2110 Cortez Boulevard Fort Pierce, FL $ 249,900
2110 Cortez Boulevard
$ 249,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

2110 Cortez Boulevard

Fort Pierce, FL, 34982
$ 249,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,520

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,539

2110 Cortez Boulevard, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 1
2110 Cortez Boulevard, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 2
2110 Cortez Boulevard, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 3
2110 Cortez Boulevard, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 4
2110 Cortez Boulevard, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 5
2110 Cortez Boulevard, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 6
2110 Cortez Boulevard, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 7
2110 Cortez Boulevard, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 8
2110 Cortez Boulevard, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 9
2110 Cortez Boulevard, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 10
2110 Cortez Boulevard, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 11
2110 Cortez Boulevard, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 12
2110 Cortez Boulevard, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 13
2110 Cortez Boulevard, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 14
2110 Cortez Boulevard, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 15
2110 Cortez Boulevard, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 16
2110 Cortez Boulevard, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 17
2110 Cortez Boulevard, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 18
2110 Cortez Boulevard, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 19
2110 Cortez Boulevard, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 20
2110 Cortez Boulevard, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 21
2110 Cortez Boulevard, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 22
2110 Cortez Boulevard, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 23
2110 Cortez Boulevard, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 24
2110 Cortez Boulevard, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 25
2110 Cortez Boulevard, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 26
2110 Cortez Boulevard, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 27
2110 Cortez Boulevard, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 28
2110 Cortez Boulevard, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 29
2110 Cortez Boulevard, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 30
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Fort Pierce, FL

for $249,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,520 square foot home was built in 1960 on a lot size of 0.19.

Wonderful 3/2 house, located just minutes from I-95 and Virginia Ave. The house needs repairs, the kitchen is not yet remodeled, but the seller leaves the cabinets to be installed.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 249,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,628

Style

Lot Size

0.19

Year Built

1960

Town/City

Fort Pierce

County/Region

Saint Lucie

MLS | Web ID

B26001882

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer Private Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Electricity Connected Water Available
Possession Negotiable
Roof Shingle
Appliances Oven Refrigerator
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio
Architectural Style Contemporary Ranch
Security Features None
Construction Materials Brick Block Concrete
Pets Allowed Dogs OK No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1960
View City
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Accessibility None
County St Lucie
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name Cortez Estates Unit 1
Facing Direction Northwest
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Virginia Ave- right onto S 25th St- left on Cortez blvd
City Fort Pierce
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 7090
Carport Spaces 1
Carport Y/N true
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 3628
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/2110-Cortez-Boulevard-Fort-Pierce-FL-34982/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Call Agent
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description CORTEZ ESTATES-UNIT NO 1 BLK A LOT 4 (0.19 AC) (OR 821-981)
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Living/Dining Room None Separate Shower
Flooring Linoleum Terrazzo
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Other
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Fencing Back Yard Fenced
Parking Features Attached Carport Attached Covered Carport Garage Open
Lot Features None < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 8276
Foundation Details Block
Spa false
Building Area Total 2070
Lot Size Acres 0.19
Road Surface Type Asphalt
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 3
Road Frontage Type City Street
Other Equipment None
Road Responsibility Public Maintained Road
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Liliana Pedraza

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$1,841
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,539
Monthly Property Taxes
$302

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/11/2026 $249,900 -10.72% Price Down
4/16/2026 $279,900 -6.67% Price Down
3/14/2026 $299,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

2110 Cortez Boulevard, Fort Pierce, FL, 34982 is a Single Family Home for sale at $249,900 with 1,520 sqft and a lot size of 0.19. 2110 Cortez Boulevard has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1960. The property's zip code is 34982 which is in Fort Pierce, FL