14043 87th Street N Loxahatchee, FL $ 989,000
14043 87th Street N
$ 989,000
Recently Listed New Construction
Share Save

14043 87th Street N

Loxahatchee, FL, 33470
$ 989,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,489

Monthly Estimate*

$ 6,089

14043 87th Street N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 - Image 1
14043 87th Street N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 - Image 2
14043 87th Street N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 - Image 3
14043 87th Street N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 - Image 4
14043 87th Street N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 - Image 5
14043 87th Street N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 - Image 6
14043 87th Street N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 - Image 7
14043 87th Street N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 - Image 8
14043 87th Street N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 - Image 9
14043 87th Street N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 - Image 10
14043 87th Street N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 - Image 11
14043 87th Street N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 - Image 12
14043 87th Street N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 - Image 13
14043 87th Street N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 - Image 14
14043 87th Street N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 - Image 15
14043 87th Street N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 - Image 16
14043 87th Street N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 - Image 17
14043 87th Street N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 - Image 18
14043 87th Street N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 - Image 19
14043 87th Street N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 - Image 20
14043 87th Street N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 - Image 21
14043 87th Street N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 - Image 22
14043 87th Street N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 - Image 23
14043 87th Street N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 - Image 24
14043 87th Street N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 - Image 25
14043 87th Street N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 - Image 26
14043 87th Street N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 - Image 27
14043 87th Street N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 - Image 28
14043 87th Street N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 - Image 29
14043 87th Street N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 - Image 30
14043 87th Street N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 - Image 31
14043 87th Street N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 - Image 32
14043 87th Street N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 - Image 33
14043 87th Street N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 - Image 34
14043 87th Street N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 - Image 35
14043 87th Street N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 - Image 36
14043 87th Street N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 - Image 37
14043 87th Street N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 - Image 38
14043 87th Street N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 - Image 39
14043 87th Street N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 - Image 40
14043 87th Street N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 - Image 41
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Loxahatchee, FL

for $989,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,489 square foot home was built in 2025 on a lot size of 1.29.

Brand New Home on Corner Lot, Paved Road, Light and Bright Open Floor Plan with High Ceilings, Crown Molding, Grand Room has Double Tray Ceiling, Spacious Kitchen with lots of Cabinets, Granite Countertops, Stainless Steel Appliances, Large Pantry, French Doors, Designer Lighting, Wood Tile Flooring Thru Out, Dining Room, Spacious Primary Suite with Spa Bathroom, Dual Sinks, Separate Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Water Closet, Large Walk In Closets, Split Floor Plan, Cabana Bathroom, Oversized Laundry Room, 8 Foot Interior Doors, Covered Lanai, Impact Windows and Doors, City Water, High and Dry Cleared Corner Lot on Paved Road, No HOA, Minutes to Avenir Palm Beach Gardens, Must See

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 989,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,705

Style

Lot Size

1.29

Year Built

2025

Town/City

Loxahatchee

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

B26001848

Features
General
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available Water Connected
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Ice Maker Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio Porch
Architectural Style Ranch
Security Features Security Lights
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Cats OK Dogs OK Yes
Year Built 2025
Electric 200+ Amp Service
View Canal Garden
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features Canal Access Canal Front Other
County Palm Beach
New Construction true
Property Type Residential
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name Acreage
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 7
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions Northlake Blvd ( L ) on 140th to 87th St N
High School Seminole Ridge
City Loxahatchee
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5540
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Pierce Hammock
Tax Annual Amount 3705.67
Middle/Junior High School Western Pines
Property Condition New Construction
Virtual Tour https://www.zillow.com/view-imx/f1c393bb-a2af-40ff-904c-1f1dab22ea68?wl=true&setAttribution=mls&initialViewType=pano
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Call Agent
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description 20-42-41~ E 209 FT OF N 269 FTOF S 4183 FT OF E 1/2 A/K/A U-17
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Breakfast Area Bathtub Cathedral Ceiling(s) Dining Area Separate/Formal Dining Room Dual Sinks Entrance Foyer Eat-in Kitchen Garden Tub/Roman Tub High Ceilings Kitchen Island Main Level Primary Pantry Split Bedrooms Soaking Tub Separate Shower Vaulted Ceiling(s)
Flooring Tile Wood
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Other
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Attached Driveway Garage
Lot Features 1-2 Acres Corner Lot
Water Source Public
Total Parking 20
Lot Size Area 56192
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 3250
Lot Size Acres 1.29
Road Surface Type Paved
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 2
Door Features French Doors
Road Responsibility Public Maintained Road
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Angela A Kinser

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$6,398
Per Month
95%
5%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$6,089
Monthly Property Taxes
$309

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Seminole Ridge High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/8/2026$989,000 -5.72% Price Down
3/13/2026$1,049,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

14043 87th Street N, Loxahatchee, FL, 33470 is a Single Family Home for sale at $989,000 with 2,489 sqft and a lot size of 1.29. 14043 87th Street N has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2025. The property's zip code is 33470 which is in Loxahatchee, FL