3031 SE Aster Lane 608 Stuart, FL $ 1,870
3031 SE Aster Lane 608
$ 1,870
Recently Listed
Share Save

3031 SE Aster Lane 608

Stuart, FL, 34994
$ 1,870
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,019
3031 SE Aster Lane 608, Stuart, FL 34994 - Image 1
3031 SE Aster Lane 608, Stuart, FL 34994 - Image 2
3031 SE Aster Lane 608, Stuart, FL 34994 - Image 3
3031 SE Aster Lane 608, Stuart, FL 34994 - Image 4
3031 SE Aster Lane 608, Stuart, FL 34994 - Image 5
3031 SE Aster Lane 608, Stuart, FL 34994 - Image 6
3031 SE Aster Lane 608, Stuart, FL 34994 - Image 7
3031 SE Aster Lane 608, Stuart, FL 34994 - Image 8
3031 SE Aster Lane 608, Stuart, FL 34994 - Image 9
3031 SE Aster Lane 608, Stuart, FL 34994 - Image 10
3031 SE Aster Lane 608, Stuart, FL 34994 - Image 11
3031 SE Aster Lane 608, Stuart, FL 34994 - Image 12
3031 SE Aster Lane 608, Stuart, FL 34994 - Image 13
3031 SE Aster Lane 608, Stuart, FL 34994 - Image 14
3031 SE Aster Lane 608, Stuart, FL 34994 - Image 15
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Stuart, FL

for $1,870 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,019 square foot property was built in 1984.

Available 4-1-2026 after Association approval. Recently painted 2BA 2BA second floor Corner/End condominium in Indian Pines on lake. Owner has updated the unit with brand new bathrooms, new laminate flooring in the bedrooms, impact glass. Covered carport parking. Granite and newer appliances, including washer and dryer. Screened balcony with extra storage room overlooking the lake with lots of nature. Condo is in the back of the community offering privacy. Community has been freshly repaved, and the Tennis courts resurfaced. Available 4-1-2026, after Association approval. Owner has no control over Approval process time. 1895.00 First/Last/Security. **NO PETS! Please don't ask** NO SMOKING ISIDE THE UNIT**

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,870

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1984

Town/City

Stuart

County/Region

Martin

MLS | Web ID

B26002243

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Connected Sewer Connected
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Microwave Range Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
Patio/Porch Features Screened Balcony
Pool Features Association
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Stucco
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1984
Electric 100 Amp Service
Tenant Pays Cable TV Electricity
Security Deposit 1870
View Clubhouse Garden Lake Tennis Court Water
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Unit Number 608
Property Subtype Condominium
Waterfront Features Lake Front
Community Features Street Lights Sidewalks
Accessibility None
County Martin
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Clubhouse Pool Parking Tennis Court(s) Trail(s)
Subdivision Name INDIAN PINES CONDO
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions INDIAN TO ASTER NORTH TO INDIAN PINES
City Stuart
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 6080 - Stuart - North of Indian St
Carport Spaces 1
Carport Y/N true
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/3031-SE-Aster-Lane-Unit-608-Stuart-FL-34994/unbranded
Availability Date 2026-04-01
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Legal Description INDIAN PINES CONDO BLDG 6 UNIT 608 AS IN DECL IN OR 603 PG 2160 M/CO.
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities High Ceilings Split Bedrooms Separate Shower Vaulted Ceiling(s) Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Ceramic Tile Laminate Wood
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside In Unit
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony None Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Assigned Covered Carport Detached Carport
Total Parking 1
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 1019
Lot Size Acres 0

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/16/2026$1,870 -1.32% Price Down
3/15/2026$1,895 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

3031 SE Aster Lane 608, Stuart, FL, 34994 is a Property for Rent at $1,870 with 1,019 sqft. 3031 SE Aster Lane 608 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1984. The property's zip code is 34994 which is in Stuart, FL