5544 Fox Hollow Drive Boca Raton, FL $ 734,000
5544 Fox Hollow Drive
$ 734,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/16 2pm - 5pm
Share Save

5544 Fox Hollow Drive

Boca Raton, FL, 33486
$ 734,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,593

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,519

5544 Fox Hollow Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33486 - Image 1
5544 Fox Hollow Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33486 - Image 2
5544 Fox Hollow Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33486 - Image 3
5544 Fox Hollow Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33486 - Image 4
5544 Fox Hollow Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33486 - Image 5
5544 Fox Hollow Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33486 - Image 6
5544 Fox Hollow Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33486 - Image 7
5544 Fox Hollow Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33486 - Image 8
5544 Fox Hollow Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33486 - Image 9
5544 Fox Hollow Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33486 - Image 10
5544 Fox Hollow Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33486 - Image 11
5544 Fox Hollow Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33486 - Image 12
5544 Fox Hollow Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33486 - Image 13
5544 Fox Hollow Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33486 - Image 14
5544 Fox Hollow Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33486 - Image 15
5544 Fox Hollow Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33486 - Image 16
5544 Fox Hollow Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33486 - Image 17
5544 Fox Hollow Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33486 - Image 18
5544 Fox Hollow Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33486 - Image 19
5544 Fox Hollow Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33486 - Image 20
5544 Fox Hollow Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33486 - Image 21
5544 Fox Hollow Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33486 - Image 22
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Boca Raton, FL

for $734,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,593 square foot home was built in 1988 on a lot size of 0.09.

Beautiful updated lakefront two story home w/stunning wide lake views. Soaring ceilings provide an abundance of natural light. Stunning contemporary kitchen offers high gloss cabinets, quartz/corian tops, soft close drawers, paneled Liebherr refrigerator w/dual freezer drawers, Miele dishwasher, Whirlpool cooktop/oven and beautiful 24" porcelain floors in living area, french doors living rm & bedroom. Relax & enjoy the oversized 21x21 covered/screened patio plus lakefront outdoor patio. The 1st fl primary has lake views and beautifully updated bath. 2nd fl guests suite + 3rd BR has lake views and powder room w/pedestal link, The barrel tile roof replaced in 2012, new W/D 2025, new A/C 2025 and new roof over patio 2025.

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
5544 Fox Hollow Drive Boca Raton, FL
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 734,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 8,860

Style

Lot Size

0.09

Year Built

1988

Town/City

Boca Raton

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

B26003364

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Barrel
Appliances Cooktop Dryer Dishwasher Electric Cooktop Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Refrigerator Tankless Water Heater Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 420
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Maintenance Grounds Security
Patio/Porch Features Covered Deck Patio Screened
Pool Features Association
Security Features Gated with Guard Gated Community
Construction Materials Block Frame Stucco
Pets Allowed Number Limit Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1988
View Garden Lake Water
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features Lake Front
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Pool Spa/Hot Tub Sidewalks Trail(s)
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name WIMBLEDON VILLAS OF VIA VERDE
Facing Direction North
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 7
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Verde Trail between St. Andrews Blvd and Military to gated guard entry
High School Spanish River
City Boca Raton
Disclosures Owner Is Listing Agent
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 4570
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Blue Lake (Palm Beach)
Tax Annual Amount 8860.91
Middle/Junior High School Omni
Property Condition Resale Updated/Remodeled
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/5544-Fox-Hollow-Drive-Boca-Raton-FL-33486/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description WIMBLEDON VILLAS OF VIA VERDE LT 5 BLK 18
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Cathedral Ceiling(s) Eat-in Kitchen High Ceilings Kitchen Island Living/Dining Room Main Level Primary Multiple En Suite Bathrooms Storage Upper Level Primary Vaulted Ceiling(s) Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Ceramic Tile Laminate Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Skylight(s)
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area Room For Pool
Fencing Back Yard Fenced
Parking Features Attached Driveway Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Sprinklers Automatic < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Total Parking 6
Lot Size Area 4042
Building Area Total 2681
Lot Size Acres 0.09
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 2

Affordability Calculator

$5,258
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,519
Monthly Property Taxes
$738

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Spanish River High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/7/2026 $734,000 -0.68% Price Down
4/22/2026 $739,000 -1.34% Price Down
4/7/2026 $749,000 -1.32% Price Down
3/17/2026 $759,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

5544 Fox Hollow Drive, Boca Raton, FL, 33486 is a Single Family Home for sale at $734,000 with 1,593 sqft and a lot size of 0.09. 5544 Fox Hollow Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1988. The property's zip code is 33486 which is in Boca Raton, FL