2582 SW Abate Street Port St Lucie, FL $ 574,995
2582 SW Abate Street
$ 574,995
Recently Listed New Construction
Share Save

2582 SW Abate Street

Port St Lucie, FL, 34953
$ 574,995
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,350

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,540

2582 SW Abate Street, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 1
2582 SW Abate Street, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 2
2582 SW Abate Street, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 3
2582 SW Abate Street, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 4
2582 SW Abate Street, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 5
2582 SW Abate Street, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 6
2582 SW Abate Street, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 7
2582 SW Abate Street, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 8
2582 SW Abate Street, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 9
2582 SW Abate Street, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 10
2582 SW Abate Street, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 11
2582 SW Abate Street, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 12
2582 SW Abate Street, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 13
2582 SW Abate Street, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 14
2582 SW Abate Street, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 15
2582 SW Abate Street, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 16
2582 SW Abate Street, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 17
2582 SW Abate Street, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 18
2582 SW Abate Street, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 19
2582 SW Abate Street, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 20
2582 SW Abate Street, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 21
2582 SW Abate Street, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 22
2582 SW Abate Street, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 23
2582 SW Abate Street, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 24
2582 SW Abate Street, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 25
2582 SW Abate Street, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 26
2582 SW Abate Street, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 27
2582 SW Abate Street, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 28
2582 SW Abate Street, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 29
2582 SW Abate Street, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 30
2582 SW Abate Street, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 31
2582 SW Abate Street, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 32
2582 SW Abate Street, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 33
2582 SW Abate Street, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 34
2582 SW Abate Street, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 35
2582 SW Abate Street, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 36
2582 SW Abate Street, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 37
2582 SW Abate Street, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 38
2582 SW Abate Street, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 39
2582 SW Abate Street, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 40
2582 SW Abate Street, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 41
2582 SW Abate Street, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 42
2582 SW Abate Street, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 43
2582 SW Abate Street, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 44
2582 SW Abate Street, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 45
2582 SW Abate Street, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 46
2582 SW Abate Street, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 47
2582 SW Abate Street, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 48
2582 SW Abate Street, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 49
2582 SW Abate Street, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 50
2582 SW Abate Street, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 51
2582 SW Abate Street, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 52
2582 SW Abate Street, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 53
View a Virtual Tour
Single Family Home for sale in Port St Lucie, FL for $574,995 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,350 square foot home was built in 2025 on a lot size of 0.24.

Welcome to the expansive Aegean Nex-Gen floor plan, offering 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms in the heart of Port Saint Lucie. The home features a private in-law suite with its own separate entrance, perfect for multigenerational living, guests, or extended family. Step inside to a beautiful open-concept layout centered around a large kitchen island and an upgraded farmhouse-style kitchen featuring stunning Admiral Blue cabinets, soft-close doors and drawers, pull-out shelving, and a stylish backsplash that completes the modern farmhouse look. Additional highlights include: • Impact hurricane glass throughout the home • Upgraded wood-look tile flooring throughout • All appliances included • Installed gutters for added convenience Call to tour today!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 574,995

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,171

Style

Lot Size

0.24

Year Built

2025

Town/City

Port St Lucie

County/Region

St Lucie

MLS | Web ID

B26002559

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Composition Shingle
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Microwave Refrigerator Washer
Garage Spaces 3
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio
Architectural Style A-Frame
Security Features None Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 2025
Electric 3 Phase
View Other
Stories Count 1
Levels Multi/Split One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Accessibility None
County St Lucie
New Construction true
Property Type Residential
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name PORT ST LUCIE SECTION 23
Facing Direction Southeast
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 12
Full Baths 3
Status Active
High School St. Lucie West Centennial
City Port St Lucie
Disclosures Owner Is Listing Agent
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 7720
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Oak Hammock K-8
Tax Annual Amount 1171.2
Middle/Junior High School Oak Hammock K-8
Property Condition New Construction
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/2582-SW-Abate-Street-Port-St-Lucie-FL-34953/unbranded
Builder Name K. Hovnanian Homes
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description PORT ST LUCIE-SECTION 23- BLK 1625 LOT 24 (MAP 43/12S)
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Dual Sinks Entrance Foyer Kitchen Island Living/Dining Room Main Level Primary Pantry Separate Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Ceramic Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bathrooms 3
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Attached Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Corner Lot < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Total Parking 3
Lot Size Area 10375
Building Area Total 2949
Lot Size Acres 0.24
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 3
Builder Model Aegean ESP
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Richard A Selikoff

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$3,638
Per Month
97%
3%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,540
Monthly Property Taxes
$98

Nearby
0 Elementary School
2685838 Middle School
St. Lucie West Centennial High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/9/2026 $574,995 -0.86% Price Down
4/19/2026 $579,995 -0.85% Price Down
3/16/2026 $584,995 Listed Price

Map

See all

2582 SW Abate Street, Port St Lucie, FL, 34953 is a Single Family Home for sale at $574,995 with 2,350 sqft and a lot size of 0.24. 2582 SW Abate Street has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2025. The property's zip code is 34953 which is in Port St Lucie, FL