7680 NW 1st Street 201 Margate, FL $ 104,000
7680 NW 1st Street 201
$ 104,000
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

7680 NW 1st Street 201

Margate, FL, 33063
$ 104,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 990

Monthly Estimate*

$ 640

7680 NW 1st Street 201, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 1
7680 NW 1st Street 201, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 2
7680 NW 1st Street 201, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 3
7680 NW 1st Street 201, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 4
7680 NW 1st Street 201, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 5
7680 NW 1st Street 201, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 6
7680 NW 1st Street 201, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 7
7680 NW 1st Street 201, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 8
7680 NW 1st Street 201, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 9
7680 NW 1st Street 201, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 10
7680 NW 1st Street 201, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 11
7680 NW 1st Street 201, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 12
7680 NW 1st Street 201, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 13
7680 NW 1st Street 201, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 14
7680 NW 1st Street 201, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 15
7680 NW 1st Street 201, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 16
7680 NW 1st Street 201, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 17
7680 NW 1st Street 201, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 18
7680 NW 1st Street 201, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 19
7680 NW 1st Street 201, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 20
7680 NW 1st Street 201, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 21
7680 NW 1st Street 201, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 22
7680 NW 1st Street 201, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 23
7680 NW 1st Street 201, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 24
7680 NW 1st Street 201, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 25
7680 NW 1st Street 201, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 26
7680 NW 1st Street 201, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 27
7680 NW 1st Street 201, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 28
7680 NW 1st Street 201, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 29
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Margate, FL

for $104,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 990 square foot condo was built in 1975.

Active 55+ Well maintained top floor corner unit has extra windows to allow Natural sunlight. This Beautiful and Super Clean unit boasts a comfy cozy home feel. New counter tops with Glass tile backsplash and New Flooring. New Ceiling Fan /Light fixture and Over Cabinet Lighting. AC 2024. HWH Newer. New Toilets, Vanities and Lghting in Bathrooms. Super Clean Grout and Tile. Like NEW Berber Carpeting throughout most of the unit. Enjoy your day at the pool or take a short drive the Pompano Beach. Lots of fun Activities for you to enjoy and meet new friends. Association states 700+ credit score, $40K+ verifiable income. Security Deposit equal to 6 months of HOA fees, refundable after 18 months in good standing. No rentals, No pets. See supplements attached in MLS. Make sure to use them and add your buyers names and fill in where needed before sending with the offer.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 104,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 2,393

Style

Year Built

1975

Town/City

Margate

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

B26004114

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available Phone Available Sewer Available Underground Utilities Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Microwave Oven Refrigerator Water Heater
HOA Fee 1589
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Maintenance Grounds Pest Control Pool(s) Reserve Fund Roof Sewer Trash Water
Pool Features Heated
Security Features Closed Circuit Camera(s) Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1975
View Garden
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Unit Number 201
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Property Manager On-Site Street Lights
Building Name 81
Assoc Fee Paid Per Quarterly
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Billiard Room Business Center Clubhouse Fitness Center Laundry Management Pool Storage
Subdivision Name ORIOLE GARDENS THREE 81 CONDO
Facing Direction North
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions GPS best. Entrances at Atlantic Avenue/NW 76th Avenue and Rock Island/NW 1st Street. Look for building 81.
High School Coconut Creek
City Margate
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 3633
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Morrow
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 2393.57
Middle/Junior High School Silver Lakes
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/7860-NW-1st-Street-Unit-201-Margate-FL-33063/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Call Agent
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description ORIOLE GARDENS THREE 81 CONDO UNIT 201 PER CDO BK/PG: 5958/702
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bedroom on Main Level Eat-in Kitchen Living/Dining Room Multiple Primary Suites Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Laminate
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Common Area
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Lighting Storage
Parking Features Assigned Guest
Lot Features Sprinkler System
Water Source Public
Total Parking 1
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 990
Lot Size Acres 0
Road Surface Type Paved
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Laura J Zafonte

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$840
Per Month
76%
24%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$640
Monthly Property Taxes
$199

Nearby
4639636 Elementary School
4585502 Middle School
Coconut Creek High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/2/2026$104,000 -12.61% Price Down
3/19/2026$119,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

7680 NW 1st Street 201, Margate, FL, 33063 is a Condo for sale at $104,000 with 990 sqft. 7680 NW 1st Street 201 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1975. The property's zip code is 33063 which is in Margate, FL