4321 NW 15th Avenue Oakland Park, FL $ 624,500
4321 NW 15th Avenue
$ 624,500
Share Save

4321 NW 15th Avenue

Oakland Park, FL, 33309
$ 624,500
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,500

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,845

4321 NW 15th Avenue, Oakland Park, FL 33309 - Image 1
4321 NW 15th Avenue, Oakland Park, FL 33309 - Image 2
4321 NW 15th Avenue, Oakland Park, FL 33309 - Image 3
4321 NW 15th Avenue, Oakland Park, FL 33309 - Image 4
4321 NW 15th Avenue, Oakland Park, FL 33309 - Image 5
4321 NW 15th Avenue, Oakland Park, FL 33309 - Image 6
4321 NW 15th Avenue, Oakland Park, FL 33309 - Image 7
4321 NW 15th Avenue, Oakland Park, FL 33309 - Image 8
4321 NW 15th Avenue, Oakland Park, FL 33309 - Image 9
4321 NW 15th Avenue, Oakland Park, FL 33309 - Image 10
4321 NW 15th Avenue, Oakland Park, FL 33309 - Image 11
4321 NW 15th Avenue, Oakland Park, FL 33309 - Image 12
4321 NW 15th Avenue, Oakland Park, FL 33309 - Image 13
4321 NW 15th Avenue, Oakland Park, FL 33309 - Image 14
4321 NW 15th Avenue, Oakland Park, FL 33309 - Image 15
4321 NW 15th Avenue, Oakland Park, FL 33309 - Image 16
4321 NW 15th Avenue, Oakland Park, FL 33309 - Image 17
4321 NW 15th Avenue, Oakland Park, FL 33309 - Image 18
4321 NW 15th Avenue, Oakland Park, FL 33309 - Image 19
4321 NW 15th Avenue, Oakland Park, FL 33309 - Image 20
4321 NW 15th Avenue, Oakland Park, FL 33309 - Image 21
4321 NW 15th Avenue, Oakland Park, FL 33309 - Image 22
4321 NW 15th Avenue, Oakland Park, FL 33309 - Image 23
4321 NW 15th Avenue, Oakland Park, FL 33309 - Image 24
4321 NW 15th Avenue, Oakland Park, FL 33309 - Image 25
4321 NW 15th Avenue, Oakland Park, FL 33309 - Image 26
4321 NW 15th Avenue, Oakland Park, FL 33309 - Image 27
4321 NW 15th Avenue, Oakland Park, FL 33309 - Image 28
4321 NW 15th Avenue, Oakland Park, FL 33309 - Image 29
4321 NW 15th Avenue, Oakland Park, FL 33309 - Image 30
4321 NW 15th Avenue, Oakland Park, FL 33309 - Image 31
4321 NW 15th Avenue, Oakland Park, FL 33309 - Image 32
4321 NW 15th Avenue, Oakland Park, FL 33309 - Image 33
4321 NW 15th Avenue, Oakland Park, FL 33309 - Image 34
4321 NW 15th Avenue, Oakland Park, FL 33309 - Image 35
4321 NW 15th Avenue, Oakland Park, FL 33309 - Image 36
4321 NW 15th Avenue, Oakland Park, FL 33309 - Image 37
4321 NW 15th Avenue, Oakland Park, FL 33309 - Image 38
4321 NW 15th Avenue, Oakland Park, FL 33309 - Image 39
4321 NW 15th Avenue, Oakland Park, FL 33309 - Image 40
4321 NW 15th Avenue, Oakland Park, FL 33309 - Image 41
4321 NW 15th Avenue, Oakland Park, FL 33309 - Image 42
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Oakland Park, FL

for $624,500 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,500 square foot home was built in 1962 on a lot size of 0.17.

This stunning home boast a perfect blend of modern elegance and outdoor relaxation, sparkling pool, charming tiki hut, modern appliances, lots of space to grow. Priced to sell, Book your showing today.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 624,500

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,188

Style

Lot Size

0.17

Year Built

1962

Town/City

Oakland Park

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

B26002360

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available Phone Available Sewer Connected Underground Utilities Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Disposal Ice Maker Microwave Oven Refrigerator Vented Exhaust Fan Wine Refrigerator Washer
Architectural Style Contemporary
Pool Features Fenced In Ground
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1962
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Cabana Shed(s)
Full Baths 2
Status Pending
Directions Prospect to NW 15th Ave
City Oakland Park
Disclosures Owner Is Listing Agent
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3550
Carport Y/N false
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 7188.62
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/4321-NW-15th-Avenue-Oakland-Park-FL-33309/unbranded
Standard Status Pending
Occupancy Type Owner
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description TWIN LAKES HOMES 47-15 B LOT 3 BLK 13
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Dining Area Separate/Formal Dining Room Custom Mirrors Main Level Primary Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Ceramic Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Storm Window(s)
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 3
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Awning(s) Garden Lighting Outdoor Shower
Fencing Chain Link Wood
Parking Features Driveway
Lot Features Landscaped Sprinkler System < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public Well
Total Parking 4
Lot Size Area 7475
Foundation Details Slab
Spa false
Building Area Total 1675
Lot Size Acres 0.17
Road Surface Type Asphalt
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
Road Frontage Type City Street
Other Equipment Air Purifier DC Well Pump
Road Responsibility Public Maintained Road
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Brandon W Smith

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$4,444
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,845
Monthly Property Taxes
$599

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/17/2026 $624,500 -0.22% Price Down
4/5/2026 $625,900 -1.57% Price Down
3/28/2026 $635,900 -1.09% Price Down
3/23/2026 $642,900 -4.76% Price Down
3/15/2026 $675,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

4321 NW 15th Avenue, Oakland Park, FL, 33309 is a Single Family Home for sale at $624,500 with 1,500 sqft and a lot size of 0.17. 4321 NW 15th Avenue has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1962. The property's zip code is 33309 which is in Oakland Park, FL