4954 SW 91st Avenue Cooper City, FL $ 684,999
4954 SW 91st Avenue
$ 684,999
Recently Listed
Share Save

4954 SW 91st Avenue

Cooper City, FL, 33328
$ 684,999
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,870

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,218

4954 SW 91st Avenue, Cooper City, FL 33328 - Image 1
4954 SW 91st Avenue, Cooper City, FL 33328 - Image 2
4954 SW 91st Avenue, Cooper City, FL 33328 - Image 3
4954 SW 91st Avenue, Cooper City, FL 33328 - Image 4
4954 SW 91st Avenue, Cooper City, FL 33328 - Image 5
4954 SW 91st Avenue, Cooper City, FL 33328 - Image 6
4954 SW 91st Avenue, Cooper City, FL 33328 - Image 7
4954 SW 91st Avenue, Cooper City, FL 33328 - Image 8
4954 SW 91st Avenue, Cooper City, FL 33328 - Image 9
4954 SW 91st Avenue, Cooper City, FL 33328 - Image 10
4954 SW 91st Avenue, Cooper City, FL 33328 - Image 11
4954 SW 91st Avenue, Cooper City, FL 33328 - Image 12
4954 SW 91st Avenue, Cooper City, FL 33328 - Image 13
4954 SW 91st Avenue, Cooper City, FL 33328 - Image 14
4954 SW 91st Avenue, Cooper City, FL 33328 - Image 15
4954 SW 91st Avenue, Cooper City, FL 33328 - Image 16
4954 SW 91st Avenue, Cooper City, FL 33328 - Image 17
4954 SW 91st Avenue, Cooper City, FL 33328 - Image 18
4954 SW 91st Avenue, Cooper City, FL 33328 - Image 19
4954 SW 91st Avenue, Cooper City, FL 33328 - Image 20
4954 SW 91st Avenue, Cooper City, FL 33328 - Image 21
4954 SW 91st Avenue, Cooper City, FL 33328 - Image 22
4954 SW 91st Avenue, Cooper City, FL 33328 - Image 23
4954 SW 91st Avenue, Cooper City, FL 33328 - Image 24
4954 SW 91st Avenue, Cooper City, FL 33328 - Image 25
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Cooper City, FL

for $684,999 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,870 square foot home was built in 1968 on a lot size of 0.17.

4 bedroom 2 bath pool home with many recent upgrades and updates. Features include: New Roof 2022, New 20 inch neutral ceramic tile thru-out entire living area installed in 2002, New laminate floors in all bedrooms, New Gutters 2020, New Central AC System 2017, Pool was built in 2001 and Diamond Brite Finish was redone in 2018, New windows 2002, Hurricane Accordion shutters installed 2010, New kitchen cabinets and granite counters 2000, Stainless Steel appliances, New windows treatments thru-out in 2025, Installed Tongue and Groove ceiling and lighting on covered back porch (lanai) in 2022. 4th bedroom could be Office/Den and measures 8 X 14. Driveway was resealed in 2025. Shows like a Model and ready for a buyer to enjoy. A MUST SEE! Easy to Show

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 684,999

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,274

Style

Lot Size

0.17

Year Built

1968

Town/City

Cooper City

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

B26003941

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available Phone Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Refrigerator Water Heater
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio
Architectural Style Ranch
Pool Features Concrete Free Form In Ground Other
Security Features None Smoke Detector(s) Security Lights
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1968
View Pool
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 2
Status Active
High School Cooper City
City Cooper City
Disclosures Flood Insurance Required Flood Plain Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3200
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Cooper City
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 3274.71
Middle/Junior High School Pioneer
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://sites.sfvt.us/sites/rdvkkzdk/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description COOPER COLONY ESTATES SEC 1 49-17 B LOT 19 BLK 4
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Dining Area Separate/Formal Dining Room Eat-in Kitchen Main Level Primary Split Bedrooms
Flooring Ceramic Tile Laminate
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Metal Single Hung Sliding Shutters
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features In Garage
Total Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Fencing Back Yard Fenced Wood
Parking Features Asphalt Attached Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features None < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 7500
Foundation Details Slab
Spa false
Building Area Total 2578
Lot Size Acres 0.17
Road Surface Type Paved
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
Road Frontage Type City Street
Road Responsibility Public Maintained Road
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Carol A Breuil

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$4,490
Per Month
94%
6%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,218
Monthly Property Taxes
$273

Nearby
4700318 Elementary School
4205651 Middle School
Cooper City High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/28/2026 $684,999 -0.06% Price Down
4/27/2026 $685,444 -2.08% Price Down
4/9/2026 $700,000 -3.45% Price Down
3/18/2026 $725,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

4954 SW 91st Avenue, Cooper City, FL, 33328 is a Single Family Home for sale at $684,999 with 1,870 sqft and a lot size of 0.17. 4954 SW 91st Avenue has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1968. The property's zip code is 33328 which is in Cooper City, FL