173 SW Otter Run Place Stuart, FL $ 2,485
173 SW Otter Run Place
$ 2,485
Recently Listed
Share Save

173 SW Otter Run Place

Stuart, FL, 34997
$ 2,485
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,753
173 SW Otter Run Place, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 1
173 SW Otter Run Place, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 2
173 SW Otter Run Place, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 3
173 SW Otter Run Place, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 4
173 SW Otter Run Place, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 5
173 SW Otter Run Place, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 6
173 SW Otter Run Place, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 7
173 SW Otter Run Place, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 8
173 SW Otter Run Place, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 9
173 SW Otter Run Place, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 10
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Stuart, FL

for $2,485 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,753 square foot property was built in 2010.

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,485

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

2010

Town/City

Stuart

County/Region

Martin

MLS | Web ID

B26004068

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available Sewer Connected Underground Utilities Water Available
Roof Spanish Tile
Appliances Cooktop Dryer Dishwasher Electric Cooktop Electric Water Heater Disposal Microwave Oven Range Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
Garage Spaces 1
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Pool Features Association
Security Features Gated Community Smoke Detector(s)
Pets Allowed Pet Fee Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 2010
Tenant Pays Electricity Sewer Trash Collection Water
Security Deposit 27695
Property Subtype Townhouse
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated
County Martin
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Basketball Court Playground Pool
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name WHITEMARSH RESERVE
Facing Direction Southeast
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 2
Status Active
High School Martin County
City Stuart
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 6070 - Stuart - South of Indian St
Carport Spaces 2
Carport Y/N true
Middle/Junior High School Dr. David L. Anderson
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/173-SW-Otter-Run-Place-Stuart-FL-34997/unbranded
Availability Date 2024-10-10
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Call Agent
Property Sub Type Additional Townhouse
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Legal Description LOT 28 PH 2 WHITEMARSH RESERVE PUD (PB 16 PG 38)
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-in Features Bathtub Closet Cabinetry Dual Sinks Pantry Storage Soaking Tub Separate Shower Tub Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Ceramic Tile Vinyl
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup Inside Laundry Closet
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities None Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Attached Carport Attached Carport Driveway Garage Garage Door Opener
Total Parking 3
Building Area Total 2058
Waterfront Y/N false
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Juan Carlos Echavez

Listing Agent

Nearby
4798847 Elementary School
4811089 Middle School
Martin County High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/5/2026$2,485 -0.60% Price Down
5/2/2026$2,500 -1.96% Price Down
4/26/2026$2,550 -0.97% Price Down
4/15/2026$2,575 -0.96% Price Down
4/6/2026$2,600 -6.98% Price Down
3/19/2026$2,795 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

173 SW Otter Run Place, Stuart, FL, 34997 is a Property for Rent at $2,485 with 1,753 sqft. 173 SW Otter Run Place has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2010. The property's zip code is 34997 which is in Stuart, FL