2929 SE Ocean Boulevard 130 Stuart, FL $ 1,800
2929 SE Ocean Boulevard 130
$ 1,800
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

2929 SE Ocean Boulevard 130

Stuart, FL, 34996
$ 1,800
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,005
2929 SE Ocean Boulevard 130, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 1
2929 SE Ocean Boulevard 130, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 2
2929 SE Ocean Boulevard 130, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 3
2929 SE Ocean Boulevard 130, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 4
2929 SE Ocean Boulevard 130, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 5
2929 SE Ocean Boulevard 130, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 6
2929 SE Ocean Boulevard 130, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 7
2929 SE Ocean Boulevard 130, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 8
2929 SE Ocean Boulevard 130, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 9
2929 SE Ocean Boulevard 130, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 10
2929 SE Ocean Boulevard 130, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 11
2929 SE Ocean Boulevard 130, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 12
2929 SE Ocean Boulevard 130, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 13
2929 SE Ocean Boulevard 130, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 14
2929 SE Ocean Boulevard 130, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 15
2929 SE Ocean Boulevard 130, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 16
2929 SE Ocean Boulevard 130, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 17
2929 SE Ocean Boulevard 130, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 18
2929 SE Ocean Boulevard 130, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 19
2929 SE Ocean Boulevard 130, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 20
2929 SE Ocean Boulevard 130, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 21
2929 SE Ocean Boulevard 130, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 22
2929 SE Ocean Boulevard 130, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 23
2929 SE Ocean Boulevard 130, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 24
2929 SE Ocean Boulevard 130, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 25
2929 SE Ocean Boulevard 130, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 26
2929 SE Ocean Boulevard 130, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 27
2929 SE Ocean Boulevard 130, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 28
2929 SE Ocean Boulevard 130, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 29
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Stuart, FL

for $1,800 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,005 square foot property was built in 1972.

Beautiful furnished 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo available for rent located in the highly sought-after 55+ community of Cedar Pointe Village 8. Enjoy the perfect blend of comfort and convenience just minutes from downtown Stuart and beautiful beaches. The modern kitchen features stainless steel appliances including refrigerator, range, dishwasher, and microwave and complemented by wooden cabinets and Formica countertops. Spacious master bedroom and bathroom offers combo Tub/Shower. Washer and dryer facilities are conveniently located on the second floor for easy access. This prime location puts you close to supermarkets, highways, shopping centers, restaurants, and much more ideal for comfortable and carefree living!

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,800

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1972

Town/City

Stuart

County/Region

Martin

MLS | Web ID

B26003336

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available Water Available
Roof Concrete Flat
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Water Heater Microwave Range Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
Patio/Porch Features Patio Screened Balcony
Pool Features Association
Security Features None Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block Stucco
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1972
Tenant Pays Cable TV Electricity Sewer Water
View Garden
Unit Number 130
Property Subtype Condominium
Waterfront Features None
Building Name 130
Accessibility None
County Martin
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Clubhouse Laundry Pool
Subdivision Name CEDAR POINTE CONDO
Facing Direction Southeast
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Please use GPS for location.
High School Jensen Beach
City Stuart
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 6080 - Stuart - North of Indian St
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School J.D. Parker
Middle/Junior High School Stuart
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/2929-SE-Ocean-Boulevard-Unit-130-Stuart-FL-34996/unbranded
Availability Date 2026-04-01
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Tenant
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Legal Description CEDAR POINTE VILLAGE NO 8 APT 9-130 OR 340/2751
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Living/Dining Room Split Bedrooms Tub Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Tile
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Laundry Closet
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony None Outdoor Living Area Other
Parking Features Assigned Open
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 0
Spa false
Building Area Total 1005
Lot Size Acres 0

Nearby
0 Elementary School
4617173 Middle School
Jensen Beach High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$1,800 -5.26% Price Down
3/17/2026$1,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

2929 SE Ocean Boulevard 130, Stuart, FL, 34996 is a Property for Rent at $1,800 with 1,005 sqft. 2929 SE Ocean Boulevard 130 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1972. The property's zip code is 34996 which is in Stuart, FL