14717 11th Terrace Loxahatchee Groves, FL $ 1,179,000
14717 11th Terrace
$ 1,179,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

14717 11th Terrace

Loxahatchee Groves, FL, 33470
$ 1,179,000
Bedrooms5 Baths3.1 Sq 3,176

Monthly Estimate*

$ 7,259

14717 11th Terrace, Loxahatchee Groves, FL 33470 - Image 1
14717 11th Terrace, Loxahatchee Groves, FL 33470 - Image 2
14717 11th Terrace, Loxahatchee Groves, FL 33470 - Image 3
14717 11th Terrace, Loxahatchee Groves, FL 33470 - Image 4
14717 11th Terrace, Loxahatchee Groves, FL 33470 - Image 5
14717 11th Terrace, Loxahatchee Groves, FL 33470 - Image 6
14717 11th Terrace, Loxahatchee Groves, FL 33470 - Image 7
14717 11th Terrace, Loxahatchee Groves, FL 33470 - Image 8
14717 11th Terrace, Loxahatchee Groves, FL 33470 - Image 9
14717 11th Terrace, Loxahatchee Groves, FL 33470 - Image 10
14717 11th Terrace, Loxahatchee Groves, FL 33470 - Image 11
14717 11th Terrace, Loxahatchee Groves, FL 33470 - Image 12
14717 11th Terrace, Loxahatchee Groves, FL 33470 - Image 13
14717 11th Terrace, Loxahatchee Groves, FL 33470 - Image 14
14717 11th Terrace, Loxahatchee Groves, FL 33470 - Image 15
14717 11th Terrace, Loxahatchee Groves, FL 33470 - Image 16
14717 11th Terrace, Loxahatchee Groves, FL 33470 - Image 17
14717 11th Terrace, Loxahatchee Groves, FL 33470 - Image 18
14717 11th Terrace, Loxahatchee Groves, FL 33470 - Image 19
14717 11th Terrace, Loxahatchee Groves, FL 33470 - Image 20
14717 11th Terrace, Loxahatchee Groves, FL 33470 - Image 21
14717 11th Terrace, Loxahatchee Groves, FL 33470 - Image 22
14717 11th Terrace, Loxahatchee Groves, FL 33470 - Image 23
14717 11th Terrace, Loxahatchee Groves, FL 33470 - Image 24
14717 11th Terrace, Loxahatchee Groves, FL 33470 - Image 25
14717 11th Terrace, Loxahatchee Groves, FL 33470 - Image 26
14717 11th Terrace, Loxahatchee Groves, FL 33470 - Image 27
14717 11th Terrace, Loxahatchee Groves, FL 33470 - Image 28
14717 11th Terrace, Loxahatchee Groves, FL 33470 - Image 29
14717 11th Terrace, Loxahatchee Groves, FL 33470 - Image 30
14717 11th Terrace, Loxahatchee Groves, FL 33470 - Image 31
14717 11th Terrace, Loxahatchee Groves, FL 33470 - Image 32
14717 11th Terrace, Loxahatchee Groves, FL 33470 - Image 33
14717 11th Terrace, Loxahatchee Groves, FL 33470 - Image 34
14717 11th Terrace, Loxahatchee Groves, FL 33470 - Image 35
14717 11th Terrace, Loxahatchee Groves, FL 33470 - Image 36
14717 11th Terrace, Loxahatchee Groves, FL 33470 - Image 37
14717 11th Terrace, Loxahatchee Groves, FL 33470 - Image 38
14717 11th Terrace, Loxahatchee Groves, FL 33470 - Image 39
14717 11th Terrace, Loxahatchee Groves, FL 33470 - Image 40
14717 11th Terrace, Loxahatchee Groves, FL 33470 - Image 41
14717 11th Terrace, Loxahatchee Groves, FL 33470 - Image 42
14717 11th Terrace, Loxahatchee Groves, FL 33470 - Image 43
14717 11th Terrace, Loxahatchee Groves, FL 33470 - Image 44
14717 11th Terrace, Loxahatchee Groves, FL 33470 - Image 45
14717 11th Terrace, Loxahatchee Groves, FL 33470 - Image 46
14717 11th Terrace, Loxahatchee Groves, FL 33470 - Image 47
14717 11th Terrace, Loxahatchee Groves, FL 33470 - Image 48
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Loxahatchee Groves, FL

for $1,179,000 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,176 square foot home was built in 2007 on a lot size of 1.84.

Situated on a private 1.84-acre gated lot, this spacious 4-bedroom + loft/optional 5th bedroom, 3.5-bath home offers the perfect blend of functionality, flexibility, and outdoor living. Inside, the home features an open and expansive layout with multiple living areas, a dedicated entertainment space, and a large kitchen that flows seamlessly into the main living area, ideal for both everyday living and hosting. The additional loft provides flexibility for a home office, guest space, or 5th bedroom. Step outside to a screened-in pool and patio overlooking the property's private pond and newly updated dock (2025), creating a peaceful and private setting. The property is equipped for a variety of lifestyles, featuring a large detached garage, multiple storage buildings, and three horse stalls offering space for equipment, hobbies, or recreational use. Recent upgrades include a new roof (2025), hurricane-impact windows and doors on the first floor (2025), two tankless gas water heaters (2025 & 2020), an updated HVAC system, and a water softener system. This is a rare opportunity to own a gated acreage property with usable land, modern upgrades, and versatile living space — all in one.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,179,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,682

Style

Lot Size

1.84

Year Built

2007

Town/City

Loxahatchee Groves

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

B26004158

Features
General
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Gas Range Microwave Refrigerator
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio Screened
Architectural Style Contemporary
Pool Features In Ground
Security Features Security Fence
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 2007
Electric 3 Phase
View Pond Pool
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Garage Y/N true
Other Structures Garage(s) Shed(s) Storage Workshop
Total Rooms 8
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions Head North on Southern Blvd turn left onto D Road and Then Turn left onto 11th Terrace. The property will be on the left at the end of the street.
High School Seminole Ridge
City Loxahatchee Groves
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5590
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Loxahatchee Groves
Tax Annual Amount 6682.48
Middle/Junior High School Osceola Creek
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/14717-11th-Terrace-Loxahatchee-Groves-FL-33470/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Call Agent
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description LOXAHATCHEE GROVES N 320 FT OF TR 49 (LESS E 1040 FT) BLK C
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Wet Bar Bathtub Closet Cabinetry Dual Sinks Entrance Foyer Kitchen Island Kitchen/Dining Combo Pantry Split Bedrooms Storage Soaking Tub Separate Shower Vaulted Ceiling(s) Bar Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Room Laundry Tub Sink
Total Bedrooms 5
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bathrooms 4
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area Storage
Fencing Fenced Gate
Parking Features Circular Driveway Detached Garage Gravel RV Access/Parking
Lot Features 1-2 Acres Corner Lot Cul-De-Sac Oversized Lot
Water Source Well
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 80150
Foundation Details Block
Building Area Total 3311
Lot Size Acres 1.84
Road Surface Type Gravel
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 2
Other Equipment Generator
Road Responsibility Public Maintained Road
Horse Amenities Stable(s) Trailer Storage
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
James E Middleton

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$7,816
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$7,259
Monthly Property Taxes
$557

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Seminole Ridge High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/29/2026$1,179,000 -1.67% Price Down
3/19/2026$1,199,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

14717 11th Terrace, Loxahatchee Groves, FL, 33470 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,179,000 with 3,176 sqft and a lot size of 1.84. 14717 11th Terrace has 5 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2007. The property's zip code is 33470 which is in Loxahatchee Groves, FL