No photo
809 Louis Avenue Lehigh Acres, FL $ 20,995
809 Louis Avenue
$ 20,995
Share Save

809 Louis Avenue

Lehigh Acres, FL, 33972
$ 20,995
Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 129

Studio

Lots and Land for sale in Lehigh Acres, FL

for $20,995. The lot size is 0.5.

Discover the perfect place to build your dream home on this high and dry 1/2 acre lot in sunny Florida. The property features a paved road for easy access and electricity conveniently located right in front of the lot, making it even easier to start building. Don't miss this opportunity to own your own piece of paradise. Local seller-quick responses and a smooth transaction.

See more

Lots and Land Pending

Price

$ 20,995

Bedrooms

Studio

Property Type

Lots and Land

Taxes

$ 515

Style

Lot Size

0.5

Town/City

Lehigh Acres

County/Region

Lee

MLS | Web ID

B26001607

Features
General
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available Natural Gas Connected
Possession Other
Development Status Raw Land
Property Subtype Unimproved Land
Tax Year 2025
Disclosures Owner Is Listing Agent
MLS Area 5940 - Other Florida County
Lot Size Square Feet 21780
Tax Annual Amount 515.96
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Standard Status Pending
Property Sub Type Additional Unimproved Land
Legal Description LEHIGH ACRES UNIT 2 BLK 6 DB 254 PG 50 LOT 17
See more
Interior
Total Baths 0
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Easement
Water Source Public Other
Lot Size Acres 0.5

Affordability Calculator

$172
Per Month
75%
25%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$129
Monthly Property Taxes
$43

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/29/2026$20,995 -19.23% Price Down
3/13/2026$25,995 Listed Price

Map

See all

809 Louis Avenue, Lehigh Acres, FL, 33972 is a Lots and Land for sale at $20,995 with a lot size of 0.5. 809 Louis Avenue is a studio with 0.0 baths. The property's zip code is 33972 which is in Lehigh Acres, FL