6866 Huntington Lane 508 Delray Beach, FL $ 180,000
6866 Huntington Lane 508
$ 180,000
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

6866 Huntington Lane 508

Delray Beach, FL, 33446
$ 180,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,230

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,108

6866 Huntington Lane 508, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 1
6866 Huntington Lane 508, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 2
6866 Huntington Lane 508, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 3
6866 Huntington Lane 508, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 4
6866 Huntington Lane 508, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 5
6866 Huntington Lane 508, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 6
6866 Huntington Lane 508, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 7
6866 Huntington Lane 508, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 8
6866 Huntington Lane 508, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 9
6866 Huntington Lane 508, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 10
6866 Huntington Lane 508, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 11
6866 Huntington Lane 508, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 12
6866 Huntington Lane 508, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 13
6866 Huntington Lane 508, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 14
6866 Huntington Lane 508, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 15
6866 Huntington Lane 508, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 16
6866 Huntington Lane 508, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 17
6866 Huntington Lane 508, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 18
6866 Huntington Lane 508, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 19
6866 Huntington Lane 508, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 20
6866 Huntington Lane 508, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 21
6866 Huntington Lane 508, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 22
6866 Huntington Lane 508, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 23
6866 Huntington Lane 508, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 24
6866 Huntington Lane 508, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 25
6866 Huntington Lane 508, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 26
6866 Huntington Lane 508, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 27
6866 Huntington Lane 508, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 28
6866 Huntington Lane 508, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 29
6866 Huntington Lane 508, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 30
6866 Huntington Lane 508, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 31
6866 Huntington Lane 508, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 32
6866 Huntington Lane 508, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 33
6866 Huntington Lane 508, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 34
6866 Huntington Lane 508, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 35
6866 Huntington Lane 508, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 36
6866 Huntington Lane 508, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 37
6866 Huntington Lane 508, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 38
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Delray Beach, FL

for $180,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,230 square foot condo was built in 1984.

Priced to Sell! Don't miss this opportunity to own this Corner End Unit at an exceptional value! This 2-Bedroom, 2 Bathroom condo is priced aggressively for a quick sale, plus- seller will satisfy the pending assessment in full at closing-giving you a completely clean, worry free purchase. Located just steps away from a beautiful pool...The unit features an updated kitchen w/granite countertops, new luxury vinyl floors in bedrooms & kitchen, screened balcony with long lake views, in-unit laundry, and new electrical panel w/surge protection. Natural light fills the space, and the layout is ideal for full-time living, a seasonal retreat, or an investment property. This gated 55+ community offers a newly renovated Clubhouse with indoor pool, fitness center plus 600 seat theater for outstanding shows & movies. There are an array of clubs and social events to choose from. Just a short drive to the Beach and vibrant downtown Delray!

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 180,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 264

Style

Year Built

1984

Town/City

Delray Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

B26003487

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Negotiable
Roof Flat
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Microwave Oven Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 1325
Association Fee Includes Cable TV Maintenance Grounds Maintenance Structure Pool(s) Sewer Trash Water
Patio/Porch Features Screened Balcony
Pool Features Association
Security Features Gated with Guard Gated Community Smoke Detector(s) Security Guard
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1984
View Lake Water
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Unit Number 508
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features Lake Front
Community Features Gated Street Lights
Building Name 10
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Business Center Clubhouse Fitness Center Indoor Pool Library Pickleball Pool Recreation Facilities Shuffleboard Court Spa/Hot Tub Storage Tennis Court(s) Trail(s) Trash Elevator(s)
Subdivision Name HUNTINGTON LAKES SEC TWO CONDOS
Facing Direction North
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 2
Status Active
City Delray Beach
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 4630
Carport Y/N false
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 264.5
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/6866-Huntington-Lane-Unit-508-Delray-Beach-FL-33446/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description HUNTINGTON LAKES SECTION TWO COND 10 UNIT 508
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Living/Dining Room Separate Shower Stacked Bedrooms Tub Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Tile
Furnished Y/N Negotiable
Total Stories 8
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Room In Unit Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Assigned Guest Open
Water Source Public
Total Parking 1
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 1230
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Nicholas Wisell

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$1,130
Per Month
98%
2%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,108
Monthly Property Taxes
$22

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$180,000 -4.76% Price Down
5/1/2026$189,000 -9.57% Price Down
4/23/2026$209,000 -4.57% Price Down
4/8/2026$219,000 -4.37% Price Down
3/31/2026$229,000 -4.18% Price Down
3/17/2026$239,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

6866 Huntington Lane 508, Delray Beach, FL, 33446 is a Condo for sale at $180,000 with 1,230 sqft. 6866 Huntington Lane 508 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1984. The property's zip code is 33446 which is in Delray Beach, FL