9648 Ginger Court Parkland, FL $ 1,330,000
9648 Ginger Court
$ 1,330,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

9648 Ginger Court

Parkland, FL, 33076
$ 1,330,000
Bedrooms6 Baths4.0 Sq 2,816

Monthly Estimate*

$ 8,189

9648 Ginger Court, Parkland, FL 33076 - Image 1
9648 Ginger Court, Parkland, FL 33076 - Image 2
9648 Ginger Court, Parkland, FL 33076 - Image 3
9648 Ginger Court, Parkland, FL 33076 - Image 4
9648 Ginger Court, Parkland, FL 33076 - Image 5
9648 Ginger Court, Parkland, FL 33076 - Image 6
9648 Ginger Court, Parkland, FL 33076 - Image 7
9648 Ginger Court, Parkland, FL 33076 - Image 8
9648 Ginger Court, Parkland, FL 33076 - Image 9
9648 Ginger Court, Parkland, FL 33076 - Image 10
9648 Ginger Court, Parkland, FL 33076 - Image 11
9648 Ginger Court, Parkland, FL 33076 - Image 12
9648 Ginger Court, Parkland, FL 33076 - Image 13
9648 Ginger Court, Parkland, FL 33076 - Image 14
9648 Ginger Court, Parkland, FL 33076 - Image 15
9648 Ginger Court, Parkland, FL 33076 - Image 16
9648 Ginger Court, Parkland, FL 33076 - Image 17
9648 Ginger Court, Parkland, FL 33076 - Image 18
9648 Ginger Court, Parkland, FL 33076 - Image 19
9648 Ginger Court, Parkland, FL 33076 - Image 20
9648 Ginger Court, Parkland, FL 33076 - Image 21
9648 Ginger Court, Parkland, FL 33076 - Image 22
9648 Ginger Court, Parkland, FL 33076 - Image 23
9648 Ginger Court, Parkland, FL 33076 - Image 24
9648 Ginger Court, Parkland, FL 33076 - Image 25
9648 Ginger Court, Parkland, FL 33076 - Image 26
9648 Ginger Court, Parkland, FL 33076 - Image 27
9648 Ginger Court, Parkland, FL 33076 - Image 28
9648 Ginger Court, Parkland, FL 33076 - Image 29
9648 Ginger Court, Parkland, FL 33076 - Image 30
9648 Ginger Court, Parkland, FL 33076 - Image 31
9648 Ginger Court, Parkland, FL 33076 - Image 32
9648 Ginger Court, Parkland, FL 33076 - Image 33
9648 Ginger Court, Parkland, FL 33076 - Image 34
9648 Ginger Court, Parkland, FL 33076 - Image 35
9648 Ginger Court, Parkland, FL 33076 - Image 36
9648 Ginger Court, Parkland, FL 33076 - Image 37
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Parkland, FL

for $1,330,000 with 6 bedrooms and 4 full baths. This 2,816 square foot home was built in 2006 on a lot size of 0.17.

ZEN CONTEMPORARY 6 BED 4 BATH. OVERSIZED LOT, ON LAKE CUL DE SAC. TOTALLY REDONE WITH NEW PAINT ON THE EXTERIOR & INTERIOR, NEW 32X32 EUROPEAN PORCELAIN FLOORS IN ALL LIVING AREAS, NEW GOURMET CHEFS' KITCHEN WATERFALL QUARTZ COUNTER TOPS, FEATURING CALACUTTA ISLAND & WATERFALL EDGE, 42" BUILT IN REFRIGERATOR, DOUBLE OVENS, MICROWAVE OVEN, NEW OVERSIZED SINGLE BOWL SINK & INDUSTRIAL KITCHEN FAUCET, VENTED HOOD, WHITE CABINETS SOFT CLOSE DOORS. NEW M BATH FLOATING VANITY SINKS, NEW FRAMELESS SHOWER ENCLOSURE, QUARTZ WALLS, NEW FREE STANDING MODERN SPA TUB, RAIN HEAD SHOWER IN MASTER BATH. ALL GUEST BATHS REDONE WITH MODERN VANITIES, NEW QUARTZ. SHOWER ENCLOSURES. NEW HARDWOOD FLOORS IN ALL BEDS. NEW FRONT LOAD WASHER & DRYER. NEW OVERSIZED EXPANDED DRIVEWAY OVER $300K IN NEW RENOVATION.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,330,000

Bedrooms

6

Full Bath

4

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 18,976

Style

Lot Size

0.17

Year Built

2006

Town/City

Parkland

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

B26003852

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Connected Electricity Connected Phone Connected Sewer Connected Underground Utilities Water Connected
Possession Negotiable
Roof Spanish Tile
Appliances Cooktop Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Gas Range Microwave Oven Refrigerator Vented Exhaust Fan Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 1163
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Recreation Facilities Security
Patio/Porch Features Covered Deck Patio Porch Balcony
Architectural Style Mediterranean
Pool Features Association
Security Features Gated Community Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Yes
Year Built 2006
Electric 220 Volts
View Garden Lake Water
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features Lake Front Other
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Fitness Center Pool Tennis Court(s)
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name PARKLAND GOLF AND COUNTRY CLUB
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 2
Full Baths 4
Status Active
High School Marjory Stoneman Douglas
City Parkland
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3614
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Park Trails
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 18976.5
Middle/Junior High School Westglades
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/9648-Ginger-Court-Parkland-FL-33076/unbranded
Builder Name WCI Communities Inc
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description PARKLAND GOLF AND COUNTRY CLUB REPLAT #2 174-137 B LOT 32 BLK S
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Area Closet Cabinetry Central Vacuum Dining Area Separate/Formal Dining Room Dual Sinks Garden Tub/Roman Tub High Ceilings Kitchen Island Main Level Primary Pantry Split Bedrooms Walk-In Closet(s) Bar
Flooring Engineered Hardwood Tile Wood
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds Casement Window(s) Metal Single Hung
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Laundry Tub Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Total Bedrooms 6
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area Room For Pool
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features Attached Driveway Garage Garage Door Opener Paver Block
Lot Features Sprinklers Automatic
Water Source Public
Total Parking 5
Lot Size Area 7301
Foundation Details Slab
Spa false
Building Area Total 3671
Lot Size Acres 0.17
Road Surface Type Asphalt
Frontage Length 60.00
Frontage Type Waterfront
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 2
Road Frontage Type Private Road
Road Responsibility Private Maintained Road
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Shakir Dhanji

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$9,770
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$8,189
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,581

Nearby
4809886 Elementary School
4809323 Middle School
Marjory Stoneman Douglas High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$1,330,000 -4.32% Price Down
3/21/2026$1,390,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

9648 Ginger Court, Parkland, FL, 33076 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,330,000 with 2,816 sqft and a lot size of 0.17. 9648 Ginger Court has 6 bedrooms, 4.0 baths, and was built in 2006. The property's zip code is 33076 which is in Parkland, FL