15725 Woodgate Court C Sunrise, FL $ 3,050
15725 Woodgate Court C
$ 3,050
Recently Listed
Share Save

15725 Woodgate Court C

Sunrise, FL, 33326
$ 3,050
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,160
15725 Woodgate Court C, Sunrise, FL 33326 - Image 1
15725 Woodgate Court C, Sunrise, FL 33326 - Image 2
15725 Woodgate Court C, Sunrise, FL 33326 - Image 3
15725 Woodgate Court C, Sunrise, FL 33326 - Image 4
15725 Woodgate Court C, Sunrise, FL 33326 - Image 5
15725 Woodgate Court C, Sunrise, FL 33326 - Image 6
15725 Woodgate Court C, Sunrise, FL 33326 - Image 7
15725 Woodgate Court C, Sunrise, FL 33326 - Image 8
15725 Woodgate Court C, Sunrise, FL 33326 - Image 9
15725 Woodgate Court C, Sunrise, FL 33326 - Image 10
15725 Woodgate Court C, Sunrise, FL 33326 - Image 11
15725 Woodgate Court C, Sunrise, FL 33326 - Image 12
15725 Woodgate Court C, Sunrise, FL 33326 - Image 13
15725 Woodgate Court C, Sunrise, FL 33326 - Image 14
15725 Woodgate Court C, Sunrise, FL 33326 - Image 15
15725 Woodgate Court C, Sunrise, FL 33326 - Image 16
15725 Woodgate Court C, Sunrise, FL 33326 - Image 17
15725 Woodgate Court C, Sunrise, FL 33326 - Image 18
15725 Woodgate Court C, Sunrise, FL 33326 - Image 19
15725 Woodgate Court C, Sunrise, FL 33326 - Image 20
15725 Woodgate Court C, Sunrise, FL 33326 - Image 21
15725 Woodgate Court C, Sunrise, FL 33326 - Image 22
15725 Woodgate Court C, Sunrise, FL 33326 - Image 23
15725 Woodgate Court C, Sunrise, FL 33326 - Image 24
15725 Woodgate Court C, Sunrise, FL 33326 - Image 25
15725 Woodgate Court C, Sunrise, FL 33326 - Image 26
15725 Woodgate Court C, Sunrise, FL 33326 - Image 27
15725 Woodgate Court C, Sunrise, FL 33326 - Image 28
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Sunrise, FL

for $3,050 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,160 square foot property was built in 1989.

Beautifully Remodeled 3-Bedroom Rental in Prime Location! Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering comfort, style, and convenience. This move-in ready residence features modern upgrades, a bright and open floor plan, and a warm, inviting atmosphere perfect for everyday living. Located in a highly desirable community, you'll enjoy access to well-maintained parks, top-rated schools, and a peaceful, family-friendly environment. The property is also just minutes from major shopping centers, restaurants, and essential services, making it an ideal location for convenience and lifestyle. Don't miss this opportunity to live in a fully updated home in one of the area's most sought-after neighborhoods!

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 3,050

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1989

Town/City

Sunrise

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

B26003902

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Electric
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Not Available Sewer Available Water Available
Roof Other
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Disposal Microwave Range Refrigerator Washer
Patio/Porch Features Patio Screened
Pool Features Association
Security Features Other
Construction Materials Other
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1989
Tenant Pays Cable TV Electricity Internet Other
View Garden
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Unit Number C
Property Subtype Villa
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Home Owners Association Street Lights
Accessibility None
County Broward
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Playground Pool Parking Tennis Court(s)
Subdivision Name WOODGATE CONDOMINIUM 36
Facing Direction West
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 2
Status Active
High School Western
City Sunrise
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3890
Carport Spaces 2
Carport Y/N true
Elementary School Indian Trace
Middle/Junior High School Tequesta Trace
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/15725-Woodgate-Court-C-Sunrise-FL-33326/unbranded
Availability Date 2026-05-01
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Tenant
Property Sub Type Additional Villa
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Legal Description WOODGATE CONDOMINIUM 36 UNIT C PER CDO BK/PG: 16869/767
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Dual Sinks Living/Dining Room Other Pantry Separate Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Ceramic Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Laundry Closet
Total Bedrooms 3
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Garden Lighting Outdoor Living Area Storage
Fencing Other
Parking Features Assigned Carport Detached Carport Guest
Lot Features Interior Lot
Total Parking 2
Building Area Total 1160
Road Surface Type Other
Waterfront Y/N false
Road Frontage Type Other
Road Responsibility Public Maintained Road
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Maria Consuelo Celis

Listing Agent

Nearby
4605346 Elementary School
4205621 Middle School
Western High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/26/2026$3,050 -1.61% Price Down
3/18/2026$3,100 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

15725 Woodgate Court C, Sunrise, FL, 33326 is a Property for Rent at $3,050 with 1,160 sqft. 15725 Woodgate Court C has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1989. The property's zip code is 33326 which is in Sunrise, FL