1845 NE 15th Avenue Fort Lauderdale, FL $ 379,000
1845 NE 15th Avenue
$ 379,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1845 NE 15th Avenue

Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33305
$ 379,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.1 Sq 1,060

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,334

1845 NE 15th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305 - Image 1
1845 NE 15th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305 - Image 2
1845 NE 15th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305 - Image 3
1845 NE 15th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305 - Image 4
1845 NE 15th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305 - Image 5
1845 NE 15th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305 - Image 6
1845 NE 15th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305 - Image 7
1845 NE 15th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305 - Image 8
1845 NE 15th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305 - Image 9
1845 NE 15th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305 - Image 10
1845 NE 15th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305 - Image 11
1845 NE 15th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305 - Image 12
1845 NE 15th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305 - Image 13
1845 NE 15th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305 - Image 14
1845 NE 15th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305 - Image 15
1845 NE 15th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305 - Image 16
1845 NE 15th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305 - Image 17
1845 NE 15th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305 - Image 18
1845 NE 15th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305 - Image 19
1845 NE 15th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305 - Image 20
1845 NE 15th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305 - Image 21
1845 NE 15th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305 - Image 22
1845 NE 15th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305 - Image 23
1845 NE 15th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305 - Image 24
1845 NE 15th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305 - Image 25
1845 NE 15th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305 - Image 26
1845 NE 15th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305 - Image 27
1845 NE 15th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305 - Image 28
1845 NE 15th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305 - Image 29
1845 NE 15th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305 - Image 30
1845 NE 15th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305 - Image 31
1845 NE 15th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305 - Image 32
1845 NE 15th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305 - Image 33
1845 NE 15th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305 - Image 34
1845 NE 15th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305 - Image 35
1845 NE 15th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305 - Image 36
1845 NE 15th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305 - Image 37
1845 NE 15th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305 - Image 38
1845 NE 15th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305 - Image 39
1845 NE 15th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305 - Image 40
1845 NE 15th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305 - Image 41
1845 NE 15th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305 - Image 42
1845 NE 15th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305 - Image 43
1845 NE 15th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305 - Image 44
View a Virtual Tour

Townhouse for sale in Fort Lauderdale, FL

for $379,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,060 square foot townhouse was built in 1986 on a lot size of 0.02.

This home is in the well sought after, private, gated waterfront community. The community which boasts a crystal clear, secure pool for its members and guests only. The townhouse is a 2 story 2 bedroom 1and 1/2 bath. Kitchen has stainless steel appliances. Washer dryer upstairs. Screened porch with a private fenced yard. Central AC unit replaced in 2020.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 379,000

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 7,518

Style

Lot Size

0.02

Year Built

1986

Town/City

Fort Lauderdale

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

B26002944

Roof Barrel
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Gas Range Oven Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 326
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Maintenance Grounds
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio Porch Screened
Pool Features Association
Security Features Security Gate Gated Community
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Cats OK Dogs OK Number Limit Pet Fee Yes
Year Built 1986
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Townhouse
Tax Year 2025
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 1
Status Active
High School Fort Lauderdale
City Fort Lauderdale
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3380
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Bennett
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 7518.3
Middle/Junior High School Sunrise
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/1845-NE-15th-Avenue-Fort-Lauderdale-FL-33305/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Property Sub Type Additional Townhouse
Legal Description 35-49-42 COMM AT SW COR OF TRACT 2 RESUB OF LINDA TERRACE 53-30 B E ALG S/L OF TR 2 209.72 N 32.21 TO POB CONT N 16 E 45.33 S 16 W 45.33 TO
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Other Upper Level Primary Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Laminate Tile Wood
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds Sliding
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features See Remarks
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Fencing Back Yard Wood
Parking Features Assigned Guest
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 725
Foundation Details None
Building Area Total 1136
Lot Size Acres 0.02
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Grace Antonello

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$2,960
Per Month
79%
21%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,334
Monthly Property Taxes
$627

Nearby
4206118 Elementary School
4205704 Middle School
Fort Lauderdale High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/30/2026 $379,000 -1.81% Price Down
3/16/2026 $386,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1845 NE 15th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33305 is a Townhouse for sale at $379,000 with 1,060 sqft and a lot size of 0.02. 1845 NE 15th Avenue has 2 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1986. The property's zip code is 33305 which is in Fort Lauderdale, FL