18800 NE 29th Avenue 816 Aventura, FL $ 469,000
18800 NE 29th Avenue 816
$ 469,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

18800 NE 29th Avenue 816

Aventura, FL, 33180
$ 469,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,065

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,888

18800 NE 29th Avenue 816, Aventura, FL 33180 - Image 1
18800 NE 29th Avenue 816, Aventura, FL 33180 - Image 2
18800 NE 29th Avenue 816, Aventura, FL 33180 - Image 3
18800 NE 29th Avenue 816, Aventura, FL 33180 - Image 4
18800 NE 29th Avenue 816, Aventura, FL 33180 - Image 5
18800 NE 29th Avenue 816, Aventura, FL 33180 - Image 6
18800 NE 29th Avenue 816, Aventura, FL 33180 - Image 7
18800 NE 29th Avenue 816, Aventura, FL 33180 - Image 8
18800 NE 29th Avenue 816, Aventura, FL 33180 - Image 9
18800 NE 29th Avenue 816, Aventura, FL 33180 - Image 10
18800 NE 29th Avenue 816, Aventura, FL 33180 - Image 11
18800 NE 29th Avenue 816, Aventura, FL 33180 - Image 12
18800 NE 29th Avenue 816, Aventura, FL 33180 - Image 13
18800 NE 29th Avenue 816, Aventura, FL 33180 - Image 14
18800 NE 29th Avenue 816, Aventura, FL 33180 - Image 15
18800 NE 29th Avenue 816, Aventura, FL 33180 - Image 16
18800 NE 29th Avenue 816, Aventura, FL 33180 - Image 17
18800 NE 29th Avenue 816, Aventura, FL 33180 - Image 18
18800 NE 29th Avenue 816, Aventura, FL 33180 - Image 19
18800 NE 29th Avenue 816, Aventura, FL 33180 - Image 20
18800 NE 29th Avenue 816, Aventura, FL 33180 - Image 21
18800 NE 29th Avenue 816, Aventura, FL 33180 - Image 22
18800 NE 29th Avenue 816, Aventura, FL 33180 - Image 23
18800 NE 29th Avenue 816, Aventura, FL 33180 - Image 24
18800 NE 29th Avenue 816, Aventura, FL 33180 - Image 25
18800 NE 29th Avenue 816, Aventura, FL 33180 - Image 26
18800 NE 29th Avenue 816, Aventura, FL 33180 - Image 27
18800 NE 29th Avenue 816, Aventura, FL 33180 - Image 28
18800 NE 29th Avenue 816, Aventura, FL 33180 - Image 29
18800 NE 29th Avenue 816, Aventura, FL 33180 - Image 30
18800 NE 29th Avenue 816, Aventura, FL 33180 - Image 31
18800 NE 29th Avenue 816, Aventura, FL 33180 - Image 32
18800 NE 29th Avenue 816, Aventura, FL 33180 - Image 33
18800 NE 29th Avenue 816, Aventura, FL 33180 - Image 34
18800 NE 29th Avenue 816, Aventura, FL 33180 - Image 35
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Aventura, FL

for $469,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,065 square foot condo was built in 2005.

n the heart of Aventura, sits an urban sanctuary - a contemporary 2-bed, 2-bath condominium on the 8th floor of a secure & amenity-rich building. On stepping into the unit, you are met with newer laminate flooring running throughout, bringing an atmosphere of crisp modernity combined with the warm touch of homeliness. The open-plan layout navigates effortlessly through the spaces, enhancing not only functionality but also the sense of openness. The pièce de résistance of the unit is the breathtaking balcony. Covered to provide shade & protection, it brings an essential outdoor dimension to this urban residence. Serving magnificent views of the water, it is an ideal spot for savoring morning coffees as the sun awakens the city or for hosting intimate gatherings under the star-studded sky Positioned in a prime location, life in this condominium caters to both the homebody and the city squirrel. Within a short walking distance you will find Publix, shops, and restaurants, making daily tasks a mere stroll away. Privacy, comfort, and security are held to high esteem here with 24-hour manned security, a convenient system of optional valet parking, and garage parking located near the door. The building also boasts an array of amenities designed to offer a balanced and luxurious urban lifestyle. From the two pools for casual morning laps or sun-soaked afternoons, a hot tub for relaxing, an exercise room for fitness enthusiasts, to a theatre and meeting room - this condominium is an embodiment of the live-work-play lifestyle. The building's desirability is further enhanced by its location in an excellent school district, adding another great advantage to families. This unit is thus a true embodiment of contemporary urban life: it pairs convenience with an aura of comfort and luxury, offering a perfect balance for a vibrant but serene city lifestyle. Storage Unit available for sale.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 469,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 4,742

Style

Year Built

2005

Town/City

Aventura

County/Region

Miami-Dade

MLS | Web ID

B26003160

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Other
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 682
Garage Spaces 1
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Insurance Water
Patio/Porch Features Covered Balcony
Pool Features Association
Security Features Security System Gated with Guard Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Size Limit Yes
Year Built 2005
View Bay Water
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Unit Number 816
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Miami-Dade
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Business Center Cabana Clubhouse Fitness Center Pool Trash
Attached Garage false
Subdivision Name VENTURE
Facing Direction Northeast
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 2
Status Active
City Aventura
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 2220
Carport Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 4742
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/18800-NE-29th-Avenue-Unit-816-Aventura-FL-33180/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description VENTURE AT AVENTURA EAST CONDO UNIT 816 UNDIV 0.3292% INT IN C0MMON ELEMENTS OFF REC 24451-0242 COC 24740-1476 07 2006 1
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Living/Dining Room Split Bedrooms Storage Tub Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Vinyl
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 12
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds Sliding
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Closet Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 8
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Assigned Covered Detached Garage Guest
Water Source Public
Total Parking 1
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 1065
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 1
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Paul Jay Saperstein

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$3,283
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,888
Monthly Property Taxes
$395

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/17/2026$469,000 -3.28% Price Down
3/17/2026$484,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

18800 NE 29th Avenue 816, Aventura, FL, 33180 is a Condo for sale at $469,000 with 1,065 sqft. 18800 NE 29th Avenue 816 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2005. The property's zip code is 33180 which is in Aventura, FL