1515 SW 21st Street Boynton Beach, FL $ 319,900
1515 SW 21st Street
$ 319,900
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

1515 SW 21st Street

Boynton Beach, FL, 33426
$ 319,900
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,608

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,970

1515 SW 21st Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33426 - Image 1
1515 SW 21st Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33426 - Image 2
1515 SW 21st Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33426 - Image 3
1515 SW 21st Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33426 - Image 4
1515 SW 21st Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33426 - Image 5
1515 SW 21st Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33426 - Image 6
1515 SW 21st Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33426 - Image 7
1515 SW 21st Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33426 - Image 8
1515 SW 21st Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33426 - Image 9
1515 SW 21st Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33426 - Image 10
1515 SW 21st Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33426 - Image 11
1515 SW 21st Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33426 - Image 12
1515 SW 21st Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33426 - Image 13
1515 SW 21st Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33426 - Image 14
1515 SW 21st Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33426 - Image 15
1515 SW 21st Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33426 - Image 16
1515 SW 21st Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33426 - Image 17
1515 SW 21st Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33426 - Image 18
1515 SW 21st Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33426 - Image 19
1515 SW 21st Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33426 - Image 20
1515 SW 21st Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33426 - Image 21
1515 SW 21st Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33426 - Image 22
1515 SW 21st Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33426 - Image 23
1515 SW 21st Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33426 - Image 24
1515 SW 21st Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33426 - Image 25
1515 SW 21st Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33426 - Image 26
1515 SW 21st Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33426 - Image 27
1515 SW 21st Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33426 - Image 28
1515 SW 21st Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33426 - Image 29
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Boynton Beach, FL

for $319,900 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,608 square foot home was built in 1980 on a lot size of 0.17.

Lovely Corner Leisureville Home (55+) located just east of Congress and South of Woolbright. 2/2 with Open layout, tile flooring throughout (No Carpet). Enclosed Patio with windows, enjoy fresh air or close windows for additional indoor room. Outside area to enjoy as well. Active community with Bocce Ball, Billiards, Swimming Pools, Hot Tub, Shuffleboard, 3 Par/9 Hole Golf Course (No Additional Charge) Entertainment activities, Gym, BBQ Area and so much more. Low HOA includes: Cable, Lawn & Irrigation!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 319,900

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,854

Style

Lot Size

0.17

Year Built

1980

Town/City

Boynton Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

B26003352

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Connected
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Roof Spanish Tile
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Gas Range Microwave Oven Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 245
Garage Spaces 1
Association Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds
Patio/Porch Features Covered Glass Enclosed Balcony
Pool Features Association
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Number Limit Yes
Year Built 1980
View Garden
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Community Features Home Owners Association
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Bocce Court Clubhouse Fitness Center Maintenance Pool Shuffleboard Court Spa/Hot Tub
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name PALM BEACH LEISUREVILLE SEC 10
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 1
Full Baths 2
Status Active
City Boynton Beach
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 4430
Carport Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 5854.87
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/1515-SW-21st-Street-Boynton-Beach-FL-33426/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Call Agent
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description PALM BEACH LEISUREVILLE 10TH SEC LT 8 BLK 113
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Eat-in Kitchen Family/Dining Room Living/Dining Room Main Level Primary Stacked Bedrooms
Flooring Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Drapes
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features In Garage Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area Other
Parking Features Attached Driveway Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 7199
Spa false
Building Area Total 1920
Lot Size Acres 0.17
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 1
Builder Model Edgewood
Road Responsibility Private Maintained Road
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Nancy A Suter

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$2,458
Per Month
80%
20%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,970
Monthly Property Taxes
$488

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/24/2026 $319,900 -3.91% Price Down
3/17/2026 $332,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

1515 SW 21st Street, Boynton Beach, FL, 33426 is a Single Family Home for sale at $319,900 with 1,608 sqft and a lot size of 0.17. 1515 SW 21st Street has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1980. The property's zip code is 33426 which is in Boynton Beach, FL