6700 E Tropical Way Plantation, FL $ 7,000
6700 E Tropical Way
$ 7,000
Share Save

6700 E Tropical Way

Plantation, FL, 33317
$ 7,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 3,433
6700 E Tropical Way, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 1
6700 E Tropical Way, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 2
6700 E Tropical Way, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 3
6700 E Tropical Way, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 4
6700 E Tropical Way, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 5
6700 E Tropical Way, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 6
6700 E Tropical Way, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 7
6700 E Tropical Way, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 8
6700 E Tropical Way, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 9
6700 E Tropical Way, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 10
6700 E Tropical Way, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 11
6700 E Tropical Way, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 12
6700 E Tropical Way, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 13
6700 E Tropical Way, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 14
6700 E Tropical Way, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 15
6700 E Tropical Way, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 16
6700 E Tropical Way, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 17
6700 E Tropical Way, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 18
6700 E Tropical Way, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 19
6700 E Tropical Way, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 20
6700 E Tropical Way, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 21
6700 E Tropical Way, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 22
6700 E Tropical Way, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 23
6700 E Tropical Way, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 24
6700 E Tropical Way, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 25
6700 E Tropical Way, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 26
6700 E Tropical Way, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 27
6700 E Tropical Way, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 28
6700 E Tropical Way, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 29
6700 E Tropical Way, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 30
6700 E Tropical Way, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 31
6700 E Tropical Way, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 32
6700 E Tropical Way, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 33
6700 E Tropical Way, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 34
6700 E Tropical Way, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 35
6700 E Tropical Way, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 36
6700 E Tropical Way, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 37
6700 E Tropical Way, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 38
6700 E Tropical Way, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 39
6700 E Tropical Way, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 40
6700 E Tropical Way, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 41
6700 E Tropical Way, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 42
6700 E Tropical Way, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 43
6700 E Tropical Way, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 44
6700 E Tropical Way, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 45
6700 E Tropical Way, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 46
6700 E Tropical Way, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 47
6700 E Tropical Way, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 48
6700 E Tropical Way, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 49
6700 E Tropical Way, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 50
6700 E Tropical Way, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 51
6700 E Tropical Way, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 52
6700 E Tropical Way, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 53
6700 E Tropical Way, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 54
6700 E Tropical Way, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 55
6700 E Tropical Way, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 56
6700 E Tropical Way, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 57
6700 E Tropical Way, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 58
6700 E Tropical Way, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 59
6700 E Tropical Way, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 60
6700 E Tropical Way, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 61
6700 E Tropical Way, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 62
6700 E Tropical Way, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 63
6700 E Tropical Way, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 64
6700 E Tropical Way, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 65
6700 E Tropical Way, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 66
6700 E Tropical Way, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 67
6700 E Tropical Way, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 68
6700 E Tropical Way, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 69
6700 E Tropical Way, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 70
6700 E Tropical Way, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 71
6700 E Tropical Way, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 72
6700 E Tropical Way, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 73
6700 E Tropical Way, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 74
6700 E Tropical Way, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 75
6700 E Tropical Way, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 76
6700 E Tropical Way, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 77
6700 E Tropical Way, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 78
6700 E Tropical Way, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 79
6700 E Tropical Way, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 80
6700 E Tropical Way, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 81
6700 E Tropical Way, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 82
6700 E Tropical Way, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 83
6700 E Tropical Way, Plantation, FL 33317 - Image 84
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Plantation, FL

for $7,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,433 square foot property was built in 1954 on a lot size of 0.55.

Available for rent, this beautifully redesigned residence offers a private retreat with stunning golf course & sunset views from nearly every window. Featuring 4 bedrooms & 3.5 bathrooms, the home showcases a modern, open layout ideal for comfortable living & entertaining. The gourmet kitchen is the heart of the home, complete with an oversized island, designer finishes, custom closets, & abundant storage including a large pantry & spacious utility room. The versatile floor plan provides ample space for both everyday living & work-from-home flexibility. Enjoy indoor-outdoor living with an oversized covered patio overlooking the expansive backyard—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Additional features include a new roof, updated electrical & plumbing, & no HOA.

See more

Rental Pending

Price

$ 7,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.55

Year Built

1954

Town/City

Plantation

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

B26002373

Features
General
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Electric Other
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available Sewer Available Water Available
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Washer
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio Porch Screened
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1954
Tenant Pays None
View Golf Course Garden
Stories Count 2
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 3
Status Pending
City Plantation
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3770
Carport Y/N false
Virtual Tour https://youtu.be/rAgsGwjhIIg
Availability Date 2026-04-01
Standard Status Pending
Occupancy Type Tenant
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Legal Description PLANTATION GOLF ESTATES 31-21 B LOT 7 BLK 1
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Breakfast Area Closet Cabinetry Eat-in Kitchen Kitchen Island Main Level Primary
Flooring Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Main Level
Total Bedrooms 4
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities None Outdoor Living Area Porch Room For Pool
Parking Features Attached Circular Driveway Garage Garage Door Opener
Total Parking 12
Lot Size Area 24099
Building Area Total 4513
Lot Size Acres 0.55
Waterfront Y/N false
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Roni Sterin PA

Listing Agent

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/31/2026$7,000 -2.78% Price Down
3/15/2026$7,200 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

6700 E Tropical Way, Plantation, FL, 33317 is a Property for Rent at $7,000 with 3,433 sqft and a lot size of 0.55. 6700 E Tropical Way has 4 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 1954. The property's zip code is 33317 which is in Plantation, FL