2840 SW 13th Street 103 Delray Beach, FL $ 137,500
2840 SW 13th Street 103
$ 137,500
Adult Community
Share Save

2840 SW 13th Street 103

Delray Beach, FL, 33445
$ 137,500
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,084

Monthly Estimate*

$ 847

2840 SW 13th Street 103, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 1
2840 SW 13th Street 103, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 2
2840 SW 13th Street 103, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 3
2840 SW 13th Street 103, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 4
2840 SW 13th Street 103, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 5
2840 SW 13th Street 103, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 6
2840 SW 13th Street 103, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 7
2840 SW 13th Street 103, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 8
2840 SW 13th Street 103, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 9
2840 SW 13th Street 103, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 10
2840 SW 13th Street 103, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 11
2840 SW 13th Street 103, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 12
2840 SW 13th Street 103, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 13
2840 SW 13th Street 103, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 14
2840 SW 13th Street 103, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 15
2840 SW 13th Street 103, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 16
2840 SW 13th Street 103, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 17
2840 SW 13th Street 103, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 18
2840 SW 13th Street 103, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 19
2840 SW 13th Street 103, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 20
2840 SW 13th Street 103, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 21
2840 SW 13th Street 103, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 22
2840 SW 13th Street 103, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 23
2840 SW 13th Street 103, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 24
2840 SW 13th Street 103, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 25
2840 SW 13th Street 103, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 26
2840 SW 13th Street 103, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 27
2840 SW 13th Street 103, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 28
2840 SW 13th Street 103, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 29
2840 SW 13th Street 103, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 30
2840 SW 13th Street 103, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 31
2840 SW 13th Street 103, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 32
2840 SW 13th Street 103, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 33
2840 SW 13th Street 103, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 34
2840 SW 13th Street 103, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 35
2840 SW 13th Street 103, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 36
2840 SW 13th Street 103, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 37
2840 SW 13th Street 103, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 38
2840 SW 13th Street 103, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 39
2840 SW 13th Street 103, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 40
2840 SW 13th Street 103, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 41
2840 SW 13th Street 103, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 42
2840 SW 13th Street 103, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 43
2840 SW 13th Street 103, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 44
2840 SW 13th Street 103, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 45
2840 SW 13th Street 103, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 46
2840 SW 13th Street 103, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 47
2840 SW 13th Street 103, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 48
2840 SW 13th Street 103, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 49
2840 SW 13th Street 103, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 50
2840 SW 13th Street 103, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 51
2840 SW 13th Street 103, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 52
2840 SW 13th Street 103, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 53
2840 SW 13th Street 103, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 54
2840 SW 13th Street 103, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 55
2840 SW 13th Street 103, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 56
2840 SW 13th Street 103, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 57
2840 SW 13th Street 103, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 58
2840 SW 13th Street 103, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 59
2840 SW 13th Street 103, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 60
2840 SW 13th Street 103, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 61
2840 SW 13th Street 103, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 62
2840 SW 13th Street 103, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 63
2840 SW 13th Street 103, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 64
2840 SW 13th Street 103, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 65
2840 SW 13th Street 103, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 66
2840 SW 13th Street 103, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 67
2840 SW 13th Street 103, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 68
2840 SW 13th Street 103, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 69
2840 SW 13th Street 103, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 70
2840 SW 13th Street 103, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 71
2840 SW 13th Street 103, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 72
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Delray Beach, FL

for $137,500 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,084 square foot condo was built in 1979.

Rare first-floor opportunity in the desirable Pines of Delray West 55+ community. This move-in-ready condo features vinyl flooring, an in-unit washer and dryer, and peaceful garden views. Enjoy storm protection with complete accordion hurricane shutters. Accessibility features include an accessible front entry and walk-in shower. Bright, clean, and easy living in a vibrant community with great amenities, including a clubhouse, pool, fitness center, tennis & pickleball courts, billiards, and bocce ball. Your low monthly HOA includes water, sewer, trash, cable, internet, and exterior insurance. Ideally located just minutes from downtown Delray Beach, shopping, dining, and the beach! NO CARPET!

See more

Condo Contingent

Price

$ 137,500

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 715

Style

Year Built

1979

Town/City

Delray Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

B26002250

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Connected Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Oven Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 599
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Maintenance Grounds Recreation Facilities Sewer Trash Water
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio Screened
Pool Features Association
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1979
View Garden
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Unit Number 103
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features Pond
Community Features Property Manager On-Site
Building Name Building 30
Accessibility Accessibility Features Grip-Accessible Features Accessible Entrance
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Bocce Court Billiard Room Clubhouse Fitness Center Library Management Pickleball Pool Shuffleboard Court Sauna Tennis Court(s)
Contingency 3rd Party Approval Financing Inspection
Subdivision Name PINES OF DELRAY CONDO ONE TWO AND THREE
Facing Direction Northeast
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Status Active Under Contract
Directions I-95 to Linton Blvd West Right on Homewood Left on SW 13th St to the end. Building 30 will be on your left.
City Delray Beach
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 4550
Carport Y/N false
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 715.7
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/2840-SW-13th-Street-Unit-103-Delray-Beach-FL-33445/unbranded
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Occupancy Type Vacant
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description PINES OF DELRAY WEST THREE COND UNIT 103 BLDG 30
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Eat-in Kitchen Living/Dining Room Tub Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Tile Vinyl
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features In Unit Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Assigned Guest
Lot Features Landscaped
Water Source Public
Total Parking 1
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 1167
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Lynda A Stewart

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$906
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$847
Monthly Property Taxes
$60

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/20/2026$137,500 -1.79% Price Down
3/15/2026$140,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2840 SW 13th Street 103, Delray Beach, FL, 33445 is a Condo for sale at $137,500 with 1,084 sqft. 2840 SW 13th Street 103 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1979. The property's zip code is 33445 which is in Delray Beach, FL