7190 Montereal Path Lake Worth, FL $ 800,000
7190 Montereal Path
$ 800,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

7190 Montereal Path

Lake Worth, FL, 33463
$ 800,000
Bedrooms6 Baths4.0 Sq 2,746

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,926

7190 Montereal Path, Lake Worth, FL 33463 - Image 1
7190 Montereal Path, Lake Worth, FL 33463 - Image 2
7190 Montereal Path, Lake Worth, FL 33463 - Image 3
7190 Montereal Path, Lake Worth, FL 33463 - Image 4
7190 Montereal Path, Lake Worth, FL 33463 - Image 5
7190 Montereal Path, Lake Worth, FL 33463 - Image 6
7190 Montereal Path, Lake Worth, FL 33463 - Image 7
7190 Montereal Path, Lake Worth, FL 33463 - Image 8
7190 Montereal Path, Lake Worth, FL 33463 - Image 9
7190 Montereal Path, Lake Worth, FL 33463 - Image 10
7190 Montereal Path, Lake Worth, FL 33463 - Image 11
7190 Montereal Path, Lake Worth, FL 33463 - Image 12
7190 Montereal Path, Lake Worth, FL 33463 - Image 13
7190 Montereal Path, Lake Worth, FL 33463 - Image 14
7190 Montereal Path, Lake Worth, FL 33463 - Image 15
7190 Montereal Path, Lake Worth, FL 33463 - Image 16
7190 Montereal Path, Lake Worth, FL 33463 - Image 17
7190 Montereal Path, Lake Worth, FL 33463 - Image 18
7190 Montereal Path, Lake Worth, FL 33463 - Image 19
7190 Montereal Path, Lake Worth, FL 33463 - Image 20
7190 Montereal Path, Lake Worth, FL 33463 - Image 21
7190 Montereal Path, Lake Worth, FL 33463 - Image 22
7190 Montereal Path, Lake Worth, FL 33463 - Image 23
7190 Montereal Path, Lake Worth, FL 33463 - Image 24
7190 Montereal Path, Lake Worth, FL 33463 - Image 25
7190 Montereal Path, Lake Worth, FL 33463 - Image 26
7190 Montereal Path, Lake Worth, FL 33463 - Image 27
7190 Montereal Path, Lake Worth, FL 33463 - Image 28
7190 Montereal Path, Lake Worth, FL 33463 - Image 29
7190 Montereal Path, Lake Worth, FL 33463 - Image 30
7190 Montereal Path, Lake Worth, FL 33463 - Image 31
7190 Montereal Path, Lake Worth, FL 33463 - Image 32
7190 Montereal Path, Lake Worth, FL 33463 - Image 33
7190 Montereal Path, Lake Worth, FL 33463 - Image 34
7190 Montereal Path, Lake Worth, FL 33463 - Image 35
7190 Montereal Path, Lake Worth, FL 33463 - Image 36
7190 Montereal Path, Lake Worth, FL 33463 - Image 37
7190 Montereal Path, Lake Worth, FL 33463 - Image 38
7190 Montereal Path, Lake Worth, FL 33463 - Image 39
7190 Montereal Path, Lake Worth, FL 33463 - Image 40
7190 Montereal Path, Lake Worth, FL 33463 - Image 41
7190 Montereal Path, Lake Worth, FL 33463 - Image 42
7190 Montereal Path, Lake Worth, FL 33463 - Image 43
7190 Montereal Path, Lake Worth, FL 33463 - Image 44
7190 Montereal Path, Lake Worth, FL 33463 - Image 45
7190 Montereal Path, Lake Worth, FL 33463 - Image 46
7190 Montereal Path, Lake Worth, FL 33463 - Image 47
7190 Montereal Path, Lake Worth, FL 33463 - Image 48
7190 Montereal Path, Lake Worth, FL 33463 - Image 49
7190 Montereal Path, Lake Worth, FL 33463 - Image 50
7190 Montereal Path, Lake Worth, FL 33463 - Image 51
7190 Montereal Path, Lake Worth, FL 33463 - Image 52
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Lake Worth, FL

for $800,000 with 6 bedrooms and 4 full baths. This 2,746 square foot home was built in 2018 on a lot size of 0.12.

ABSOLUTELY GORGEOUS 2 STORY ESTATE | PRESTIGIOUS VILLAMAR AT TOSCANA ISLES | BREATHTAKING LAKE VIEWS | EXQUISITE HIGH-END QUALITY MATERIALS & WORKMENSHIP | Bright Open Split Floor Plan | Volume Ceilings | Wood Beam Accents | Custom & Recessed Lighting | Porcelain Floors | Eat-In Kitchen | Granite Counters | Large Center Island/Bar | S/S Appliances | Pantry | First Floor Primary Bedroom | 2 Walk-In Closets | Ensuite, Dual Sink Vanity, Soaking Tub & Glass Shower | Loft | Immaculate Manicured Landscaping | Pool | Sun Deck | Covered Patio | Pergola | Fenced Backyard | Natural Gas | 2 Car GA & Paver Driveway | Resort-Like Amenities, Tennis & Basketball Courts, Fitness Center, Clubhouse & Playground! Prime Location to Beach, Fine Dining, Shopping, I-95 &Atlantic Ave | A+ Schools! ROOF 2018 | AC 2018 | WH 2018

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 800,000

Bedrooms

6

Full Bath

4

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 10,686

Style

Lot Size

0.12

Year Built

2018

Town/City

Lake Worth

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

B26001571

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available Natural Gas Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Tile
Appliances Cooktop Dryer Dishwasher Gas Cooktop Microwave Oven Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 321
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Pool(s) Security
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio
Pool Features Fenced In Ground Private Association Heated
Security Features Gated Community
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 2018
View Lake Pool Water
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features Lake Front
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Basketball Court Clubhouse Fitness Center Playground Pool Tennis Court(s)
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name TOSCANA ISLES PUD PL 2
Facing Direction West
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 10
Full Baths 4
Status Active
High School Park Vista
City Lake Worth
Disclosures Owner Is Listing Agent
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 4590
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Hidden Oaks K-8
Tax Annual Amount 10686.67
Middle/Junior High School Christa McAuliffe
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.zillow.com/view-imx/d977ebe5-45b2-4fe9-8d36-518a432bbf8b?setAttribution=mls&wl=true&initialViewType=pano&utm_source=dashboard
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description TOSCANA ISLES PUD PL 2 LT 31
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-in Features Dining Area Separate/Formal Dining Room Dual Sinks Entrance Foyer Eat-in Kitchen High Ceilings Kitchen Island Main Level Primary Pantry Separate Shower Tub Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Tile Wood
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Room Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Total Bedrooms 6
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Fencing Back Yard Fenced
Parking Features Attached Driveway Garage
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Total Parking 6
Lot Size Area 5401
Building Area Total 3618
Lot Size Acres 0.12
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 2
Door Features French Doors
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Lawrence A Mastropieri

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$5,816
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,926
Monthly Property Taxes
$891

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Park Vista High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/4/2026 $800,000 -5.83% Price Down
3/29/2026 $849,500 -2.91% Price Down
3/13/2026 $875,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

7190 Montereal Path, Lake Worth, FL, 33463 is a Single Family Home for sale at $800,000 with 2,746 sqft and a lot size of 0.12. 7190 Montereal Path has 6 bedrooms, 4.0 baths, and was built in 2018. The property's zip code is 33463 which is in Lake Worth, FL