131 Dockside Circle Weston, FL $ 1,850,000
131 Dockside Circle
$ 1,850,000
Share Save

131 Dockside Circle

Weston, FL, 33327
$ 1,850,000
Bedrooms5 Baths4.1 Sq 4,389

Monthly Estimate*

$ 11,391

131 Dockside Circle, Weston, FL 33327 - Image 1
131 Dockside Circle, Weston, FL 33327 - Image 2
131 Dockside Circle, Weston, FL 33327 - Image 3
131 Dockside Circle, Weston, FL 33327 - Image 4
131 Dockside Circle, Weston, FL 33327 - Image 5
131 Dockside Circle, Weston, FL 33327 - Image 6
131 Dockside Circle, Weston, FL 33327 - Image 7
131 Dockside Circle, Weston, FL 33327 - Image 8
131 Dockside Circle, Weston, FL 33327 - Image 9
131 Dockside Circle, Weston, FL 33327 - Image 10
131 Dockside Circle, Weston, FL 33327 - Image 11
131 Dockside Circle, Weston, FL 33327 - Image 12
131 Dockside Circle, Weston, FL 33327 - Image 13
131 Dockside Circle, Weston, FL 33327 - Image 14
131 Dockside Circle, Weston, FL 33327 - Image 15
131 Dockside Circle, Weston, FL 33327 - Image 16
131 Dockside Circle, Weston, FL 33327 - Image 17
131 Dockside Circle, Weston, FL 33327 - Image 18
131 Dockside Circle, Weston, FL 33327 - Image 19
131 Dockside Circle, Weston, FL 33327 - Image 20
131 Dockside Circle, Weston, FL 33327 - Image 21
131 Dockside Circle, Weston, FL 33327 - Image 22
131 Dockside Circle, Weston, FL 33327 - Image 23
131 Dockside Circle, Weston, FL 33327 - Image 24
131 Dockside Circle, Weston, FL 33327 - Image 25
131 Dockside Circle, Weston, FL 33327 - Image 26
131 Dockside Circle, Weston, FL 33327 - Image 27
131 Dockside Circle, Weston, FL 33327 - Image 28
131 Dockside Circle, Weston, FL 33327 - Image 29
131 Dockside Circle, Weston, FL 33327 - Image 30
131 Dockside Circle, Weston, FL 33327 - Image 31
131 Dockside Circle, Weston, FL 33327 - Image 32
131 Dockside Circle, Weston, FL 33327 - Image 33
131 Dockside Circle, Weston, FL 33327 - Image 34
131 Dockside Circle, Weston, FL 33327 - Image 35
131 Dockside Circle, Weston, FL 33327 - Image 36
131 Dockside Circle, Weston, FL 33327 - Image 37
131 Dockside Circle, Weston, FL 33327 - Image 38
131 Dockside Circle, Weston, FL 33327 - Image 39
131 Dockside Circle, Weston, FL 33327 - Image 40
131 Dockside Circle, Weston, FL 33327 - Image 41
131 Dockside Circle, Weston, FL 33327 - Image 42
131 Dockside Circle, Weston, FL 33327 - Image 43
131 Dockside Circle, Weston, FL 33327 - Image 44
131 Dockside Circle, Weston, FL 33327 - Image 45
131 Dockside Circle, Weston, FL 33327 - Image 46
131 Dockside Circle, Weston, FL 33327 - Image 47
131 Dockside Circle, Weston, FL 33327 - Image 48
131 Dockside Circle, Weston, FL 33327 - Image 49
131 Dockside Circle, Weston, FL 33327 - Image 50
131 Dockside Circle, Weston, FL 33327 - Image 51
131 Dockside Circle, Weston, FL 33327 - Image 52
131 Dockside Circle, Weston, FL 33327 - Image 53
131 Dockside Circle, Weston, FL 33327 - Image 54
131 Dockside Circle, Weston, FL 33327 - Image 55
131 Dockside Circle, Weston, FL 33327 - Image 56
131 Dockside Circle, Weston, FL 33327 - Image 57
131 Dockside Circle, Weston, FL 33327 - Image 58
131 Dockside Circle, Weston, FL 33327 - Image 59
131 Dockside Circle, Weston, FL 33327 - Image 60
131 Dockside Circle, Weston, FL 33327 - Image 61
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Weston, FL

for $1,850,000 with 5 bedrooms and 4 full baths, 1 half bath. This 4,389 square foot home was built in 1995 on a lot size of 0.5.

WOW!! STUNNING 5-bedroom ESTATE HOME located in the highly desirable WESTON Pelican Landing at the Landings. This SPACIOUS home offers 4,389 sq ft under air and sits on an OVERSIZED 21,778 sq ft CORNER LOT. The home Features STUNNING 14-FOOT CEILINGS, polished MARBLE FLOORS, freshly painted interiors, ALL NEW BATHROOMS, BRAND-NEW LAUNDRY ROOM. A large FLEX ROOM idea, for a media room, office, or gym. NEW INSULATION installed in attic for excellent energy efficiency, SUPER LOW FPL BILLS. GORGEOUS NEW PRIMARY BATHROOM AND CUSTOM CLOSETS. Enjoy Florida living in NEWLY SCREENED-in POOL and PATIO, NEW AWNINGS, perfect for entertaining. Exterior upgrades include a Circular Driveway, New Exotic Landscaping, NEW ROOF and NEW IMPACT WINDOWS & DOORS. LOW HOA FEE! Great Price for size & UPGRADES

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 1,850,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

4

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 20,786

Style

Lot Size

0.5

Year Built

1995

Town/City

Weston

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

B26003018

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Connected
Possession Negotiable
Roof Spanish Tile Tile
Appliances Cooktop Dryer Dishwasher Electric Cooktop Electric Water Heater Disposal Gas Range Ice Maker Oven Water Purifier Owned Refrigerator Water Softener Owned Water Softener Water Heater Water Purifier Washer
HOA Fee 215
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Common Areas
Patio/Porch Features Glass Enclosed Patio Porch Screened Balcony
Architectural Style Ranch
Pool Features In Ground Private Screen Enclosure Pool/Spa Combo
Security Features Gated Community Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block Stucco
Pets Allowed Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1995
View Garden Pool
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Gated Maintenance
Attached Garage true
Contingency Financing
Subdivision Name SECTOR 3 -
Facing Direction Southwest
Garage Y/N true
Other Structures Pergola
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 4
Status Active Under Contract
High School Cypress Bay
City Weston
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3890
Carport Y/N false
Spa Features In Ground
Elementary School Gator Run
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 20786.52
Middle/Junior High School Falcon Cove
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/131-Dockside-Circle-Weston-FL-33327/unbranded
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Occupancy Type Owner
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description SECTOR 3 - PARCEL A & B 155-14 B LOT 13 BLK 2
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-in Features Bedroom on Main Level Breakfast Area Dining Area Separate/Formal Dining Room Dual Sinks High Ceilings Vaulted Ceiling(s) Bar Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Marble Tile Wood
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Room Laundry Tub Sink Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Total Bedrooms 5
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 5
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Awning(s) Balcony Outdoor Living Area Porch
Parking Features Attached Circular Driveway Driveway Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Sprinklers Automatic
Water Source Public
Total Parking 8
Lot Size Area 21778
Spa true
Building Area Total 5666
Lot Size Acres 0.5
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
Door Features French Doors
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Felitia L Guobadia

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$13,123
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$11,391
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,732

Nearby
4820564 Elementary School
4205992 Middle School
Cypress Bay High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/20/2026$1,850,000 -2.12% Price Down
3/17/2026$1,890,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

131 Dockside Circle, Weston, FL, 33327 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,850,000 with 4,389 sqft and a lot size of 0.5. 131 Dockside Circle has 5 bedrooms, 4.1 baths, and was built in 1995. The property's zip code is 33327 which is in Weston, FL