1 Las Olas Circle 1009 Fort Lauderdale, FL $ 3,900
1 Las Olas Circle 1009
$ 3,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

1 Las Olas Circle 1009

Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33316
$ 3,900
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,350
1 Las Olas Circle 1009, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 1
1 Las Olas Circle 1009, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 2
1 Las Olas Circle 1009, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 3
1 Las Olas Circle 1009, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 4
1 Las Olas Circle 1009, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 5
1 Las Olas Circle 1009, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 6
1 Las Olas Circle 1009, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 7
1 Las Olas Circle 1009, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 8
1 Las Olas Circle 1009, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 9
1 Las Olas Circle 1009, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 10
1 Las Olas Circle 1009, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 11
1 Las Olas Circle 1009, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 12
1 Las Olas Circle 1009, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 13
1 Las Olas Circle 1009, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 14
1 Las Olas Circle 1009, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 15
1 Las Olas Circle 1009, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 16
1 Las Olas Circle 1009, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 17
1 Las Olas Circle 1009, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 18
1 Las Olas Circle 1009, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 19
1 Las Olas Circle 1009, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 20
1 Las Olas Circle 1009, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 21
1 Las Olas Circle 1009, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 22
1 Las Olas Circle 1009, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 23
1 Las Olas Circle 1009, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 24
1 Las Olas Circle 1009, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 25
1 Las Olas Circle 1009, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 26
1 Las Olas Circle 1009, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 27
1 Las Olas Circle 1009, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 28
1 Las Olas Circle 1009, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 29
1 Las Olas Circle 1009, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 30
1 Las Olas Circle 1009, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 31
1 Las Olas Circle 1009, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 32
1 Las Olas Circle 1009, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 33
1 Las Olas Circle 1009, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 34
1 Las Olas Circle 1009, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 35
1 Las Olas Circle 1009, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 36
1 Las Olas Circle 1009, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 37
1 Las Olas Circle 1009, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 38
1 Las Olas Circle 1009, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 39
1 Las Olas Circle 1009, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 40
1 Las Olas Circle 1009, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 41
1 Las Olas Circle 1009, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 42
1 Las Olas Circle 1009, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 43
1 Las Olas Circle 1009, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 44
1 Las Olas Circle 1009, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 45
1 Las Olas Circle 1009, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 46
1 Las Olas Circle 1009, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 47
1 Las Olas Circle 1009, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 48
1 Las Olas Circle 1009, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 49
1 Las Olas Circle 1009, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 50
1 Las Olas Circle 1009, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 51
1 Las Olas Circle 1009, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 52
1 Las Olas Circle 1009, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 53
1 Las Olas Circle 1009, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 54
1 Las Olas Circle 1009, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 55
1 Las Olas Circle 1009, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 56
1 Las Olas Circle 1009, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 57
1 Las Olas Circle 1009, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 58
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Fort Lauderdale, FL

for $3,900 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,350 square foot property was built in 1970.

Breathtaking views of the Intracoastal Waterways, Atlantic Ocean and the Las Olas Oceanside Park from the wrap around balcony. See the sunrise, the sunset and a parade of yachts everyday from this remodeled two beds/two baths condo. The Venetian is a "Resort style" building with Tiki Bar, Spa, Pool, Gardens, Library w/ free WiFi, 24hr Security, table tennis, billiard and a large fitness center. One of the few boat docking facilities situated on Las Olas, beach and Intracoastal areas with no fixed bridges. Conveniently located minutes away from the downtown business and entertainment district and a short drive to the FLL International airport. Dockage as available. Internet and basic cable are included in the monthly rental. No short term, no AirBnb. A must see!

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 3,900

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1970

Town/City

Fort Lauderdale

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

B26002071

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Water Available
Roof Other
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator Electric Range Electric Water Heater Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
Garage Spaces 1
Association Fee Includes Internet
Patio/Porch Features Covered Open Wrap Around Balcony
Pool Features Association Heated
Security Features Building Security Fire Sprinkler System Gated with Guard Key Card Entry Security Guard
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1970
Tenant Pays Electricity
View Beach City Intercoastal Ocean Water
Unit Number 1009
Property Subtype Condominium
Waterfront Features Beach Access Deeded Access Intracoastal Access No Fixed Bridges Ocean Access
Community Features Boat Facilities Property Manager On-Site
Building Name Venetian
Accessibility None
County Broward
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Beach Rights Beach Access Bike Storage Boating Community Kitchen Car Wash Area Elevator(s) Fitness Center Hot Water Library Management Picnic Area Pool Parking Shuffleboard Court Sauna Security Trash Workshop Area
Attached Garage true
Energy Efficient Appliances
Subdivision Name VENETIAN CONDO
Facing Direction Northwest
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Drive East on Las Olas Blvd towards the beach cross the bridge and make the first right turn and you will see the beautiful Venetian Condominium.
City Fort Lauderdale
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3170
Carport Y/N false
Spa Features Heated In Ground
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/1-Las-Olas-Circle-Unit-1009-Fort-Lauderdale-FL-33316/unbranded
Availability Date 2026-04-01
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Call Agent
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Legal Description THE VENETIAN CONDO UNIT 10 M AKA 1009 PER CDO BK/PG: 3842/726
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-in Features Closet Cabinetry Living/Dining Room Tub Shower
Flooring Carpet Marble
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 15
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features In Unit
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 10
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Barbecue Garden Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Assigned Attached Covered Deeded Garage Guest
Total Parking 1
Lot Size Area 0
Spa true
Building Area Total 1350
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N true
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Gilmar Scantamburlo

Listing Agent

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/12/2026 $3,900 -12.36% Price Down
4/2/2026 $4,450 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1 Las Olas Circle 1009, Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33316 is a Property for Rent at $3,900 with 1,350 sqft. 1 Las Olas Circle 1009 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1970. The property's zip code is 33316 which is in Fort Lauderdale, FL