10044 Andrea Lane Boynton Beach, FL $ 299,000
10044 Andrea Lane
$ 299,000
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

10044 Andrea Lane

Boynton Beach, FL, 33437
$ 299,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,469

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,841

10044 Andrea Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 1
10044 Andrea Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 2
10044 Andrea Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 3
10044 Andrea Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 4
10044 Andrea Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 5
10044 Andrea Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 6
10044 Andrea Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 7
10044 Andrea Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 8
10044 Andrea Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 9
10044 Andrea Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 10
10044 Andrea Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 11
10044 Andrea Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 12
10044 Andrea Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 13
10044 Andrea Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 14
10044 Andrea Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 15
10044 Andrea Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 16
10044 Andrea Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 17
10044 Andrea Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 18
10044 Andrea Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 19
10044 Andrea Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 20
10044 Andrea Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 21
10044 Andrea Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 22
10044 Andrea Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 23
10044 Andrea Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 24
10044 Andrea Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 25
10044 Andrea Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 26
10044 Andrea Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 27
10044 Andrea Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 28
10044 Andrea Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 29
10044 Andrea Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 30
10044 Andrea Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 31
10044 Andrea Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 32
10044 Andrea Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 33
10044 Andrea Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 34
10044 Andrea Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 35
10044 Andrea Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 36
10044 Andrea Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 37
10044 Andrea Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 38
10044 Andrea Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 39
10044 Andrea Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 40
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Boynton Beach, FL

for $299,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,469 square foot home was built in 1988 on a lot size of 75.41.

Reduced!! Spacious villa with 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms and a den available in sought after PCL! This villa boasts vaulted ceilings, skylights and many upgrades including; custom built-in bureaus in the primary bedroom, bookshelves in the den and a walk-in California Closet. The kitchen features granite counters, custom cabinets with pull-out drawers, two sinks and an opening to the dining room. Ceiling fans and tiled flooring throughout. The spacious living room leads to a huge lanai that faces private back yard greenery. This home is impeccably maintained by snowbirds who are rarely in Florida. The newest additions are the A/C in 2022 and Fridge in 2024. A two minute walk to this 55+ community's fabulous clubhouse with many activities. Walking distance to houses of worship. Minimum 25% deposit and 700 minimum credit score. Leasing allowed once per year and not until unit is owned for three years. No LLC or Corporate buyers.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 299,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,789

Style

Lot Size

75.41

Year Built

1988

Town/City

Boynton Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

B26001792

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Connected Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Barrel Concrete
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 933.33
Garage Spaces 1
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Maintenance Grounds Pest Control Recreation Facilities Security Water Internet
Patio/Porch Features Terrace
Architectural Style Other
Pool Features Association Heated
Security Features Security Gate Gated Community
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Number Limit Size Limit Yes
Year Built 1988
Electric 150 Amp Service Circuit Breakers
View Garden
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Villa
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Gated Property Manager On-Site Street Lights
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Billiard Room Clubhouse Fitness Center Gated Library Management Pickleball Pool Shuffleboard Court Sauna Tennis Court(s) Trail(s)
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name PALM CHASE LAKES CONDO
Facing Direction West
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Boynton Beach Blvd to Palm Chase Lakes between Military Rd & El Clair Ranch Rd just east of El Clair Ranch Rd.
High School Boynton Beach
City Boynton Beach
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 4610
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Crosspointe
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 3789.2
Middle/Junior High School Carver Community
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/10044-Andrea-Lane-Boynton-Beach-FL-33437/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Call Agent
Property Sub Type Additional Villa
Legal Description PALM CHASE LAKES COND UNIT A BLDG 18
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-in Features Closet Cabinetry Eat-in Kitchen Living/Dining Room Main Level Primary Split Bedrooms Separate Shower Vaulted Ceiling(s) Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Tile
Furnished Y/N Partially
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds Plantation Shutters Skylight(s)
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features In Garage Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Total Bedrooms 3
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Garden Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Attached Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Sprinklers Automatic
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 3284869
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Building Area Total 1469
Lot Size Acres 75.41
Road Surface Type Paved
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 1
Road Frontage Type City Street
Road Responsibility Private Maintained Road
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Vicky Susan Rubenovitch Fish

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$2,157
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,841
Monthly Property Taxes
$316

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Boynton Beach High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/21/2026$299,000 -2.61% Price Down
5/11/2026$307,000 -2.54% Price Down
4/10/2026$315,000 -3.08% Price Down
3/13/2026$325,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

10044 Andrea Lane, Boynton Beach, FL, 33437 is a Single Family Home for sale at $299,000 with 1,469 sqft and a lot size of 75.41. 10044 Andrea Lane has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1988. The property's zip code is 33437 which is in Boynton Beach, FL