2940 N Course Drive 607 Pompano Beach, FL $ 239,000
2940 N Course Drive 607
$ 239,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

2940 N Course Drive 607

Pompano Beach, FL, 33069
$ 239,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,716

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,472

2940 N Course Drive 607, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 1
2940 N Course Drive 607, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 2
2940 N Course Drive 607, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 3
2940 N Course Drive 607, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 4
2940 N Course Drive 607, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 5
2940 N Course Drive 607, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 6
2940 N Course Drive 607, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 7
2940 N Course Drive 607, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 8
2940 N Course Drive 607, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 9
2940 N Course Drive 607, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 10
2940 N Course Drive 607, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 11
2940 N Course Drive 607, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 12
2940 N Course Drive 607, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 13
2940 N Course Drive 607, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 14
2940 N Course Drive 607, Pompano Beach, FL 33069 - Image 15
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Pompano Beach, FL

for $239,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,716 square foot condo was built in 1972.

Escape to this spacious 3BR/2.5BA condo situated in the private community of Palm Aire surrounded by tranquil lakes and lush landscaping. Spacious dining & living room and large bedrooms. Step out onto your screened balcony to enjoy peaceful water views. Located just steps from the pool complex, this home offers true resort-style living with miles of walking trails at your doorstep. Only 6 miles to the beach.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 239,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 1,555

Style

Year Built

1972

Town/City

Pompano Beach

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

B26002628

Roof Other
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Disposal Oven Refrigerator
HOA Fee 855
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Insurance Maintenance Grounds Maintenance Structure Pest Control Pool(s) Sewer Security Trash
Pool Features Heated
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Cats OK Dogs OK Yes
Year Built 1972
View Lake
Stories Count 9
Unit Number 607
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Laundry Picnic Area Pool Parking Storage Trash Elevator(s)
Subdivision Name NO 39 PALM-AIRE COUNTRY CLUB
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Status Active
City Pompano Beach
Disclosures Owner Is Listing Agent
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3531
Carport Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 1555.21
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/2940-N-Course-Drive-Unit-607-Pompano-Beach-FL-33069/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description NO. 39 PALM-AIRE COUNTRY CLUB APTS CONDO UNIT 607 PER CDO BK/PG: 5135/1
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Main Level Primary None
Flooring Carpet
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 3
Entry Level 6
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Water Source Public
Total Parking 1
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 1716
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Nisim Korkus

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$1,601
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,472
Monthly Property Taxes
$130

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$239,000 -4.02% Price Down
4/30/2026$249,000 -3.86% Price Down
4/23/2026$259,000 -2.26% Price Down
4/20/2026$265,000 -1.49% Price Down
4/15/2026$269,000 -3.58% Price Down
4/9/2026$279,000 -2.11% Price Down
3/31/2026$285,000 -1.38% Price Down
3/29/2026$289,000 -2.03% Price Down
3/24/2026$295,000 -1.34% Price Down
3/19/2026$299,000 -10.75% Price Down
3/18/2026$335,000 -4.01% Price Down
3/16/2026$349,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2940 N Course Drive 607, Pompano Beach, FL, 33069 is a Condo for sale at $239,000 with 1,716 sqft. 2940 N Course Drive 607 has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1972. The property's zip code is 33069 which is in Pompano Beach, FL