0 NE 125th Avenue Fort McCoy, FL $ 139,900
0 NE 125th Avenue
$ 139,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

0 NE 125th Avenue

Fort McCoy, FL, 32134
$ 139,900
Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 861

0 NE 125th Avenue, Fort McCoy, FL 32134 - Image 1
0 NE 125th Avenue, Fort McCoy, FL 32134 - Image 2
Studio Lots and Land for sale in Fort McCoy, FL for $139,900. The lot size is 30.

Zoned A-1 (Agricultural) tract of undeveloped vacant land, 30+- Acres with Electric nearby but well/septic needed. All measurements are approximate and should be verified by the buyer.

See more

Lots and Land Active

Price

$ 139,900

Bedrooms

Studio

Property Type

Lots and Land

Taxes

$ 2,019

Style

Lot Size

30

Town/City

Fort McCoy

County/Region

Marion

MLS | Web ID

B26002789

Features
General
Utilities None
Possession Close Of Escrow
Development Status Raw Land
Property Subtype Agriculture
Tax Year 2025
Current Use Agricultural Other Single Family
County Marion
Property Type Land
Subdivision Name Acreage
Facing Direction South
Possible Use Agricultural Development Single Family
Status Active
Directions From Hammock and US 27 S go up 27 N Get on I-4 E in Polk County from US-27 S 1 hr 15 min (56.4 mi) Follow FL-429 N Florida's Tpke and I-75 N to FL-326 E in Marion County. Take exit 358 from I-75 N 1 hr 24 min (96.5 mi) Take US-301 N E Hwy 318
City Fort McCoy
MLS Area 5940 - Other Florida County
Lot Size Square Feet 1306800
Tax Annual Amount 2019
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Agriculture
Legal Description SEC 01 TWP 12 RGE 23 S 1/2 OF SE1/4 OF NE1/4 OF SW1/4
See more
Interior
Total Baths 0
See more
Exterior
Vegetation Brush Grassed Pine
Lot Features Other Many Trees
Water Source Other
Lot Dimensions 468x1270
Lot Size Acres 30

Affordability Calculator

$1,030
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$861
Monthly Property Taxes
$168

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/17/2026$139,900 -30.02% Price Down
3/16/2026$199,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

0 NE 125th Avenue, Fort McCoy, FL, 32134 is a Lots and Land for sale at $139,900 with a lot size of 30. 0 NE 125th Avenue is a studio with 0.0 baths. The property's zip code is 32134 which is in Fort McCoy, FL