Del Rio, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 43
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Delray Beach, FL

for $1,999,900 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,386 square foot home was built in 1995 on a lot size of 1.04.

Welcome to your own private tropical oasis in beautiful Delray Beach. Situated on an expansive, lushly landscaped lot with tranquil water views, this magnificent estate exudes curb appeal from the moment you arrive. A grand circular paver driveway, accented by a charming central water feature and majestic palm trees, leads to a spacious three-car garage and an elegant double-door entryway. The sprawling, beautifully manicured grounds offer unparalleled privacy and a serene connection to nature, making this home a true sanctuary. Step inside to discover a bright, airy, and meticulously designed interior that seamlessly blends elegance with everyday comfort. High ceilings, expansive windows, and elegant plantation shutters flood the open-concept living spaces with natural light. The heart of the home is the stunning chef's kitchen, boasting crisp white cabinetry, rich dark granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a massive center island with a sleek cooktop and hanging pot rack. This culinary space flows effortlessly into a cozy casual dining area and a spectacular family room, anchored by a beautiful fireplace flanked by custom arched windows, creating the perfect environment for both relaxing and entertaining. The luxurious amenities continue into the private quarters, highlighted by a primary suite featuring a generous walk-in closet and a spa-like en-suite bathroom complete with dual vanities, a step-in shower, and a striking soaking tub framed by an architectural glass-block wall. True Florida living, however, is realized in the breathtaking outdoor spaces. Sliding glass doors open to a massive screened-in lanai featuring a resort-style free-form swimming pool and a soothing spillover spa. Beyond the screen, the lush, fenced-in backyard offers an idyllic setting for sunbathing, outdoor dining, or simply enjoying the peaceful waterfront vistas that make this property truly unforgettable.

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 1,999,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 10,525

Style

Lot Size

1.04

Year Built

1995

Town/City

Delray Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

B26004489

Features
General
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Central Electric Heat Pump Zoned
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Zoned
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Flat Tile
Appliances Cooktop Dryer Electric Range Free-Standing Freezer Microwave Oven Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 453.33
Garage Spaces 3
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Security
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio Screened
Architectural Style Traditional
Pool Features Gunite Heated In Ground Pool Equipment Screen Enclosure
Security Features Gated with Guard Gated Community
Construction Materials Block Stucco
Pets Allowed Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1995
Electric 3 Phase
View Lake Pool Water
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features Lake Front
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated Street Lights
Accessibility Accessibility Features Common Area
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Sports Fields Tennis Court(s)
Attached Garage true
Contingency None
Subdivision Name RIO POCO
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 9
Full Baths 3
Status Active Under Contract
Directions 441 North of Clint Moore Road South of Atlantic Ave. to Gate on West side
High School Olympic Heights
City Delray Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 4850
Carport Y/N false
Spa Features Heated
Elementary School Sunrise Park
Tax Annual Amount 10525.59
Middle/Junior High School Eagles Landing
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.zillow.com/view-imx/66c49f40-5cc8-4345-b695-97657b6ffba9?setAttribution=mls&wl=true&initialViewType=pano&utm_source=dashboard
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Occupancy Type Owner
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description RIO POCO LT 13
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Area Bathtub Closet Cabinetry Dining Area Separate/Formal Dining Room Dual Sinks Entrance Foyer Eat-in Kitchen High Ceilings Kitchen Island Main Level Primary Split Bedrooms Soaking Tub Separate Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Wood
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Fireplace Features Propane
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Drapes Plantation Shutters
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Tub Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Total Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bathrooms 3
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Lighting Outdoor Living Area Propane Tank - Owned
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features Attached Circular Driveway Garage
Lot Features 1-2 Acres Sprinklers Automatic
Water Source Public
Total Parking 23
Lot Size Area 45473
Spa true
Building Area Total 4797
Lot Size Acres 1.04
Road Surface Type Paved
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 3

Affordability Calculator

$13,191
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$12,314
Monthly Property Taxes
$877

Nearby
0 Elementary School
4744229 Middle School
Olympic Heights High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/9/2026$1,999,900 -4.77% Price Down
3/19/2026$2,100,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

10305 Avenida Del Rio, Delray Beach, FL, 33446 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,999,900 with 3,386 sqft and a lot size of 1.04. 10305 Avenida Del Rio has 4 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 1995. The property's zip code is 33446 which is in Delray Beach, FL