220 Lake Shore Drive 823 West Palm Beach, FL $ 4,900
220 Lake Shore Drive 823
$ 4,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

220 Lake Shore Drive 823

West Palm Beach, FL, 33403
$ 4,900
Bedrooms1 Baths1.1 Sq 1,510
220 Lake Shore Drive 823, West Palm Beach, FL 33403 - Image 1
220 Lake Shore Drive 823, West Palm Beach, FL 33403 - Image 2
220 Lake Shore Drive 823, West Palm Beach, FL 33403 - Image 3
220 Lake Shore Drive 823, West Palm Beach, FL 33403 - Image 4
220 Lake Shore Drive 823, West Palm Beach, FL 33403 - Image 5
220 Lake Shore Drive 823, West Palm Beach, FL 33403 - Image 6
220 Lake Shore Drive 823, West Palm Beach, FL 33403 - Image 7
220 Lake Shore Drive 823, West Palm Beach, FL 33403 - Image 8
220 Lake Shore Drive 823, West Palm Beach, FL 33403 - Image 9
220 Lake Shore Drive 823, West Palm Beach, FL 33403 - Image 10
220 Lake Shore Drive 823, West Palm Beach, FL 33403 - Image 11
220 Lake Shore Drive 823, West Palm Beach, FL 33403 - Image 12
220 Lake Shore Drive 823, West Palm Beach, FL 33403 - Image 13
220 Lake Shore Drive 823, West Palm Beach, FL 33403 - Image 14
220 Lake Shore Drive 823, West Palm Beach, FL 33403 - Image 15
220 Lake Shore Drive 823, West Palm Beach, FL 33403 - Image 16
220 Lake Shore Drive 823, West Palm Beach, FL 33403 - Image 17
220 Lake Shore Drive 823, West Palm Beach, FL 33403 - Image 18
220 Lake Shore Drive 823, West Palm Beach, FL 33403 - Image 19
220 Lake Shore Drive 823, West Palm Beach, FL 33403 - Image 20
220 Lake Shore Drive 823, West Palm Beach, FL 33403 - Image 21
220 Lake Shore Drive 823, West Palm Beach, FL 33403 - Image 22
220 Lake Shore Drive 823, West Palm Beach, FL 33403 - Image 23
220 Lake Shore Drive 823, West Palm Beach, FL 33403 - Image 24
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in West Palm Beach, FL

for $4,900 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,510 square foot property was built in 2025.

220 Lake Shore Dr, Unit 823 Lake Park, FL 33403 $4,900- 1 Bedroom 2 Bathroom Condo In Lake Park With Great Amenities $4,900/mo 1 bed | 2.0 baths | 1086 sq. ft. Step into the ultimate waterfront lifestyle at Nautilus 220, where modern luxury meets resort-style living. Here's why this 1-bedroom, 2-bath condo is unlike anything else in Lake Park: This condo has a very large wraparound balcony 424sq feet Total square feet of living space with 1510 square feet WOW! 1. Brand-New & Never Lived In Be the first to enjoy pristine finishes, including European porcelain tile, quartz countertops, dual vanities, and a luxurious glass-enclosed shower. Everything is fresh, sparkling, and ready for you. 2. Stunning Design & Views With 10-foot ceilings, an open bright layout, and a private balcony, you'll enjoy natural light, breezy waterfront views, and a home that feels expansive and airy. 3. Chef's Kitchen for Entertaining Cook, entertain, and impress with Miele appliances, a beverage cooler, and sleek European cabinetry. Perfect for casual nights or hosting friends in style. 4. Full-Service Resort Amenities Skip the gym membership—this building has it all: rooftop pool, spa, firepit lounges, sauna, steam rooms, fitness, spin & yoga studios, theater, bowling alley, golf simulator, and Beach Club access on Singer Island. Plus, waterfront dining by Celebrity Chef David Burke. Security and valet parking, Full service building 5. Prime Location & Local Flavor Live steps from nature and adventure: John D. MacArthur Beach State Park, Loggerhead Marine life Center, and the scenic Lake Worth Lagoon. Enjoy dining at Seafood Bar on Singer Island, Tamarind Thai Cuisine, or Hugo's Italian Restaurant, and quick trips to Palm Beach Gardens for shopping and nightlife. 6. Convenience & Comfort Utilities included: cable, internet, water. Central air & heat. Washer/dryer. Move in and start living—no hidden hassles. Available May 9th, 2026 Rent: $4,900/month | Security Deposit: $7,000 Pet Policy: Not pet-friendly

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 4,900

Bedrooms

1

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

2025

Town/City

West Palm Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

B26004174

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Water Available
Roof Concrete
Appliances Cooktop Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Ice Maker Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
Garage Spaces 1
Pool Features Association
Security Features Fire Alarm Fire Sprinkler System Key Card Entry Lobby Secured Smoke Detector(s) Security Guard
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 2025
Tenant Pays Other
View Bay Water
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Unit Number 823
Property Subtype Condominium
Waterfront Features Other
Community Features Property Manager On-Site
Building Name Nautilus 220
Accessibility None
County Palm Beach
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Billiard Room Management Pool Restaurant Sauna Spa/Hot Tub
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name Lark park
Facing Direction West
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 1
Status Active
City West Palm Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5270
Carport Y/N false
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/220-Lake-Shore-Drive-Unit-823-FL-33403/unbranded
Availability Date 2026-03-19
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Legal Description NAUTILUS 220 CONDO UNIT 823
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Kitchen Island Living/Dining Room Other
Flooring Tile
Total Stories 24
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Storm Window(s)
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features In Unit
Total Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Other
Parking Features Attached Garage See Remarks
Total Parking 1
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 1510
Lot Size Acres 0
Frontage Length 100.00

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/9/2026$4,900 44.12% Price Up
4/24/2026$3,400 -12.82% Price Down
4/6/2026$3,900 -13.33% Price Down
3/30/2026$4,500 -8.16% Price Down
3/25/2026$4,900 -10.91% Price Down
3/19/2026$5,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

220 Lake Shore Drive 823, West Palm Beach, FL, 33403 is a Property for Rent at $4,900 with 1,510 sqft. 220 Lake Shore Drive 823 has 1 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 2025. The property's zip code is 33403 which is in West Palm Beach, FL