3290 SW 131st Terrace Davie, FL $ 1,126,227
3290 SW 131st Terrace
$ 1,126,227
Share Save

3290 SW 131st Terrace

Davie, FL, 33330
$ 1,126,227
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 2,920

Monthly Estimate*

$ 6,934

3290 SW 131st Terrace, Davie, FL 33330 - Image 1
3290 SW 131st Terrace, Davie, FL 33330 - Image 2
3290 SW 131st Terrace, Davie, FL 33330 - Image 3
3290 SW 131st Terrace, Davie, FL 33330 - Image 4
3290 SW 131st Terrace, Davie, FL 33330 - Image 5
3290 SW 131st Terrace, Davie, FL 33330 - Image 6
3290 SW 131st Terrace, Davie, FL 33330 - Image 7
3290 SW 131st Terrace, Davie, FL 33330 - Image 8
3290 SW 131st Terrace, Davie, FL 33330 - Image 9
3290 SW 131st Terrace, Davie, FL 33330 - Image 10
3290 SW 131st Terrace, Davie, FL 33330 - Image 11
3290 SW 131st Terrace, Davie, FL 33330 - Image 12
3290 SW 131st Terrace, Davie, FL 33330 - Image 13
3290 SW 131st Terrace, Davie, FL 33330 - Image 14
3290 SW 131st Terrace, Davie, FL 33330 - Image 15
3290 SW 131st Terrace, Davie, FL 33330 - Image 16
3290 SW 131st Terrace, Davie, FL 33330 - Image 17
3290 SW 131st Terrace, Davie, FL 33330 - Image 18
3290 SW 131st Terrace, Davie, FL 33330 - Image 19
3290 SW 131st Terrace, Davie, FL 33330 - Image 20
3290 SW 131st Terrace, Davie, FL 33330 - Image 21
3290 SW 131st Terrace, Davie, FL 33330 - Image 22
3290 SW 131st Terrace, Davie, FL 33330 - Image 23
3290 SW 131st Terrace, Davie, FL 33330 - Image 24
3290 SW 131st Terrace, Davie, FL 33330 - Image 25
3290 SW 131st Terrace, Davie, FL 33330 - Image 26
3290 SW 131st Terrace, Davie, FL 33330 - Image 27
3290 SW 131st Terrace, Davie, FL 33330 - Image 28
3290 SW 131st Terrace, Davie, FL 33330 - Image 29
3290 SW 131st Terrace, Davie, FL 33330 - Image 30
3290 SW 131st Terrace, Davie, FL 33330 - Image 31
3290 SW 131st Terrace, Davie, FL 33330 - Image 32
3290 SW 131st Terrace, Davie, FL 33330 - Image 33
3290 SW 131st Terrace, Davie, FL 33330 - Image 34
3290 SW 131st Terrace, Davie, FL 33330 - Image 35
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Davie, FL

for $1,126,227 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,920 square foot home was built in 1990 on a lot size of 0.81.

Best value in Whispering Pines—rare builder's acre estate with privacy, upgrades, and resort-style outdoor living. Located on a prime corner lot in one of Davie's most desirable communities, this custom 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath pool home offers the space, flexibility, and lifestyle buyers are actively searching for—but rarely find at this price point. Surrounded by mature oak trees and estate-style homes, the setting delivers true South Florida privacy while remaining minutes from everything. Inside, the home features a bright, open layout with vaulted ceilings, impact windows and doors, dual A/C systems, LED lighting, and integrated indoor/outdoor surround sound—designed for both everyday comfort and entertaining. The updated kitchen serves as the centerpiece, showcasing quartz countertops, new KitchenAid stainless steel appliances, abundant cabinetry, and a dedicated coffee bar pantry. It flows seamlessly into the family room and overlooks the backyard and pool. The primary suite offers a private retreat with a spa-style bathroom, soaking tub, and spacious layout designed for relaxation. Step outside to a resort-style experience—complete with a waterfall pool, covered patio area, and full cabana bath. Newly installed privacy hedges create a natural green buffer while maintaining the open feel of the builder's acre. The oversized lot also provides room for potential expansion, recreational space, or customization to fit your vision. Located near top destinations including Sawgrass Mall, Amerant Bank Arena, Tree Tops Park, Vista View Park, Hard Rock Casino & Hotel, Rodeo Grounds, major highways, shopping, dining, and just a short drive to Fort Lauderdale beaches and the airport. At under $386 per square foot, this home is priced below comparable properties in the surrounding area—creating a unique opportunity for buyers seeking land, privacy, and value in West Davie.

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 1,126,227

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 8,097

Style

Lot Size

0.81

Year Built

1990

Town/City

Davie

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

B26003103

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Electricity Connected Propane Water Connected
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Barrel
Appliances Cooktop Dryer Dishwasher Electric Cooktop Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Ice Maker Microwave Oven Refrigerator Water Heater Wine Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 95
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Common Areas
Patio/Porch Features Deck Patio
Architectural Style Mediterranean
Pool Features Free Form In Ground Other Private Salt Water
Security Features Security System
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1990
View Garden Pool
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Community Features Home Owners Association
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 2
Full Baths 3
Status Active Under Contract
High School Western
City Davie
Disclosures Owner Is Listing Agent
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3880
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Country Isles
Tax Annual Amount 8097.13
Middle/Junior High School Indian Ridge
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/3290-SW-131st-Terrace-Davie-FL-33330/unbranded
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Occupancy Type Owner
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description DAVIE WHISPERING PINES 118-5 B LOT 5
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Wet Bar Breakfast Area Dining Area Separate/Formal Dining Room Kitchen Island Main Level Primary Pantry Vaulted Ceiling(s) Bar Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Laminate Marble Tile Wood
Fireplace Features Wood Burning
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Arched Other Skylight(s)
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Laundry Room Laundry Tub
Total Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bathrooms 3
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area RV Hookup
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features Attached Driveway Garage
Lot Features Sprinklers Automatic
Water Source Public
Total Parking 10
Lot Size Area 35283.6
Foundation Details Slab
Spa false
Building Area Total 3437
Lot Size Acres 0.81
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2

Affordability Calculator

$7,609
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$6,934
Monthly Property Taxes
$675

Nearby
4798009 Elementary School
4206005 Middle School
Western High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/18/2026$1,126,227 2.39% Price Up
3/25/2026$1,099,900 10.00% Price Up
3/17/2026$999,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

3290 SW 131st Terrace, Davie, FL, 33330 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,126,227 with 2,920 sqft and a lot size of 0.81. 3290 SW 131st Terrace has 4 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 1990. The property's zip code is 33330 which is in Davie, FL