8337 SE Angelina Court Hobe Sound, FL $ 619,900
8337 SE Angelina Court
$ 619,900
Recently Listed Foreclosure
Share Save

8337 SE Angelina Court

Hobe Sound, FL, 33455
$ 619,900
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 1,988

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,817

8337 SE Angelina Court, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 1
8337 SE Angelina Court, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 2
8337 SE Angelina Court, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 3
8337 SE Angelina Court, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 4
8337 SE Angelina Court, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 5
8337 SE Angelina Court, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 6
8337 SE Angelina Court, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 7
8337 SE Angelina Court, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 8
8337 SE Angelina Court, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 9
8337 SE Angelina Court, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 10
8337 SE Angelina Court, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 11
8337 SE Angelina Court, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 12
8337 SE Angelina Court, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 13
8337 SE Angelina Court, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 14
8337 SE Angelina Court, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 15
8337 SE Angelina Court, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 16
8337 SE Angelina Court, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 17
8337 SE Angelina Court, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 18
8337 SE Angelina Court, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 19
8337 SE Angelina Court, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 20
8337 SE Angelina Court, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 21
8337 SE Angelina Court, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 22
8337 SE Angelina Court, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 23
8337 SE Angelina Court, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 24
8337 SE Angelina Court, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 25
8337 SE Angelina Court, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 26
8337 SE Angelina Court, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 27
8337 SE Angelina Court, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 28
8337 SE Angelina Court, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 29
8337 SE Angelina Court, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 30
8337 SE Angelina Court, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 31
8337 SE Angelina Court, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 32
8337 SE Angelina Court, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 33
8337 SE Angelina Court, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 34
8337 SE Angelina Court, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 - Image 35
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Hobe Sound, FL

for $619,900 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 1,988 square foot home was built in 2003 on a lot size of 0.19.

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! NEW HURRICANE WINDOWS AND SLIDERS are installed! This DiVosta home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style and serenity. Loving cared for by the original owners now is the time to make it your own! Spacious, open concept floor plan, soaring ceilings and an abundance of natural light. the primary suite has generous closet space, built ins and privacy. Enjoy the nature the Retreat has to offer in your enclosed lanai overlooking the lush preserve. Oversized 2 car garage, ample storage! Resort like amenities including new lighted pickle ball courts, tennis, pool, new Bocce Ball, fitness center and a remodeled community center! Minutes from pristine Hobe Sound beaches, shopping, schools and I-95.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 619,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,368

Style

Lot Size

0.19

Year Built

2003

Town/City

Hobe Sound

County/Region

Martin

MLS | Web ID

B26003428

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Before Closing Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Roof Barrel
Appliances Cooktop Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 330
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Maintenance Grounds Sewer Security Trash Internet
Patio/Porch Features Patio Porch Screened
Architectural Style Ranch
Pool Features Association
Security Features Security System Leased Fire Alarm Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block Concrete
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Yes
Year Built 2003
Electric 3 Phase
View Garden Preserve
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Home Owners Association Property Manager On-Site Street Lights Sidewalks
Accessibility None
HOA Fee 2 330
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Martin
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Bocce Court Clubhouse Fitness Center Library Management Pickleball Pool Recreation Facilities Tennis Court(s)
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name THE RETREAT
Facing Direction Southwest
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions Seabranch to Retreat DR. to Angelina Court
High School South Fork
City Hobe Sound
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 6140 - Hobe Sound/Stuart - South of Cove Rd
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School SeaWind
Tax Annual Amount 4368.63
Middle/Junior High School Murray
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/8337-SE-Angelina-Court-Hobe-Sound-FL-33455--B26003428/unbranded
Builder Name DiVosta Homes
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description LOT 322 PHASE 3 RETREAT - PUD (PB 15 PG 53)
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Attic Breakfast Area Bathtub Closet Cabinetry Cathedral Ceiling(s) Central Vacuum Eat-in Kitchen Family/Dining Room High Ceilings Kitchen/Dining Combo Living/Dining Room Main Level Primary Multiple En Suite Bathrooms Pull Down Attic Stairs Soaking Tub Separate Shower Vaulted Ceiling(s) Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile
Furnished Y/N Negotiable
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds Drapes ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows Insulated Windows Storm Window(s) Triple Pane Windows
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Laundry Tub Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 3
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area Porch Room For Pool
Parking Features Attached Driveway Garage Garage Door Opener On Street
Lot Features Landscaped Many Trees Sprinklers Automatic < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 8126
Foundation Details Slab
Spa false
Building Area Total 2678
Lot Size Acres 0.19
Road Surface Type Paved
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
Builder Model Oakmont
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Michele Butera

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$4,181
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,817
Monthly Property Taxes
$364

Nearby
4566898 Elementary School
4205668 Middle School
South Fork High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/21/2026 $619,900 -7.46% Price Down
3/17/2026 $669,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

8337 SE Angelina Court, Hobe Sound, FL, 33455 is a Single Family Home for sale at $619,900 with 1,988 sqft and a lot size of 0.19. 8337 SE Angelina Court has 3 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2003. The property's zip code is 33455 which is in Hobe Sound, FL