600 W Las Olas Boulevard 1803s Fort Lauderdale, FL $ 729,000
600 W Las Olas Boulevard 1803s
$ 729,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

600 W Las Olas Boulevard 1803s

Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33312
$ 729,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,348

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,489

600 W Las Olas Boulevard 1803s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 1
600 W Las Olas Boulevard 1803s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 2
600 W Las Olas Boulevard 1803s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 3
600 W Las Olas Boulevard 1803s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 4
600 W Las Olas Boulevard 1803s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 5
600 W Las Olas Boulevard 1803s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 6
600 W Las Olas Boulevard 1803s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 7
600 W Las Olas Boulevard 1803s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 8
600 W Las Olas Boulevard 1803s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 9
600 W Las Olas Boulevard 1803s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 10
600 W Las Olas Boulevard 1803s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 11
600 W Las Olas Boulevard 1803s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 12
600 W Las Olas Boulevard 1803s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 13
600 W Las Olas Boulevard 1803s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 14
600 W Las Olas Boulevard 1803s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 15
600 W Las Olas Boulevard 1803s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 16
600 W Las Olas Boulevard 1803s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 17
600 W Las Olas Boulevard 1803s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 18
600 W Las Olas Boulevard 1803s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 19
600 W Las Olas Boulevard 1803s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 20
600 W Las Olas Boulevard 1803s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 21
600 W Las Olas Boulevard 1803s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 22
600 W Las Olas Boulevard 1803s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 23
600 W Las Olas Boulevard 1803s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 24
600 W Las Olas Boulevard 1803s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 25
600 W Las Olas Boulevard 1803s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 26
600 W Las Olas Boulevard 1803s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 27
600 W Las Olas Boulevard 1803s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 28
600 W Las Olas Boulevard 1803s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 29
600 W Las Olas Boulevard 1803s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 30
600 W Las Olas Boulevard 1803s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 31
600 W Las Olas Boulevard 1803s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 32
600 W Las Olas Boulevard 1803s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 33
600 W Las Olas Boulevard 1803s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 34
600 W Las Olas Boulevard 1803s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 35
600 W Las Olas Boulevard 1803s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 36
600 W Las Olas Boulevard 1803s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 37
600 W Las Olas Boulevard 1803s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 38
600 W Las Olas Boulevard 1803s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 39
600 W Las Olas Boulevard 1803s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 40
600 W Las Olas Boulevard 1803s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 41
600 W Las Olas Boulevard 1803s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 42
600 W Las Olas Boulevard 1803s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 43
600 W Las Olas Boulevard 1803s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 44
600 W Las Olas Boulevard 1803s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 45
600 W Las Olas Boulevard 1803s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 46
600 W Las Olas Boulevard 1803s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 47
600 W Las Olas Boulevard 1803s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 48
600 W Las Olas Boulevard 1803s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 49
600 W Las Olas Boulevard 1803s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 50
600 W Las Olas Boulevard 1803s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 51
600 W Las Olas Boulevard 1803s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 52
600 W Las Olas Boulevard 1803s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 53
600 W Las Olas Boulevard 1803s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 54
600 W Las Olas Boulevard 1803s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 55
600 W Las Olas Boulevard 1803s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 56
600 W Las Olas Boulevard 1803s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 57
600 W Las Olas Boulevard 1803s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 58
600 W Las Olas Boulevard 1803s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 59
600 W Las Olas Boulevard 1803s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 60
600 W Las Olas Boulevard 1803s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 61
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Fort Lauderdale, FL

for $729,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,348 square foot condo was built in 2005.

VIEWS VIEWS AND MORE VIEWS-EXPERIENCE BREATHTAKING PANORAMIC VIEWS FROM THIS IMMACULATE 2 BEDROOM 2 BATH CORNER RESIDENCE WITH WRAPAROUND BALCONY ON THE 18TH FLOOR OF THE PRESTIGIOUS SYMPHONY HIGH-RISE. THIS BRIGHT AND SPACIOUS UNIT FEATURES FLOOR-TO-CEILING WINDOWS, AN OPEN SPLIT BEDROOM LAYOUT AND EXCEPTIONAL NATURAL LIGHT FROM MULTIPLE EXPOSURES. THE MASTER BATH HAS BEEN UPDATED WITH A RENOVATED SHOWER AREA. ALSO HAS NEWER BOSCH AC SYSTEM.ENJOY A BEAUTIFULLY MAINTAINED INTERIOR WITH MODERN FINISHES, A GENEROUS PRIMARY SUITE, AND PRIVATE WRAP AROUND BALCONY PERFECT FOR RELAXING AND ENTERTAINING. NO ASSESSMENTS AND STRONG FINANCIALS. AS WELL AS A PRIME LOCATION AT THE RIVERWALK AND THE BROWARD CENTER. CLOSE TO ALL THE ENTERTAINMENT OPTIONS OF DOWNTOWN, WILTON MANORS AND LAS OLAS. NO ASSESSMENTS- STRONG FINANCIALS

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 729,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 5,198

Style

Year Built

2005

Town/City

Fort Lauderdale

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

B26004165

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Connected Natural Gas Not Available Phone Connected Sewer Connected Water Connected
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Tile
Appliances Cooktop Dryer Dishwasher Electric Cooktop Electric Water Heater Disposal Ice Maker Microwave Oven Refrigerator Vented Exhaust Fan Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 1588
Garage Spaces 1
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Electricity Hot Water Insurance Maintenance Grounds Maintenance Structure Pest Control Pool(s) Recreation Facilities Reserve Fund Roof Sewer Security Trash Water Internet
Patio/Porch Features Wrap Around Balcony
Architectural Style Traditional
Pool Features Association Heated
Security Features Building Security Closed Circuit Camera(s) Fire Alarm Fire Sprinkler System Security Gate Gated with Guard Secured Garage/Parking Gated Community Key Card Entry Lobby Secured Phone Entry Smoke Detector(s) Security Fence Security Guard Security Lights
Construction Materials Brick Veneer Cement Siding Concrete
Pets Allowed Dogs OK Number Limit Size Limit Yes
Year Built 2005
View City Intercoastal Pool River Water
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Unit Number 1803s
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features Fixed Bridge River Access
Community Features Boat Facilities Gated Property Manager On-Site
Building Name The Symphony
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Bike Storage Boating Business Center Clubhouse Fitness Center Library Management Pool Recreation Facilities Sauna Spa/Hot Tub Security Elevator(s)
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name SYMPHONY SOUTH CONDO
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions I-95 to Broward Boulevard and Avenue of the Arts turn south on Avenue of the Arts to W. Las Olas Boulevard. Turn East on Las Olas Blvd. Building is on the right. Check-in at gate and park with valet.
City Fort Lauderdale
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3281
Carport Y/N false
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 5198.31
Property Condition Resale Updated/Remodeled
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/600-W-Las-Olas-Boulevard-Unit-1803s-Fort-Lauderdale-FL-33312/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description SYMPHONY SOUTH CONDO UNIT 1803-S PER CDO BK/PG: 41004/219
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Bathtub Closet Cabinetry Dining Area Dual Sinks Entrance Foyer Jetted Tub Living/Dining Room Other Pantry Split Bedrooms Soaking Tub Separate Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Tile Vinyl
Furnished Y/N Negotiable
Total Stories 22
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Closet In Unit Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 18
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Assigned Attached Common Covered Detached Garage Guest Valet
Water Source Public
Total Parking 1
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 1348
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 1
Road Frontage Type City Street
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Perry A Nagel

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$4,922
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,489
Monthly Property Taxes
$433

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$729,000 -1.35% Price Down
4/23/2026$739,000 -1.34% Price Down
3/19/2026$749,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

600 W Las Olas Boulevard 1803s, Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33312 is a Condo for sale at $729,000 with 1,348 sqft. 600 W Las Olas Boulevard 1803s has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2005. The property's zip code is 33312 which is in Fort Lauderdale, FL