6903 NW 28th Avenue Boca Raton, FL $ 3,395,000
6903 NW 28th Avenue
$ 3,395,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

6903 NW 28th Avenue

Boca Raton, FL, 33496
$ 3,395,000
Bedrooms5 Baths5.1 Sq 4,663

Monthly Estimate*

$ 20,904

6903 NW 28th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496 - Image 1
6903 NW 28th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496 - Image 2
6903 NW 28th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496 - Image 3
6903 NW 28th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496 - Image 4
6903 NW 28th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496 - Image 5
6903 NW 28th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496 - Image 6
6903 NW 28th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496 - Image 7
6903 NW 28th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496 - Image 8
6903 NW 28th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496 - Image 9
6903 NW 28th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496 - Image 10
6903 NW 28th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496 - Image 11
6903 NW 28th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496 - Image 12
6903 NW 28th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496 - Image 13
6903 NW 28th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496 - Image 14
6903 NW 28th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496 - Image 15
6903 NW 28th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496 - Image 16
6903 NW 28th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496 - Image 17
6903 NW 28th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496 - Image 18
6903 NW 28th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496 - Image 19
6903 NW 28th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496 - Image 20
6903 NW 28th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496 - Image 21
6903 NW 28th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496 - Image 22
6903 NW 28th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496 - Image 23
6903 NW 28th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496 - Image 24
6903 NW 28th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496 - Image 25
6903 NW 28th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496 - Image 26
6903 NW 28th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496 - Image 27
6903 NW 28th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496 - Image 28
6903 NW 28th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496 - Image 29
6903 NW 28th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496 - Image 30
6903 NW 28th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496 - Image 31
6903 NW 28th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496 - Image 32
6903 NW 28th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496 - Image 33
6903 NW 28th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496 - Image 34
6903 NW 28th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496 - Image 35
6903 NW 28th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496 - Image 36
6903 NW 28th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496 - Image 37
6903 NW 28th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496 - Image 38
6903 NW 28th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496 - Image 39
6903 NW 28th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496 - Image 40
6903 NW 28th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496 - Image 41
6903 NW 28th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496 - Image 42
6903 NW 28th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496 - Image 43
6903 NW 28th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496 - Image 44
6903 NW 28th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496 - Image 45
6903 NW 28th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496 - Image 46
6903 NW 28th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496 - Image 47
6903 NW 28th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496 - Image 48
6903 NW 28th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496 - Image 49
6903 NW 28th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496 - Image 50
6903 NW 28th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496 - Image 51
6903 NW 28th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496 - Image 52
6903 NW 28th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496 - Image 53
6903 NW 28th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496 - Image 54
6903 NW 28th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496 - Image 55
6903 NW 28th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496 - Image 56
6903 NW 28th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496 - Image 57
6903 NW 28th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496 - Image 58
6903 NW 28th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496 - Image 59
6903 NW 28th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496 - Image 60
6903 NW 28th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496 - Image 61
6903 NW 28th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496 - Image 62
6903 NW 28th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496 - Image 63
6903 NW 28th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496 - Image 64
6903 NW 28th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496 - Image 65
6903 NW 28th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496 - Image 66
6903 NW 28th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496 - Image 67
6903 NW 28th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496 - Image 68
6903 NW 28th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496 - Image 69
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Boca Raton, FL

for $3,395,000 with 5 bedrooms and 5 full baths, 1 half bath. This 4,663 square foot home was built in 2020 on a lot size of 0.26.

This Callahan model in Royal Palm Polo offers resort-style living on a corner lot w/ a side yard and lots of privacy. Featuring 5 spacious bedrooms, 5.1 bathrooms & office & loft. The grand entrance leads to soaring 23 ft ceilings & abundant natural light through large windows. The gourmet kitchen is equipped with Wolf & Sub-zero appliances, including a gas cooktop. The primary suite offers 2 primary bathrooms & walk-in closets & a serene covered patio overlooking the pool and private zen like yard. High end light fixtures & window treatments throughout. Located in the gated community of Royal Palm Polo in Boca Raton, this home is conveniently close to top schools and is a non membership community. Full House Generator & AC garage. See photos and Floor Plan

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 3,395,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

5

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 34,425

Style

Lot Size

0.26

Year Built

2020

Town/City

Boca Raton

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

B26003565

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Natural Gas Available Sewer Available
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Roof Flat
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Disposal Gas Range Gas Water Heater Microwave Oven Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 823
Garage Spaces 3
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Maintenance Grounds Pest Control Security
Patio/Porch Features Covered Balcony
Pool Features In Ground Salt Water Waterfall Association
Security Features Gated with Guard Gated Community Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block Concrete
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 2020
Electric 3 Phase
View Pool
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated Property Manager On-Site Street Lights
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Basketball Court Clubhouse Fitness Center Management Playground Pickleball Pool Spa/Hot Tub Sidewalks Tennis Court(s)
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name ROYAL PALM POLO PLAT
Facing Direction West
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 10
Full Baths 5
Status Active
High School Spanish River
City Boca Raton
Disclosures Owner Is Listing Agent
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 4650
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Calusa (Palm Beach)
Tax Annual Amount 34425.37
Middle/Junior High School Omni
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/6903-NW-28th-Avenue-Boca-Raton-FL-33496/unbranded
Builder Name Toll Brothers
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description ROYAL PALM POLO PLAT 2 LT 189
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Area Bathtub Closet Cabinetry Central Vacuum Dining Area Separate/Formal Dining Room High Ceilings Kitchen Island Kitchen/Dining Combo Main Level Primary Split Bedrooms Soaking Tub Separate Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Ceramic Tile Engineered Hardwood
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Fireplace Features Gas
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds Drapes Storm Window(s)
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Inside Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Total Bedrooms 5
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 3
Total Baths 6
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Built-in Barbecue Balcony Barbecue Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Attached Garage
Lot Features 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot
Water Source Public
Total Parking 6
Lot Size Area 11334
Spa false
Building Area Total 6579
Lot Size Acres 0.26
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 3
Builder Model Callahan
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Sofia Abay

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$23,772
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$20,904
Monthly Property Taxes
$2,869

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Spanish River High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/5/2026$3,395,000 -1.59% Price Down
4/11/2026$3,450,000 -1.40% Price Down
3/18/2026$3,499,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

6903 NW 28th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL, 33496 is a Single Family Home for sale at $3,395,000 with 4,663 sqft and a lot size of 0.26. 6903 NW 28th Avenue has 5 bedrooms, 5.1 baths, and was built in 2020. The property's zip code is 33496 which is in Boca Raton, FL